CED-Online

Cercle des Échecs Dudelange a.s.b.l.

17e OPEN INTERNATIONAL D'ECHTERNACH
19 et 20 Juin 2010
                       
1er tour
1   Khenkin Igor GM 2627 (0) - Del Gobbo Michel   1723 (0) 1 - 0
2   Grunwald Günter   1711 (0) - Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625 (0) 0 - 1
3   Kritz Leonid GM 2618 (0) - Biryukov Alice   1691 (0) 1 - 0
4   Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 (0) - Istratescu Andre GM 2614 (0) 0 - 1
5   Sumets Andrei GM 2614 (0) - Grunwald Günter   1711 (0) + -
6   Edouard Romain GM 2611 (0) - Meisch Tanguy   1647 (0) 1 - 0
7   Montforts Ton   1625 (0) - Feller Sébastien GM 2593 (0) 0 - 1
8   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569 (0) - Christidis Ioannis   1533 (0) 1 - 0
9   Christidis Christos   1527 (0) - Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566 (0) 0 - 1
10   Milov Leonid IM 2561 (0) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1456 (0) 1 - 0
11   Helsen Roger   1353 (0) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524 (0) 0 - 1
12   Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517 (0) - Hoffmann Roger   2066 (0) 1 - 0
13   Giesler Stephan   1949 (0) - Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499 (0) 0 - 1
14   Henrichs Thomas IM 2482 (0) - Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1946 (0) 1 - 0
15   Sorras Alex   1937 (0) - Galdunts Sergey GM 2459 (0) 0 - 1
16   Marzolo Cyril IM 2452 (0) - Schroer Klaus   1932 (0) 1 - 0
17   Van Steenoven Leo   1923 (0) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2449 (0) 0 - 1
18   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435 (0) - Vausort André   1916 (0) 1 - 0
19   Quaesaet Didier   1896 (0) - Djuric Stefan GM 2420 (0) 0 - 1
20   Hautot Stéphane FM 2417 (0) - Vandenbruaene Carl   1896 (0) 1 - 0
21   Ooms Kees   1886 (0) - Boidman Yuri IM 2413 (0) 0 - 1
22   Berend Fred IM 2391 (0) - Deighton Simon   1880 (0) 1 - 0
23   Satter Manfred   1852 (0) - Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387 (0) 0 - 1
24   Gulbas Cemil IM 2383 (0) - Schwab Patrick   1845 (0) 1 - 0
25   Jensen Thomas   1842 (0) - Hammes Michael IM 2378 (0) 0 - 1
26   Klundt Klaus IM 2347 (0) - Verellen Jef   1840 (0) 1 - 0
27   Cornet Luc   1836 (0) - Berend Elvira WGM 2307 (0) 0 - 1
28   Isserman Ryhor FM 2291 (0) - Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812 (0) 1 - 0
29   Guldentops Pierre   1811 (0) - Afek Yochanan IM 2282 (0) 0 - 1
30   Voropaev Gleb FM 2280 (0) - Kaizer Bert   1804 (0) 1 - 0
31   Greven Ron   1803 (0) - Klein Felix FM 2277 (0) 0 - 1
32   Prizker Boris   2272 (0) - Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799 (0) 0 - 1
33   Hall John   1789 (0) - Körholz Ludger IM 2269 (0) 1 - 0
34   Wians Camille FM 2267 (0) - Hodzic Elvir   1783 (0) 1 - 0
35   Holl Michael   1781 (0) - Schut Lisa wIM 2267 (0) 0 - 1
36   Wagener Claude FM 2264 (0) - Evers Richard   1771 (0) 1 - 0
37   Wambach Patrick   1772 (0) - Jeitz Christian   2254 (0) 0 - 1
38   Linster Philippe   2244 (0) - Van der Merwe Peter   1764 (0) 1 - 0
39   Rosenberger Udo   1762 (0) - Johann Stefan   2240 (0) 0 - 1
40   Schoeber Peter   2215 (0) - Robinson Roland   1761 (0) 1 - 0
41   Pliete Christian   1754 (0) - Barthel Ansgar   2209 (0) 0 - 1
42   Johann Christof   2201 (0) - Gnad Gunnar   1753 (0) 1 - 0
43   Jadin Yves   1750 (0) - Trauth Michael   2195 (0) ½-½
44   Korman Maxim   2194 (0) - McNab Ben   1744 (0) 1 - 0
45   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736 (0) - Thalwitzer David   2187 (0) 0 - 1
46   Smits Sebastiaan   2186 (0) - Apel Yurica   1728 (0) 1 - 0
47   Suer Julian   1715 (0) - Terhorst Jochen   2185 (0) 0 - 1
48   Weber Jean-Marie   2181 (0) - Van Stiphout Marc   1714 (0) 1 - 0
49   Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 (0) - Talmon Daniëlle   1710 (0) 1 - 0
50   Böcker Jürgen   1711 (0) - Mossong Hubert FM 2174 (0) 0 - 1
51   Agovic Esad   1708 (0) - Timmermans Mark   2169 (0) 0 - 1
52   Stull Norbert   2167 (0) - Maessen Roy   1703 (0) 1 - 0
53   Jurgens Johan   1700 (0) - Blaeser Romain   2147 (0) 1 - 0
54   Callam Hannes   2144 (0) - Dierckx Jef   1696 (0) 1 - 0
55   Van de Kimmenade W.   1694 (0) - Thirion Marcel   2142 (0) 0 - 1
56   Hirth Ulrich   2135 (0) - Gertz Berthold   1692 (0) 1 - 0
57   Tuerlinckx Ben   1692 (0) - Resnjanskij Denis   2134 (0) 0 - 1
58   Schut Han   2133 (0) - Schirtz Albert   1691 (0) 1 - 0
59   Scholtes Theo   1690 (0) - Dickel Jens   2124 (0) 0 - 1
60   Meertens Martin   2121 (0) - Van der Linden Patrick   1685 (0) 1 - 0
61   Georghe Buzilla   1682 (0) - Sibirko Ivan   2112 (0) ½-½
62   Limberg Martin   2105 (0) - Rodesch Toni   1674 (0) 1 - 0
63   Reiter Michael   1670 (0) - Hirschinger Thomas   2098 (0) 0 - 1
64   Smailovic Omer   2096 (0) - Moris Jos   1669 (0) 1 - 0
65   Stieglitz Timo   1669 (0) - Hilarius Sander   2096 (0) ½-½
66   Ludy Klaus   2093 (0) - Heylen Leo   1669 (0) 1 - 0
67   Cosic Mehmedalija   1668 (0) - Brittner Johann   2093 (0) 0 - 1
68   Weiss Frédéric   2086 (0) - Folkertsma Peter   1667 (0) 1 - 0
69   Libbrecht Koen   1659 (0) - Karp Serge   2085 (0) 0 - 1
70   Ackermann Robert   2085 (0) - Geerinckx Bernard   1658 (0) 0 - 1
71   Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656 (0) - Gehrke Rolf   2084 (0) 0 - 1
72   Schut Donna   2080 (0) - Klein Robert   1648 (0) 1 - 0
73   Kremer Nadine   1641 (0) - Ortinau Peter   2076 (0) 0 - 1
74   Raetsch Kurt   2069 (0) - Houtsma Sybrand   1638 (0) 1 - 0
75   Ooms Bart   1637 (0) - Murariu Nicky   2064 (0) 0 - 1
76   Wilger Frank   2063 (0) - De Vet Sylvin   1636 (0) 1 - 0
77   Vissers Nico   1623 (0) - Teich Udo   2061 (0) 1 - 0
78   Faber Hugo   2059 (0) - Vervloet Staf   1622 (0) 1 - 0
79   Linz Stefan   1619 (0) - Besel Waldemar   2056 (0) 0 - 1
80   Fontaine Pierre   2054 (0) - Bürger Arsène   1609 (0) 1 - 0
81   Van der Ende Ad   1600 (0) - Beckmann David   2048 (0) 0 - 1
82   Van Drie Rik   2046 (0) - Hasani Driton   1600 (0) 1 - 0
83   Bickers Vince   1590 (0) - Henrichs Wenke   2046 (0) 0 - 1
84   Schmitz Heinrich   2045 (0) - Ferri Doriano   1588 (0) 1 - 0
85   Hodenius Frans   1587 (0) - Sauvage Eric   2044 (0) 0 - 1
86   Peeters Tim   2040 (0) - Schulz Joerg   1585 (0) 1 - 0
87   Harotiunian Anus   1582 (0) - Roth Stefan   2034 (0) 0 - 1
88   Schut Heleen   2029 (0) - Därmann Ulrich   1582 (0) 1 - 0
89   Wallhof Dieter   2027 (0) - Schillemans Ton   1570 (0) 1 - 0
90   Kessler Lucien   1575 (0) - Van Asseldonk Paul   2027 (0) 0 - 1
91   Laporte Erik   1567 (0) - Pimenta Antonio   2027 (0) 0 - 1
92   Cerasi Umberto   2022 (0) - Hettema Jan C   1555 (0) 1 - 0
93   Van der Giessen   2021 (0) - Duijm Marcel   1546 (0) ½-½
94   Trabut André   1550 (0) - Van Gils Martin   2021 (0) 0 - 1
95   Engel Ewald   1546 (0) - Bongers Erik   2019 (0) 1 - 0
96   Schwertel Johann   2017 (0) - Ambrose David   1545 (0) 1 - 0
97   Tatarowikc Dieter   1543 (0) - Smit Maarten   2013 (0) 0 - 1
98   Corbin Paul   2001 (0) - Van der Fluit Frank   1540 (0) 1 - 0
99   Tun Lionel   1535 (0) - Gorse Gérard   2000 (0) 0 - 1
100   Visser Anton   1996 (0) - Michiels Jef   1526 (0) 1 - 0
101   Manzoni Daniel   1504 (0) - Both Gert   1995 (0) 0 - 1
102   Hauer Andreas   1989 (0) - Leonhardt Herbert   1497 (0) 1 - 0
103   Nierhaus Tim   1494 (0) - Laufer Thierry   1989 (0) 0 - 1
104   Gesing Felix   1976 (0) - Van der Niet Leo   1489 (0) 1 - 0
105   Ikonomidis Periklis   1488 (0) - Van Kempen Roderick   1972 (0) 0 - 1
106   Pütter Pascal   1971 (0) - Drijbooms Loran   1487 (0) 1 - 0
107   Jacobs Oliver   1482 (0) - Kruijf Caspar   1967 (0) 0 - 1
108   Hazenberg Frans   1964 (0) - Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros   1475 (0) 1 - 0
109   Braekmans Geert   1474 (0) - Fadil Hicham   1956 (0) 0 - 1
110   Giorgetti Cyril   1949 (0) - Clement Marc   1473 (0) 1 - 0
111   Laeremans Louis   1466 (0) - Van der Ven Charles   1947 (0) ½-½
112   Jostmeijer Erik   1940 (0) - Könitz Wilfried   1462 (0) ½-½
113   Heintze Sven   1445 (0) - Yankelevich Lev   1934 (0) 0 - 1
114   Kruis Ruud   1931 (0) - Marchal Georges   1427 (0) 1 - 0
115   Hoffmann Nick   1427 (0) - Gouma Ronald   1920 (0) 0 - 1
116   Ramdedovic Delija   1913 (0) - Dans Guy   1421 (0) 1 - 0
117   Trinh Khoa   1408 (0) - Niebaum Karl   1912 (0) 0 - 1
118   Salentiny Eric   1905 (0) - Janssen Wim   1400 (0) 1 - 0
119   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela   1392 (0) - Klein Gernot   1903 (0) 0 - 1
120   Ludewig Robert   1901 (0) - Bissen Philippe   1387 (0) 1 - 0
121   Donini Carlo   1390 (0) - Bergemann Martin   1899 (0) 0 - 1
122   Neuman Carlo   1895 (0) - Nierhaus Robin   1386 (0) ½-½
123   Cillen Jeroen   1893 (0) - Verhoeven Herman   1376 (0) 1 - 0
124   Mortier Georges   1381 (0) - Birtz Claude   1893 (0) 0 - 1
125   Kok Jan   1364 (0) - Kocur Marc   1890 (0) 0 - 1
126   Roomer Paul   1889 (0) - Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 (0) 1 - 0
127   Ebel Huub   1355 (0) - Timmermans Adri   1867 (0) 0 - 1
128   Jennewein Norbert   1864 (0) - Schomer Vic   1355 (0) 1 - 0
129   Kirchen Francis   1328 (0) - Lucifora Nicolas   1855 (0) 0 - 1
130   Brömmel Chris   1850 (0) - Conté Roberto   1318 (0) 1 - 0
131   Frans David   1316 (0) - Braas Patrick   1849 (0) 0 - 1
132   Densing Gerd   1846 (0) - Nobelen Mary   1295 (0) 1 - 0
133   Gorts Sven   1845 (0) - Schwarz Christian   1202 (0) 1 - 0
134   Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284 (0) - Frederiksen Jens   1845 (0) 0 - 1
135   Steffes Damien   1200 (0) - Heylen Joris   1844 (0) 0 - 1
136   Bariani Sébastien   1835 (0) - Lauff Alex   1200 (0) 1 - 0
137   Hilgers Norbert   1150 (0) - Vandervorst Pascall   1825 (0) 0 - 1
138   Zilles Paul   1819 (0) - Dekoker Patricia   1150 (0) 1 - 0
139   Stratmann Lars   1144 (0) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 (0) ½-½
140   Lukas Hubertus   1800 (0) - Schäffler Jürgen   1128 (0) 1 - 0
141   Galdunts Georgi   1000 (0) - Schleck Victor   1796 (0) 0 - 1
142   Jordan Günter   1793 (0) - Pfeiffer Jonas   1000 (0) 1 - 0
143   Yankelevich Michael   999 (0) - Van Zwet Matthias   1792 (0) 0 - 1
144   Bishop Peter   1788 (0) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   999 (0) 1 - 0
145   Van Kempen Christina   999 (0) - Blanchard Alain   1779 (0) 0 - 1
146   Pataki Zemplen   1766 (0) - Gutsche Jens   999 (0) 1 - 0
147   Galdunts Maximilian   999 (0) - Gendarme Pierre   1760 (0) 0 - 1
148   Lenaerts Lennert   1758 (0) - Van de Vijver Frank   999 (0) 1 - 0
149   Valembois Pierre   1190 (0) - Lanfermann Alexander   999 (0) 1 - 0
 
                       
2e tour
1   Besel Waldemar   2056 (1) - Khenkin Igor GM 2627 (1) 0 - 1
2   Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625 (1) - Fontaine Pierre   2054 (1) 1 - 0
3   Beckmann David   2048 (1) - Kritz Leonid GM 2618 (1) ½-½
4   Istratescu Andre GM 2614 (1) - Van Drie Rik   2046 (1) 1 - 0
5   Henrichs Wenke   2046 (1) - Sumets Andrei GM 2614 (1) 0 - 1
6   Schmitz Heinrich   2045 (1) - Edouard Romain GM 2611 (1) 0 - 1
7   Feller Sébastien GM 2593 (1) - Sauvage Eric   2044 (1) 1 - 0
8   Peeters Tim   2040 (1) - Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569 (1) 0 - 1
9   Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566 (1) - Roth Stefan   2034 (1) 1 - 0
10   Schut Heleen   2029 (1) - Milov Leonid IM 2561 (1) 0 - 1
11   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524 (1) - Wallhof Dieter   2027 (1) 1 - 0
12   Pimenta Antonio   2027 (1) - Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517 (1) 0 - 1
13   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499 (1) - Cerasi Umberto   2022 (1) 1 - 0
14   Van Asseldonk Paul   2027 (1) - Henrichs Thomas IM 2482 (1) 0 - 1
15   Galdunts Sergey GM 2459 (1) - Schwertel Johann   2017 (1) 1 - 0
16   Van Gils Martin   2021 (1) - Marzolo Cyril IM 2452 (1) 0 - 1
17   Morawietz Dieter IM 2449 (1) - Corbin Paul   2001 (1) 1 - 0
18   Smit Maarten   2013 (1) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435 (1) 0 - 1
19   Djuric Stefan GM 2420 (1) - Visser Anton   1996 (1) 1 - 0
20   Gorse Gérard   2000 (1) - Hautot Stéphane FM 2417 (1) 0 - 1
21   Boidman Yuri IM 2413 (1) - Hauer Andreas   1989 (1) 1 - 0
22   Both Gert   1995 (1) - Berend Fred IM 2391 (1) 0 - 1
23   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387 (1) - Gesing Felix   1976 (1) 1 - 0
24   Laufer Thierry   1989 (1) - Gulbas Cemil IM 2383 (1) 0 - 1
25   Hammes Michael IM 2378 (1) - Pütter Pascal   1971 (1) 1 - 0
26   Van Kempen Roderick   1972 (1) - Klundt Klaus IM 2347 (1) 0 - 1
27   Berend Elvira WGM 2307 (1) - Hazenberg Frans   1964 (1) 1 - 0
28   Kruijf Caspar   1967 (1) - Isserman Ryhor FM 2291 (1) ½-½
29   Afek Yochanan IM 2282 (1) - Giorgetti Cyril   1949 (1) 1 - 0
30   Fadil Hicham   1956 (1) - Voropaev Gleb FM 2280 (1) 0 - 1
31   Klein Felix FM 2277 (1) - Kruis Ruud   1931 (1) 1 - 0
32   Yankelevich Lev   1934 (1) - Wians Camille FM 2267 (1) ½-½
33   Schut Lisa wIM 2267 (1) - Ramdedovic Delija   1913 (1) 0 - 1
34   Gouma Ronald   1920 (1) - Wagener Claude FM 2264 (1) 0 - 1
35   Jeitz Christian   2254 (1) - Salentiny Eric   1905 (1) 1 - 0
36   Niebaum Karl   1912 (1) - Linster Philippe   2244 (1) 0 - 1
37   Johann Stefan   2240 (1) - Ludewig Robert   1901 (1) 1 - 0
38   Klein Gernot   1903 (1) - Schoeber Peter   2215 (1) 0 - 1
39   Barthel Ansgar   2209 (1) - Cillen Jeroen   1893 (1) 1 - 0
40   Bergemann Martin   1899 (1) - Johann Christof   2201 (1) 0 - 1
41   Birtz Claude   1893 (1) - Korman Maxim   2194 (1) 0 - 1
42   Thalwitzer David   2187 (1) - Roomer Paul   1889 (1) 1 - 0
43   Kocur Marc   1890 (1) - Smits Sebastiaan   2186 (1) ½-½
44   Terhorst Jochen   2185 (1) - Jennewein Norbert   1864 (1) 1 - 0
45   Timmermans Adri   1867 (1) - Weber Jean-Marie   2181 (1) 0 - 1
46   Lucifora Nicolas   1855 (1) - Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 (1) 0 - 1
47   Mossong Hubert FM 2174 (1) - Brömmel Chris   1850 (1) 1 - 0
48   Timmermans Mark   2169 (1) - Densing Gerd   1846 (1) 1 - 0
49   Braas Patrick   1849 (1) - Stull Norbert   2167 (1) 0 - 1
50   Frederiksen Jens   1845 (1) - Callam Hannes   2144 (1) 0 - 1
51   Thirion Marcel   2142 (1) - Gorts Sven   1845 (1) 1 - 0
52   Heylen Joris   1844 (1) - Hirth Ulrich   2135 (1) 0 - 1
53   Resnjanskij Denis   2134 (1) - Bariani Sébastien   1835 (1) 1 - 0
54   Vandervorst Pascall   1825 (1) - Schut Han   2133 (1) 0 - 1
55   Dickel Jens   2124 (1) - Zilles Paul   1819 (1) 1 - 0
56   Lukas Hubertus   1800 (1) - Meertens Martin   2121 (1) 0 - 1
57   Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799 (1) - Limberg Martin   2105 (1) ½-½
58   Hirschinger Thomas   2098 (1) - Jordan Günter   1793 (1) 1 - 0
59   Schleck Victor   1796 (1) - Smailovic Omer   2096 (1) 1 - 0
60   Van Zwet Matthias   1792 (1) - Ludy Klaus   2093 (1) ½-½
61   Brittner Johann   2093 (1) - Hall John   1789 (1) 1 - 0
62   Bishop Peter   1788 (1) - Weiss Frédéric   2086 (1) 0 - 1
63   Karp Serge   2085 (1) - Pataki Zemplen   1766 (1) 1 - 0
64   Gehrke Rolf   2084 (1) - Lenaerts Lennert   1758 (1) ½-½
65   Blanchard Alain   1779 (1) - Schut Donna   2080 (1) 0 - 1
66   Ortinau Peter   2076 (1) - Jurgens Johan   1700 (1) 1 - 0
67   Gendarme Pierre   1760 (1) - Raetsch Kurt   2069 (1) ½-½
68   Murariu Nicky   2064 (1) - Vissers Nico   1623 (1) 1 - 0
69   Geerinckx Bernard   1658 (1) - Wilger Frank   2063 (1) 0 - 1
70   Engel Ewald   1546 (1) - Faber Hugo   2059 (1) 0 - 1
71   Trauth Michael   2195 (½) - Valembois Pierre   1190 (1) 1 - 0
72   Sibirko Ivan   2112 (½) - Jadin Yves   1750 (½) 1 - 0
73   Hilarius Sander   2096 (½) - Georghe Buzilla   1682 (½) 1 - 0
74   Könitz Wilfried   1462 (½) - Van der Giessen   2021 (½) 0 - 1
75   Van der Ven Charles   1947 (½) - Stieglitz Timo   1669 (½) 1 - 0
76   Nierhaus Robin   1386 (½) - Jostmeijer Erik   1940 (½) 0 - 1
77   Duijm Marcel   1546 (½) - Neuman Carlo   1895 (½) ½-½
78   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 (½) - Laeremans Louis   1466 (½) 1 - 0
79   Vervloet Staf   1622 (0) - Prizker Boris   2272 (0) 0 - 1
80   Körholz Ludger IM 2269 (0) - Stratmann Lars   1144 (½) 1 - 0
81   Blaeser Romain   2147 (0) - Linz Stefan   1619 (0) 1 - 0
82   Bürger Arsène   1609 (0) - Ackermann Robert   2085 (0) 0 - 1
83   Hoffmann Roger   2066 (0) - Hasani Driton   1600 (0) 1 - 0
84   Teich Udo   2061 (0) - Van der Ende Ad   1600 (0) 1 - 0
85   Bongers Erik   2019 (0) - Bickers Vince   1590 (0) 1 - 0
86   Ferri Doriano   1588 (0) - Giesler Stephan   1949 (0) 0 - 1
87   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1946 (0) - Hodenius Frans   1587 (0) 1 - 0
88   Schulz Joerg   1585 (0) - Sorras Alex   1937 (0) ½-½
89   Schroer Klaus   1932 (0) - Därmann Ulrich   1582 (0) 1 - 0
90   Schillemans Ton   1570 (0) - Van Steenoven Leo   1923 (0) 0 - 1
91   Vausort André   1916 (0) - Harotiunian Anus   1582 (0) 1 - 0
92   Hettema Jan C   1555 (0) - Quaesaet Didier   1896 (0) 0 - 1
93   Vandenbruaene Carl   1896 (0) - Kessler Lucien   1575 (0) 1 - 0
94   Ambrose David   1545 (0) - Ooms Kees   1886 (0) 0 - 1
95   Deighton Simon   1880 (0) - Laporte Erik   1567 (0) 1 - 0
96   Van der Fluit Frank   1540 (0) - Satter Manfred   1852 (0) 0 - 1
97   Schwab Patrick   1845 (0) - Trabut André   1550 (0) 1 - 0
98   Christidis Ioannis   1533 (0) - Jensen Thomas   1842 (0) 0 - 1
99   Verellen Jef   1840 (0) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1543 (0) 1 - 0
100   Michiels Jef   1526 (0) - Cornet Luc   1836 (0) 0 - 1
101   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812 (0) - Tun Lionel   1535 (0) 1 - 0
102   Leonhardt Herbert   1497 (0) - Guldentops Pierre   1811 (0) 1 - 0
103   Kaizer Bert   1804 (0) - Christidis Christos   1527 (0) 1 - 0
104   Van der Niet Leo   1489 (0) - Greven Ron   1803 (0) 0 - 1
105   Hodzic Elvir   1783 (0) - Manzoni Daniel   1504 (0) 1 - 0
106   Drijbooms Loran   1487 (0) - Holl Michael   1781 (0) 0 - 1
107   Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros   1475 (0) - Wambach Patrick   1772 (0) 0 - 1
108   Evers Richard   1771 (0) - Nierhaus Tim   1494 (0) ½-½
109   Van der Merwe Peter   1764 (0) - Ikonomidis Periklis   1488 (0) 1 - 0
110   Clement Marc   1473 (0) - Rosenberger Udo   1762 (0) 0 - 1
111   Robinson Roland   1761 (0) - Jacobs Oliver   1482 (0) 1 - 0
112   Reypens Jan-Dries   1456 (0) - Pliete Christian   1754 (0) 0 - 1
113   Gnad Gunnar   1753 (0) - Braekmans Geert   1474 (0) 1 - 0
114   McNab Ben   1744 (0) - Heintze Sven   1445 (0) 1 - 0
115   Marchal Georges   1427 (0) - Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736 (0) 1 - 0
116   Apel Yurica   1728 (0) - Hoffmann Nick   1427 (0) 1 - 0
117   Del Gobbo Michel   1723 (0) - Dans Guy   1421 (0) 1 - 0
118   Janssen Wim   1400 (0) - Suer Julian   1715 (0) 0 - 1
119   Van Stiphout Marc   1714 (0) - Trinh Khoa   1408 (0) ½-½
120   Verhoeven Herman   1376 (0) - Böcker Jürgen   1711 (0) ½-½
121   Bissen Philippe   1387 (0) - Grunwald Günter   1711 (0) ½-½
122   Talmon Daniëlle   1710 (0) - Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela   1392 (0) ½-½
123   Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 (0) - Agovic Esad   1708 (0) 0 - 1
124   Maessen Roy   1703 (0) - Donini Carlo   1390 (0) 1 - 0
125   Dierckx Jef   1696 (0) - Mortier Georges   1381 (0) 1 - 0
126   Schomer Vic   1355 (0) - Van de Kimmenade W.   1694 (0) 0 - 1
127   Gertz Berthold   1692 (0) - Kok Jan   1364 (0) 1 - 0
128   Conté Roberto   1318 (0) - Tuerlinckx Ben   1692 (0) 0 - 1
129   Biryukov Alice   1691 (0) - Ebel Huub   1355 (0) 1 - 0
130   Schirtz Albert   1691 (0) - Helsen Roger   1353 (0) 1 - 0
131   Nobelen Mary   1295 (0) - Scholtes Theo   1690 (0) 0 - 1
132   Van der Linden Patrick   1685 (0) - Kirchen Francis   1328 (0) 1 - 0
133   Rodesch Toni   1674 (0) - Frans David   1316 (0) 1 - 0
134   Schwarz Christian   1202 (0) - Reiter Michael   1670 (0) 1 - 0
135   Heylen Leo   1669 (0) - Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284 (0) 1 - 0
136   Moris Jos   1669 (0) - Steffes Damien   1200 (0) 1 - 0
137   Lauff Alex   1200 (0) - Cosic Mehmedalija   1668 (0) 0 - 1
138   Folkertsma Peter   1667 (0) - Hilgers Norbert   1150 (0) 1 - 0
139   Dekoker Patricia   1150 (0) - Libbrecht Koen   1659 (0) 0 - 1
140   Schäffler Jürgen   1128 (0) - Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 (0) 0 - 1
141   Pfeiffer Jonas   1000 (0) - Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656 (0) 0 - 1
142   Klein Robert   1648 (0) - Galdunts Georgi   1000 (0) 1 - 0
143   Meisch Tanguy   1647 (0) - Yankelevich Michael   999 (0) 1 - 0
144   Van de Vijver Frank   999 (0) - Kremer Nadine   1641 (0) 0 - 1
145   Houtsma Sybrand   1638 (0) - Van Kempen Christina   999 (0) 1 - 0
146   Lanfermann Alexander   999 (0) - Ooms Bart   1637 (0) 0 - 1
147   De Vet Sylvin   1636 (0) - Galdunts Maximilian   999 (0) 1 - 0
148   Lobbenmeier Stefan   999 (0) - Montforts Ton   1625 (0) 0 - 1
 
                       
3e tour
1   Khenkin Igor GM 2627 (2) - Johann Stefan   2240 (2) 1 - 0
2   Linster Philippe   2244 (2) - Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625 (2) 0 - 1
3   Schoeber Peter   2215 (2) - Istratescu Andre GM 2614 (2) 0 - 1
4   Sumets Andrei GM 2614 (2) - Barthel Ansgar   2209 (2) 1 - 0
5   Edouard Romain GM 2611 (2) - Thalwitzer David   2187 (2) 1 - 0
6   Johann Christof   2201 (2) - Feller Sébastien GM 2593 (2) ½-½
7   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569 (2) - Terhorst Jochen   2185 (2) 1 - 0
8   Korman Maxim   2194 (2) - Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566 (2) 0 - 1
9   Milov Leonid IM 2561 (2) - Mossong Hubert FM 2174 (2) 1 - 0
10   Weber Jean-Marie   2181 (2) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524 (2) 0 - 1
11   Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517 (2) - Timmermans Mark   2169 (2) 1 - 0
12   Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 (2) - Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499 (2) 0 - 1
13   Henrichs Thomas IM 2482 (2) - Thirion Marcel   2142 (2) 1 - 0
14   Stull Norbert   2167 (2) - Galdunts Sergey GM 2459 (2) 0 - 1
15   Marzolo Cyril IM 2452 (2) - Resnjanskij Denis   2134 (2) 1 - 0
16   Callam Hannes   2144 (2) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2449 (2) 0 - 1
17   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435 (2) - Dickel Jens   2124 (2) 1 - 0
18   Hirth Ulrich   2135 (2) - Djuric Stefan GM 2420 (2) 0 - 1
19   Hautot Stéphane FM 2417 (2) - Hirschinger Thomas   2098 (2) ½-½
20   Schut Han   2133 (2) - Boidman Yuri IM 2413 (2) 1 - 0
21   Berend Fred IM 2391 (2) - Brittner Johann   2093 (2) 1 - 0
22   Meertens Martin   2121 (2) - Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387 (2) 0 - 1
23   Gulbas Cemil IM 2383 (2) - Karp Serge   2085 (2) 1 - 0
24   Weiss Frédéric   2086 (2) - Hammes Michael IM 2378 (2) 0 - 1
25   Klundt Klaus IM 2347 (2) - Ortinau Peter   2076 (2) 1 - 0
26   Schut Donna   2080 (2) - Berend Elvira WGM 2307 (2) 0 - 1
27   Wilger Frank   2063 (2) - Afek Yochanan IM 2282 (2) 0 - 1
28   Voropaev Gleb FM 2280 (2) - Murariu Nicky   2064 (2) 1 - 0
29   Faber Hugo   2059 (2) - Klein Felix FM 2277 (2) 0 - 1
30   Wagener Claude FM 2264 (2) - Schleck Victor   1796 (2) 1 - 0
31   Ramdedovic Delija   1913 (2) - Jeitz Christian   2254 (2) 0 - 1
32   Kritz Leonid GM 2618 (1½) - Kruijf Caspar   1967 (1½) 1 - 0
33   Isserman Ryhor FM 2291 (1½) - Beckmann David   2048 (1½) 1 - 0
34   Wians Camille FM 2267 (1½) - Van der Ven Charles   1947 (1½) ½-½
35   Van der Giessen   2021 (1½) - Trauth Michael   2195 (1½) 0 - 1
36   Smits Sebastiaan   2186 (1½) - Yankelevich Lev   1934 (1½) 1 - 0
37   Jostmeijer Erik   1940 (1½) - Sibirko Ivan   2112 (1½) 0 - 1
38   Limberg Martin   2105 (1½) - Kocur Marc   1890 (1½) 1 - 0
39   Lenaerts Lennert   1758 (1½) - Hilarius Sander   2096 (1½) 0 - 1
40   Ludy Klaus   2093 (1½) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 (1½) 1 - 0
41   Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799 (1½) - Gehrke Rolf   2084 (1½) 0 - 1
42   Raetsch Kurt   2069 (1½) - Van Zwet Matthias   1792 (1½) ½-½
43   Prizker Boris   2272 (1) - Gendarme Pierre   1760 (1½) 1 - 0
44   Gorts Sven   1845 (1) - Körholz Ludger IM 2269 (1) 0 - 1
45   Schwab Patrick   1845 (1) - Schut Lisa wIM 2267 (1) ½-½
46   Heylen Joris   1844 (1) - Blaeser Romain   2147 (1) 0 - 1
47   Smailovic Omer   2096 (1) - Verellen Jef   1840 (1) 1 - 0
48   Ackermann Robert   2085 (1) - Vandervorst Pascall   1825 (1) 1 - 0
49   Jensen Thomas   1842 (1) - Hoffmann Roger   2066 (1) ½-½
50   Cornet Luc   1836 (1) - Teich Udo   2061 (1) 0 - 1
51   Bariani Sébastien   1835 (1) - Besel Waldemar   2056 (1) 0 - 1
52   Fontaine Pierre   2054 (1) - Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812 (1) 1 - 0
53   Van Drie Rik   2046 (1) - Kaizer Bert   1804 (1) 1 - 0
54   Zilles Paul   1819 (1) - Henrichs Wenke   2046 (1) 1 - 0
55   Greven Ron   1803 (1) - Schmitz Heinrich   2045 (1) ½-½
56   Sauvage Eric   2044 (1) - Lukas Hubertus   1800 (1) 1 - 0
57   Jordan Günter   1793 (1) - Peeters Tim   2040 (1) 0 - 1
58   Roth Stefan   2034 (1) - Bishop Peter   1788 (1) 1 - 0
59   Hall John   1789 (1) - Schut Heleen   2029 (1) 0 - 1
60   Wallhof Dieter   2027 (1) - Blanchard Alain   1779 (1) 1 - 0
61   Holl Michael   1781 (1) - Van Asseldonk Paul   2027 (1) 0 - 1
62   Hodzic Elvir   1783 (1) - Pimenta Antonio   2027 (1) 1 - 0
63   Cerasi Umberto   2022 (1) - Van der Merwe Peter   1764 (1) 1 - 0
64   Wambach Patrick   1772 (1) - Van Gils Martin   2021 (1) 0 - 1
65   Pataki Zemplen   1766 (1) - Bongers Erik   2019 (1) 1 - 0
66   Schwertel Johann   2017 (1) - Robinson Roland   1761 (1) 1 - 0
67   Rosenberger Udo   1762 (1) - Smit Maarten   2013 (1) ½-½
68   Corbin Paul   2001 (1) - Gnad Gunnar   1753 (1) 1 - 0
69   Pliete Christian   1754 (1) - Gorse Gérard   2000 (1) 0 - 1
70   Visser Anton   1996 (1) - McNab Ben   1744 (1) ½-½
71   Apel Yurica   1728 (1) - Both Gert   1995 (1) 0 - 1
72   Hauer Andreas   1989 (1) - Del Gobbo Michel   1723 (1) 1 - 0
73   Suer Julian   1715 (1) - Laufer Thierry   1989 (1) 0 - 1
74   Gesing Felix   1976 (1) - Maessen Roy   1703 (1) 1 - 0
75   Agovic Esad   1708 (1) - Van Kempen Roderick   1972 (1) 0 - 1
76   Pütter Pascal   1971 (1) - Dierckx Jef   1696 (1) 1 - 0
77   Hazenberg Frans   1964 (1) - Gertz Berthold   1692 (1) 0 - 1
78   Jurgens Johan   1700 (1) - Fadil Hicham   1956 (1) 0 - 1
79   Giesler Stephan   1949 (1) - Schirtz Albert   1691 (1) 1 - 0
80   Giorgetti Cyril   1949 (1) - Biryukov Alice   1691 (1) 1 - 0
81   Van de Kimmenade W.   1694 (1) - Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1946 (1) 0 - 1
82   Tuerlinckx Ben   1692 (1) - Schroer Klaus   1932 (1) 0 - 1
83   Kruis Ruud   1931 (1) - Van der Linden Patrick   1685 (1) 1 - 0
84   Van Steenoven Leo   1923 (1) - Rodesch Toni   1674 (1) ½-½
85   Scholtes Theo   1690 (1) - Gouma Ronald   1920 (1) 0 - 1
86   Heylen Leo   1669 (1) - Vausort André   1916 (1) 0 - 1
87   Cosic Mehmedalija   1668 (1) - Niebaum Karl   1912 (1) 0 - 1
88   Salentiny Eric   1905 (1) - Moris Jos   1669 (1) 1 - 0
89   Libbrecht Koen   1659 (1) - Klein Gernot   1903 (1) 0 - 1
90   Ludewig Robert   1901 (1) - Folkertsma Peter   1667 (1) ½-½
91   Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 (1) - Bergemann Martin   1899 (1) 1 - 0
92   Quaesaet Didier   1896 (1) - Geerinckx Bernard   1658 (1) 1 - 0
93   Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656 (1) - Vandenbruaene Carl   1896 (1) ½-½
94   Neuman Carlo   1895 (1) - Klein Robert   1648 (1) 1 - 0
95   Cillen Jeroen   1893 (1) - Meisch Tanguy   1647 (1) 1 - 0
96   Kremer Nadine   1641 (1) - Birtz Claude   1893 (1) 1 - 0
97   Roomer Paul   1889 (1) - Houtsma Sybrand   1638 (1) 1 - 0
98   Ooms Kees   1886 (1) - De Vet Sylvin   1636 (1) ½-½
99   Ooms Bart   1637 (1) - Deighton Simon   1880 (1) ½-½
100   Montforts Ton   1625 (1) - Timmermans Adri   1867 (1) 0 - 1
101   Jennewein Norbert   1864 (1) - Duijm Marcel   1546 (1) 1 - 0
102   Vissers Nico   1623 (1) - Lucifora Nicolas   1855 (1) ½-½
103   Satter Manfred   1852 (1) - Engel Ewald   1546 (1) ½-½
104   Brömmel Chris   1850 (1) - Leonhardt Herbert   1497 (1) 1 - 0
105   Valembois Pierre   1190 (1) - Braas Patrick   1849 (1) 0 - 1
106   Densing Gerd   1846 (1) - Marchal Georges   1427 (1) 1 - 0
107   Sorras Alex   1937 (½) - Schwarz Christian   1202 (1) 1 - 0
108   Laeremans Louis   1466 (½) - Evers Richard   1771 (½) 0 - 1
109   Jadin Yves   1750 (½) - Nierhaus Tim   1494 (½) 1 - 0
110   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela   1392 (½) - Van Stiphout Marc   1714 (½) ½-½
111   Böcker Jürgen   1711 (½) - Bissen Philippe   1387 (½) 1 - 0
112   Grunwald Günter   1711 (½) - Könitz Wilfried   1462 (½) ½-½
113   Trinh Khoa   1408 (½) - Talmon Daniëlle   1710 (½) 1 - 0
114   Georghe Buzilla   1682 (½) - Nierhaus Robin   1386 (½) 0 - 1
115   Stieglitz Timo   1669 (½) - Verhoeven Herman   1376 (½) 1 - 0
116   Stratmann Lars   1144 (½) - Schulz Joerg   1585 (½) 0 - 1
117   Gutsche Jens   999 (0) - Frederiksen Jens   1845 (1) 0 - 1
118   Guldentops Pierre   1811 (0) - Braekmans Geert   1474 (0) 1 - 0
119   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736 (0) - Clement Marc   1473 (0) 1 - 0
120   Reiter Michael   1670 (0) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1456 (0) 1 - 0
121   Heintze Sven   1445 (0) - Vervloet Staf   1622 (0) 0 - 1
122   Linz Stefan   1619 (0) - Hoffmann Nick   1427 (0) 1 - 0
123   Dans Guy   1421 (0) - Bürger Arsène   1609 (0) 1 - 0
124   Hasani Driton   1600 (0) - Janssen Wim   1400 (0) 1 - 0
125   Van der Ende Ad   1600 (0) - Donini Carlo   1390 (0) 0 - 1
126   Bickers Vince   1590 (0) - Mortier Georges   1381 (0) ½-½
127   Kok Jan   1364 (0) - Ferri Doriano   1588 (0) 0 - 1
128   Hodenius Frans   1587 (0) - Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 (0) 0 - 1
129   Harotiunian Anus   1582 (0) - Ebel Huub   1355 (0) ½-½
130   Därmann Ulrich   1582 (0) - Schomer Vic   1355 (0) 1 - 0
131   Kessler Lucien   1575 (0) - Conté Roberto   1318 (0) 1 - 0
132   Helsen Roger   1353 (0) - Schillemans Ton   1570 (0) 0 - 1
133   Laporte Erik   1567 (0) - Nobelen Mary   1295 (0) 1 - 0
134   Kirchen Francis   1328 (0) - Hettema Jan C   1555 (0) 0 - 1
135   Trabut André   1550 (0) - Lauff Alex   1200 (0) 1 - 0
136   Frans David   1316 (0) - Ambrose David   1545 (0) 1 - 0
137   Tatarowikc Dieter   1543 (0) - Dekoker Patricia   1150 (0) 1 - 0
138   Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284 (0) - Van der Fluit Frank   1540 (0) 0 - 1
139   Tun Lionel   1535 (0) - Schäffler Jürgen   1128 (0) 0 - 1
140   Hilgers Norbert   1150 (0) - Christidis Ioannis   1533 (0) 0 - 1
141   Christidis Christos   1527 (0) - Pfeiffer Jonas   1000 (0) 1 - 0
142   Galdunts Georgi   1000 (0) - Michiels Jef   1526 (0) 0 - 1
143   Manzoni Daniel   1504 (0) - Van de Vijver Frank   999 (0) 1 - 0
144   Yankelevich Michael   999 (0) - Van der Niet Leo   1489 (0) 0 - 1
145   Ikonomidis Periklis   1488 (0) - Lanfermann Alexander   999 (0) 1 - 0
146   Van Kempen Christina   999 (0) - Drijbooms Loran   1487 (0) 0 - 1
147   Jacobs Oliver   1482 (0) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   999 (0) 1 - 0
148   Galdunts Maximilian   999 (0) - Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros   1475 (0) 0 - 1
 
                       
4e tour
1   Morawietz Dieter IM 2449 (3) - Khenkin Igor GM 2627 (3) 0 - 1
2   Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625 (3) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435 (3) 1 - 0
3   Istratescu Andre GM 2614 (3) - Berend Fred IM 2391 (3) 1 - 0
4   Djuric Stefan GM 2420 (3) - Sumets Andrei GM 2614 (3) ½-½
5   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387 (3) - Edouard Romain GM 2611 (3) 0 - 1
6   Hammes Michael IM 2378 (3) - Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569 (3) 0 - 1
7   Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566 (3) - Gulbas Cemil IM 2383 (3) 1 - 0
8   Berend Elvira WGM 2307 (3) - Milov Leonid IM 2561 (3) 1 - 0
9   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524 (3) - Klundt Klaus IM 2347 (3) 1 - 0
10   Afek Yochanan IM 2282 (3) - Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517 (3) 1 - 0
11   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499 (3) - Voropaev Gleb FM 2280 (3) ½-½
12   Klein Felix FM 2277 (3) - Henrichs Thomas IM 2482 (3) 0 - 1
13   Galdunts Sergey GM 2459 (3) - Wagener Claude FM 2264 (3) 1 - 0
14   Jeitz Christian   2254 (3) - Marzolo Cyril IM 2452 (3) ½-½
15   Kritz Leonid GM 2618 (2½) - Schut Han   2133 (3) 1 - 0
16   Feller Sébastien GM 2593 (2½) - Limberg Martin   2105 (2½) ½-½
17   Sibirko Ivan   2112 (2½) - Hautot Stéphane FM 2417 (2½) 0 - 1
18   Hirschinger Thomas   2098 (2½) - Isserman Ryhor FM 2291 (2½) 0 - 1
19   Hilarius Sander   2096 (2½) - Johann Christof   2201 (2½) ½-½
20   Trauth Michael   2195 (2½) - Ludy Klaus   2093 (2½) 0 - 1
21   Gehrke Rolf   2084 (2½) - Smits Sebastiaan   2186 (2½) 1 - 0
22   Boidman Yuri IM 2413 (2) - Wallhof Dieter   2027 (2) ½-½
23   Cerasi Umberto   2022 (2) - Prizker Boris   2272 (2) 0 - 1
24   Körholz Ludger IM 2269 (2) - Schwertel Johann   2017 (2) 1 - 0
25   Van Gils Martin   2021 (2) - Wians Camille FM 2267 (2) 0 - 1
26   Corbin Paul   2001 (2) - Linster Philippe   2244 (2) 0 - 1
27   Johann Stefan   2240 (2) - Hauer Andreas   1989 (2) 1 - 0
28   Gorse Gérard   2000 (2) - Schoeber Peter   2215 (2) 0 - 1
29   Barthel Ansgar   2209 (2) - Gesing Felix   1976 (2) 1 - 0
30   Both Gert   1995 (2) - Korman Maxim   2194 (2) 0 - 1
31   Thalwitzer David   2187 (2) - Pütter Pascal   1971 (2) 1 - 0
32   Terhorst Jochen   2185 (2) - Giorgetti Cyril   1949 (2) 1 - 0
33   Laufer Thierry   1989 (2) - Weber Jean-Marie   2181 (2) ½-½
34   Van Kempen Roderick   1972 (2) - Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 (2) ½-½
35   Mossong Hubert FM 2174 (2) - Giesler Stephan   1949 (2) ½-½
36   Timmermans Mark   2169 (2) - Kruis Ruud   1931 (2) 1 - 0
37   Fadil Hicham   1956 (2) - Stull Norbert   2167 (2) 0 - 1
38   Blaeser Romain   2147 (2) - Ramdedovic Delija   1913 (2) ½-½
39   Van der Ven Charles   1947 (2) - Callam Hannes   2144 (2) ½-½
40   Thirion Marcel   2142 (2) - Salentiny Eric   1905 (2) 0 - 1
41   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1946 (2) - Hirth Ulrich   2135 (2) 0 - 1
42   Resnjanskij Denis   2134 (2) - Quaesaet Didier   1896 (2) 1 - 0
43   Dickel Jens   2124 (2) - Neuman Carlo   1895 (2) 1 - 0
44   Schroer Klaus   1932 (2) - Meertens Martin   2121 (2) 0 - 1
45   Gouma Ronald   1920 (2) - Smailovic Omer   2096 (2) 0 - 1
46   Brittner Johann   2093 (2) - Cillen Jeroen   1893 (2) 1 - 0
47   Vausort André   1916 (2) - Weiss Frédéric   2086 (2) 0 - 1
48   Karp Serge   2085 (2) - Roomer Paul   1889 (2) 1 - 0
49   Niebaum Karl   1912 (2) - Ackermann Robert   2085 (2) 0 - 1
50   Klein Gernot   1903 (2) - Schut Donna   2080 (2) 0 - 1
51   Ortinau Peter   2076 (2) - Jennewein Norbert   1864 (2) 1 - 0
52   Timmermans Adri   1867 (2) - Raetsch Kurt   2069 (2) 1 - 0
53   Murariu Nicky   2064 (2) - Brömmel Chris   1850 (2) 1 - 0
54   Braas Patrick   1849 (2) - Wilger Frank   2063 (2) 0 - 1
55   Teich Udo   2061 (2) - Densing Gerd   1846 (2) ½-½
56   Frederiksen Jens   1845 (2) - Faber Hugo   2059 (2) 0 - 1
57   Besel Waldemar   2056 (2) - Zilles Paul   1819 (2) 1 - 0
58   Schleck Victor   1796 (2) - Fontaine Pierre   2054 (2) ½-½
59   Van Zwet Matthias   1792 (2) - Van Drie Rik   2046 (2) 0 - 1
60   Sauvage Eric   2044 (2) - Hodzic Elvir   1783 (2) 0 - 1
61   Peeters Tim   2040 (2) - Pataki Zemplen   1766 (2) 1 - 0
62   Roth Stefan   2034 (2) - Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 (2) ½-½
63   Gertz Berthold   1692 (2) - Schut Heleen   2029 (2) 1 - 0
64   Van Asseldonk Paul   2027 (2) - Kremer Nadine   1641 (2) 1 - 0
65   Schut Lisa wIM 2267 (1½) - Greven Ron   1803 (1½) 1 - 0
66   Hoffmann Roger   2066 (1½) - Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799 (1½) 1 - 0
67   Beckmann David   2048 (1½) - Rosenberger Udo   1762 (1½) 1 - 0
68   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 (1½) - Schmitz Heinrich   2045 (1½) 0 - 1
69   Evers Richard   1771 (1½) - Van der Giessen   2021 (1½) ½-½
70   Smit Maarten   2013 (1½) - Lenaerts Lennert   1758 (1½) 1 - 0
71   Gendarme Pierre   1760 (1½) - Visser Anton   1996 (1½) ½-½
72   Kruijf Caspar   1967 (1½) - Jadin Yves   1750 (1½) ½-½
73   McNab Ben   1744 (1½) - Jostmeijer Erik   1940 (1½) ½-½
74   Böcker Jürgen   1711 (1½) - Sorras Alex   1937 (1½) 0 - 1
75   Yankelevich Lev   1934 (1½) - Stieglitz Timo   1669 (1½) ½-½
76   Folkertsma Peter   1667 (1½) - Van Steenoven Leo   1923 (1½) ½-½
77   Rodesch Toni   1674 (1½) - Ludewig Robert   1901 (1½) 0 - 1
78   Vandenbruaene Carl   1896 (1½) - Ooms Bart   1637 (1½) 0 - 1
79   Kocur Marc   1890 (1½) - Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656 (1½) 1 - 0
80   Vissers Nico   1623 (1½) - Ooms Kees   1886 (1½) 0 - 1
81   Deighton Simon   1880 (1½) - Engel Ewald   1546 (1½) 1 - 0
82   Lucifora Nicolas   1855 (1½) - Trinh Khoa   1408 (1½) 1 - 0
83   De Vet Sylvin   1636 (1½) - Satter Manfred   1852 (1½) 0 - 1
84   Schulz Joerg   1585 (1½) - Schwab Patrick   1845 (1½) 0 - 1
85   Nierhaus Robin   1386 (1½) - Jensen Thomas   1842 (1½) ½-½
86   Henrichs Wenke   2046 (1) - Heylen Leo   1669 (1) 1 - 0
87   Pimenta Antonio   2027 (1) - Moris Jos   1669 (1) 1 - 0
88   Bongers Erik   2019 (1) - Cosic Mehmedalija   1668 (1) 1 - 0
89   Geerinckx Bernard   1658 (1) - Hazenberg Frans   1964 (1) 0 - 1
90   Bergemann Martin   1899 (1) - Libbrecht Koen   1659 (1) 1 - 0
91   Birtz Claude   1893 (1) - Klein Robert   1648 (1) 1 - 0
92   Meisch Tanguy   1647 (1) - Gorts Sven   1845 (1) 0 - 1
93   Houtsma Sybrand   1638 (1) - Heylen Joris   1844 (1) 1 - 0
94   Verellen Jef   1840 (1) - Montforts Ton   1625 (1) ½-½
95   Vervloet Staf   1622 (1) - Cornet Luc   1836 (1) 0 - 1
96   Hasani Driton   1600 (1) - Bariani Sébastien   1835 (1) 1 - 0
97   Vandervorst Pascall   1825 (1) - Linz Stefan   1619 (1) 1 - 0
98   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812 (1) - Ferri Doriano   1588 (1) 1 - 0
99   Därmann Ulrich   1582 (1) - Guldentops Pierre   1811 (1) 1 - 0
100   Kaizer Bert   1804 (1) - Kessler Lucien   1575 (1) 1 - 0
101   Schillemans Ton   1570 (1) - Lukas Hubertus   1800 (1) 0 - 1
102   Hettema Jan C   1555 (1) - Jordan Günter   1793 (1) 1 - 0
103   Duijm Marcel   1546 (1) - Hall John   1789 (1) 0 - 1
104   Van der Fluit Frank   1540 (1) - Bishop Peter   1788 (1) 0 - 1
105   Christidis Ioannis   1533 (1) - Holl Michael   1781 (1) 0 - 1
106   Blanchard Alain   1779 (1) - Laporte Erik   1567 (1) 1 - 0
107   Michiels Jef   1526 (1) - Wambach Patrick   1772 (1) 0 - 1
108   Van der Merwe Peter   1764 (1) - Trabut André   1550 (1) ½-½
109   Robinson Roland   1761 (1) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1543 (1) 1 - 0
110   Leonhardt Herbert   1497 (1) - Pliete Christian   1754 (1) 0 - 1
111   Gnad Gunnar   1753 (1) - Christidis Christos   1527 (1) 1 - 0
112   Van der Niet Leo   1489 (1) - Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736 (1) 0 - 1
113   Drijbooms Loran   1487 (1) - Apel Yurica   1728 (1) 0 - 1
114   Del Gobbo Michel   1723 (1) - Manzoni Daniel   1504 (1) 1 - 0
115   Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros   1475 (1) - Suer Julian   1715 (1) 0 - 1
116   Van Stiphout Marc   1714 (1) - Ikonomidis Periklis   1488 (1) 1 - 0
117   Marchal Georges   1427 (1) - Grunwald Günter   1711 (1) 0 - 1
118   Könitz Wilfried   1462 (1) - Agovic Esad   1708 (1) 1 - 0
119   Maessen Roy   1703 (1) - Jacobs Oliver   1482 (1) 0 - 1
120   Dans Guy   1421 (1) - Jurgens Johan   1700 (1) 0 - 1
121   Dierckx Jef   1696 (1) - Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela   1392 (1) 1 - 0
122   Donini Carlo   1390 (1) - Van de Kimmenade W.   1694 (1) ½-½
123   Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 (1) - Tuerlinckx Ben   1692 (1) 0 - 1
124   Biryukov Alice   1691 (1) - Frans David   1316 (1) 1 - 0
125   Schirtz Albert   1691 (1) - Valembois Pierre   1190 (1) 1 - 0
126   Schwarz Christian   1202 (1) - Scholtes Theo   1690 (1) 0 - 1
127   Van der Linden Patrick   1685 (1) - Gutsche Jens   999 (0) 1 - 0
128   Schäffler Jürgen   1128 (1) - Reiter Michael   1670 (1) 0 - 1
129   Talmon Daniëlle   1710 (½) - Laeremans Louis   1466 (½) 1 - 0
130   Bissen Philippe   1387 (½) - Georghe Buzilla   1682 (½) 0 - 1
131   Ebel Huub   1355 (½) - Bürger Arsène   1609 (0) 0 - 1
132   Verhoeven Herman   1376 (½) - Bickers Vince   1590 (½) 1 - 0
133   Mortier Georges   1381 (½) - Harotiunian Anus   1582 (½) 0 - 1
134   Nierhaus Tim   1494 (½) - Stratmann Lars   1144 (½) ½-½
135   Conté Roberto   1318 (0) - Van der Ende Ad   1600 (0) 0 - 1
136   Nobelen Mary   1295 (0) - Hodenius Frans   1587 (0) 0 - 1
137   Ambrose David   1545 (0) - Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284 (0) 1 - 0
138   Lauff Alex   1200 (0) - Tun Lionel   1535 (0) 0 - 1
139   Braekmans Geert   1474 (0) - Hilgers Norbert   1150 (0) 1 - 0
140   Clement Marc   1473 (0) - Dekoker Patricia   1150 (0) 1 - 0
141   Reypens Jan-Dries   1456 (0) - Galdunts Georgi   1000 (0) 1 - 0
142   Pfeiffer Jonas   1000 (0) - Heintze Sven   1445 (0) 0 - 1
143   Hoffmann Nick   1427 (0) - Yankelevich Michael   999 (0) 1 - 0
144   Janssen Wim   1400 (0) - Van Kempen Christina   999 (0) 1 - 0
145   Van de Vijver Frank   999 (0) - Kok Jan   1364 (0) 0 - 1
146   Schomer Vic   1355 (0) - Galdunts Maximilian   999 (0) 1 - 0
147   Lanfermann Alexander   999 (0) - Helsen Roger   1353 (0) 0 - 1
148   Lobbenmeier Stefan   999 (0) - Kirchen Francis   1328 (0) 1 - 0
                       
5e tour
1   Khenkin Igor GM 2627 (4) - Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566 (4) ½-½
2   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524 (4) - Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625 (4) ½-½
3   Henrichs Thomas IM 2482 (4) - Istratescu Andre GM 2614 (4) ½-½
4   Edouard Romain GM 2611 (4) - Galdunts Sergey GM 2459 (4) 1 - 0
5   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569 (4) - Berend Elvira WGM 2307 (4) 1 - 0
6   Isserman Ryhor FM 2291 (3½) - Kritz Leonid GM 2618 (3½) ½-½
7   Sumets Andrei GM 2614 (3½) - Afek Yochanan IM 2282 (4) ½-½
8   Ludy Klaus   2093 (3½) - Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499 (3½) 0 - 1
9   Marzolo Cyril IM 2452 (3½) - Gehrke Rolf   2084 (3½) 1 - 0
10   Voropaev Gleb FM 2280 (3½) - Djuric Stefan GM 2420 (3½) 0 - 1
11   Hautot Stéphane FM 2417 (3½) - Jeitz Christian   2254 (3½) 1 - 0
12   Hirth Ulrich   2135 (3) - Feller Sébastien GM 2593 (3) 0 - 1
13   Milov Leonid IM 2561 (3) - Resnjanskij Denis   2134 (3) 1 - 0
14   Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517 (3) - Schut Han   2133 (3) 1 - 0
15   Meertens Martin   2121 (3) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2449 (3) 0 - 1
16   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435 (3) - Limberg Martin   2105 (3) 1 - 0
17   Berend Fred IM 2391 (3) - Dickel Jens   2124 (3) 1 - 0
18   Smailovic Omer   2096 (3) - Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387 (3) 0 - 1
19   Gulbas Cemil IM 2383 (3) - Hilarius Sander   2096 (3) 1 - 0
20   Ackermann Robert   2085 (3) - Hammes Michael IM 2378 (3) 0 - 1
21   Klundt Klaus IM 2347 (3) - Brittner Johann   2093 (3) 1 - 0
22   Weiss Frédéric   2086 (3) - Klein Felix FM 2277 (3) ½-½
23   Prizker Boris   2272 (3) - Karp Serge   2085 (3) 0 - 1
24   Schut Donna   2080 (3) - Körholz Ludger IM 2269 (3) ½-½
25   Wians Camille FM 2267 (3) - Ortinau Peter   2076 (3) 1 - 0
26   Wagener Claude FM 2264 (3) - Murariu Nicky   2064 (3) 1 - 0
27   Linster Philippe   2244 (3) - Besel Waldemar   2056 (3) 1 - 0
28   Wilger Frank   2063 (3) - Johann Stefan   2240 (3) ½-½
29   Schoeber Peter   2215 (3) - Peeters Tim   2040 (3) ½-½
30   Faber Hugo   2059 (3) - Barthel Ansgar   2209 (3) 0 - 1
31   Johann Christof   2201 (3) - Van Asseldonk Paul   2027 (3) 1 - 0
32   Korman Maxim   2194 (3) - Timmermans Adri   1867 (3) 1 - 0
33   Van Drie Rik   2046 (3) - Thalwitzer David   2187 (3) 0 - 1
34   Salentiny Eric   1905 (3) - Terhorst Jochen   2185 (3) 0 - 1
35   Hodzic Elvir   1783 (3) - Timmermans Mark   2169 (3) 0 - 1
36   Stull Norbert   2167 (3) - Gertz Berthold   1692 (3) 1 - 0
37   Smit Maarten   2013 (2½) - Boidman Yuri IM 2413 (2½) 0 - 1
38   Giesler Stephan   1949 (2½) - Schut Lisa wIM 2267 (2½) ½-½
39   Sorras Alex   1937 (2½) - Trauth Michael   2195 (2½) 0 - 1
40   Smits Sebastiaan   2186 (2½) - Laufer Thierry   1989 (2½) 1 - 0
41   Weber Jean-Marie   2181 (2½) - Van Kempen Roderick   1972 (2½) 1 - 0
42   Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 (2½) - Van der Ven Charles   1947 (2½) 1 - 0
43   Ramdedovic Delija   1913 (2½) - Mossong Hubert FM 2174 (2½) 0 - 1
44   Ludewig Robert   1901 (2½) - Blaeser Romain   2147 (2½) 0 - 1
45   Callam Hannes   2144 (2½) - Kocur Marc   1890 (2½) 1 - 0
46   Ooms Kees   1886 (2½) - Sibirko Ivan   2112 (2½) ½-½
47   Satter Manfred   1852 (2½) - Hirschinger Thomas   2098 (2½) 0 - 1
48   Densing Gerd   1846 (2½) - Hoffmann Roger   2066 (2½) 0 - 1
49   Schwab Patrick   1845 (2½) - Teich Udo   2061 (2½) 0 - 1
50   Fontaine Pierre   2054 (2½) - Deighton Simon   1880 (2½) ½-½
51   Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 (2½) - Beckmann David   2048 (2½) 0 - 1
52   Schmitz Heinrich   2045 (2½) - Lucifora Nicolas   1855 (2½) 1 - 0
53   Ooms Bart   1637 (2½) - Roth Stefan   2034 (2½) 0 - 1
54   Wallhof Dieter   2027 (2½) - Schleck Victor   1796 (2½) 1 - 0
55   Cornet Luc   1836 (2) - Thirion Marcel   2142 (2) 0 - 1
56   Raetsch Kurt   2069 (2) - Vandervorst Pascall   1825 (2) 1 - 0
57   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812 (2) - Henrichs Wenke   2046 (2) 0 - 1
58   Zilles Paul   1819 (2) - Sauvage Eric   2044 (2) 0 - 1
59   Schut Heleen   2029 (2) - Kaizer Bert   1804 (2) 1 - 0
60   Lukas Hubertus   1800 (2) - Pimenta Antonio   2027 (2) ½-½
61   Van Zwet Matthias   1792 (2) - Cerasi Umberto   2022 (2) 0 - 1
62   Van der Giessen   2021 (2) - Blanchard Alain   1779 (2) 0 - 1
63   Hall John   1789 (2) - Van Gils Martin   2021 (2) 0 - 1
64   Bishop Peter   1788 (2) - Bongers Erik   2019 (2) 1 - 0
65   Schwertel Johann   2017 (2) - Evers Richard   1771 (2) ½-½
66   Holl Michael   1781 (2) - Corbin Paul   2001 (2) 1 - 0
67   Wambach Patrick   1772 (2) - Gorse Gérard   2000 (2) ½-½
68   Visser Anton   1996 (2) - Robinson Roland   1761 (2) 1 - 0
69   Pataki Zemplen   1766 (2) - Both Gert   1995 (2) 1 - 0
70   Hauer Andreas   1989 (2) - Gendarme Pierre   1760 (2) 1 - 0
71   Gesing Felix   1976 (2) - Gnad Gunnar   1753 (2) ½-½
72   Pütter Pascal   1971 (2) - McNab Ben   1744 (2) 1 - 0
73   Pliete Christian   1754 (2) - Kruijf Caspar   1967 (2) 0 - 1
74   Hazenberg Frans   1964 (2) - Del Gobbo Michel   1723 (2) 1 - 0
75   Jadin Yves   1750 (2) - Fadil Hicham   1956 (2) 1 - 0
76   Giorgetti Cyril   1949 (2) - Van Stiphout Marc   1714 (2) 1 - 0
77   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736 (2) - Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1946 (2) 0 - 1
78   Jostmeijer Erik   1940 (2) - Dierckx Jef   1696 (2) ½-½
79   Apel Yurica   1728 (2) - Yankelevich Lev   1934 (2) 0 - 1
80   Suer Julian   1715 (2) - Schroer Klaus   1932 (2) 1 - 0
81   Kruis Ruud   1931 (2) - Biryukov Alice   1691 (2) 0 - 1
82   Van Steenoven Leo   1923 (2) - Schirtz Albert   1691 (2) 1 - 0
83   Grunwald Günter   1711 (2) - Gouma Ronald   1920 (2) ½-½
84   Jurgens Johan   1700 (2) - Vausort André   1916 (2) 1 - 0
85   Tuerlinckx Ben   1692 (2) - Niebaum Karl   1912 (2) ½-½
86   Scholtes Theo   1690 (2) - Klein Gernot   1903 (2) 0 - 1
87   Reiter Michael   1670 (2) - Bergemann Martin   1899 (2) 0 - 1
88   Quaesaet Didier   1896 (2) - Van der Linden Patrick   1685 (2) 1 - 0
89   Neuman Carlo   1895 (2) - Folkertsma Peter   1667 (2) ½-½
90   Cillen Jeroen   1893 (2) - Houtsma Sybrand   1638 (2) 0 - 1
91   Stieglitz Timo   1669 (2) - Birtz Claude   1893 (2) 1 - 0
92   Roomer Paul   1889 (2) - Hasani Driton   1600 (2) 0 - 1
93   Jennewein Norbert   1864 (2) - Därmann Ulrich   1582 (2) 1 - 0
94   Brömmel Chris   1850 (2) - Hettema Jan C   1555 (2) 1 - 0
95   Kremer Nadine   1641 (2) - Braas Patrick   1849 (2) 0 - 1
96   Gorts Sven   1845 (2) - Nierhaus Robin   1386 (2) ½-½
97   Jacobs Oliver   1482 (2) - Frederiksen Jens   1845 (2) 1 - 0
98   Jensen Thomas   1842 (2) - Könitz Wilfried   1462 (2) 1 - 0
99   Montforts Ton   1625 (1½) - Vandenbruaene Carl   1896 (1½) ½-½
100   Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656 (1½) - Verellen Jef   1840 (1½) ½-½
101   Harotiunian Anus   1582 (1½) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 (1½) 1 - 0
102   Greven Ron   1803 (1½) - Rodesch Toni   1674 (1½) 1 - 0
103   Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799 (1½) - De Vet Sylvin   1636 (1½) ½-½
104   Engel Ewald   1546 (1½) - Van der Merwe Peter   1764 (1½) 1 - 0
105   Rosenberger Udo   1762 (1½) - Vissers Nico   1623 (1½) ½-½
106   Lenaerts Lennert   1758 (1½) - Schulz Joerg   1585 (1½) 1 - 0
107   Trinh Khoa   1408 (1½) - Böcker Jürgen   1711 (1½) ½-½
108   Trabut André   1550 (1½) - Talmon Daniëlle   1710 (1½) 0 - 1
109   Van de Kimmenade W.   1694 (1½) - Verhoeven Herman   1376 (1½) 1 - 0
110   Georghe Buzilla   1682 (1½) - Donini Carlo   1390 (1½) 0 - 1
111   Christidis Christos   1527 (1) - Heylen Joris   1844 (1) 0 - 1
112   Bariani Sébastien   1835 (1) - Michiels Jef   1526 (1) 1 - 0
113   Guldentops Pierre   1811 (1) - Nierhaus Tim   1494 (1) 1 - 0
114   Jordan Günter   1793 (1) - Leonhardt Herbert   1497 (1) ½-½
115   Agovic Esad   1708 (1) - Van der Niet Leo   1489 (1) 0 - 1
116   Manzoni Daniel   1504 (1) - Maessen Roy   1703 (1) 0 - 1
117   Heylen Leo   1669 (1) - Drijbooms Loran   1487 (1) 1 - 0
118   Moris Jos   1669 (1) - Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros   1475 (1) 1 - 0
119   Cosic Mehmedalija   1668 (1) - Braekmans Geert   1474 (1) 1 - 0
120   Libbrecht Koen   1659 (1) - Clement Marc   1473 (1) 0 - 1
121   Ikonomidis Periklis   1488 (1) - Geerinckx Bernard   1658 (1) 0 - 1
122   Klein Robert   1648 (1) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1456 (1) 1 - 0
123   Heintze Sven   1445 (1) - Meisch Tanguy   1647 (1) ½-½
124   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela   1392 (1) - Vervloet Staf   1622 (1) 1 - 0
125   Linz Stefan   1619 (1) - Marchal Georges   1427 (1) 1 - 0
126   Bürger Arsène   1609 (1) - Hoffmann Nick   1427 (1) 1 - 0
127   Van der Ende Ad   1600 (1) - Dans Guy   1421 (1) 1 - 0
128   Ferri Doriano   1588 (1) - Janssen Wim   1400 (1) 0 - 1
129   Hodenius Frans   1587 (1) - Schomer Vic   1355 (1) 1 - 0
130   Kessler Lucien   1575 (1) - Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 (1) 1 - 0
131   Kok Jan   1364 (1) - Schillemans Ton   1570 (1) ½-½
132   Laporte Erik   1567 (1) - Schwarz Christian   1202 (1) 0 - 1
133   Helsen Roger   1353 (1) - Duijm Marcel   1546 (1) 1 - 0
134   Valembois Pierre   1190 (1) - Ambrose David   1545 (1) 0 - 1
135   Tatarowikc Dieter   1543 (1) - Schäffler Jürgen   1128 (1) 0 - 1
136   Frans David   1316 (1) - Van der Fluit Frank   1540 (1) 0 - 1
137   Tun Lionel   1535 (1) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   999 (1) 1 - 0
138   Stratmann Lars   1144 (1) - Christidis Ioannis   1533 (1) 1 - 0
139   Bickers Vince   1590 (½) - Ebel Huub   1355 (½) 1 - 0
140   Laeremans Louis   1466 (½) - Mortier Georges   1381 (½) 1 - 0
141   Gutsche Jens   999 (0) - Bissen Philippe   1387 (½) 0 - 1
142   Kirchen Francis   1328 (0) - Pfeiffer Jonas   1000 (0) 1 - 0
143   Galdunts Georgi   1000 (0) - Conté Roberto   1318 (0) 0 - 1
144   Yankelevich Michael   999 (0) - Nobelen Mary   1295 (0) 1 - 0
145   Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284 (0) - Van de Vijver Frank   999 (0) 0 - 1
146   Van Kempen Christina   999 (0) - Lauff Alex   1200 (0) 1 - 0
147   Hilgers Norbert   1150 (0) - Lanfermann Alexander   999 (0) 1 - 0
148   Dekoker Patricia   1150 (0) - Galdunts Maximilian   999 (0) 1 - 0
 
6e tour
1   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569 (5) - Edouard Romain GM 2611 (5) 0 - 1
2   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499 (4½) - Khenkin Igor GM 2627 (4½) ½-½
3   Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625 (4½) - Henrichs Thomas IM 2482 (4½) 1 - 0
4   Istratescu Andre GM 2614 (4½) - Marzolo Cyril IM 2452 (4½) 1 - 0
5   Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566 (4½) - Hautot Stéphane FM 2417 (4½) 1 - 0
6   Djuric Stefan GM 2420 (4½) - Milov Leonid IM 2561 (4) 1 - 0
7   Afek Yochanan IM 2282 (4½) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524 (4½) 0 - 1
8   Berend Elvira WGM 2307 (4) - Kritz Leonid GM 2618 (4) 0 - 1
9   Sumets Andrei GM 2614 (4) - Isserman Ryhor FM 2291 (4) 1 - 0
10   Feller Sébastien GM 2593 (4) - Wians Camille FM 2267 (4) 1 - 0
11   Barthel Ansgar   2209 (4) - Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517 (4) ½-½
12   Galdunts Sergey GM 2459 (4) - Linster Philippe   2244 (4) 1 - 0
13   Morawietz Dieter IM 2449 (4) - Wagener Claude FM 2264 (4) 1 - 0
14   Thalwitzer David   2187 (4) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435 (4) 0 - 1
15   Terhorst Jochen   2185 (4) - Berend Fred IM 2391 (4) 0 - 1
16   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387 (4) - Johann Christof   2201 (4) 1 - 0
17   Timmermans Mark   2169 (4) - Gulbas Cemil IM 2383 (4) 0 - 1
18   Hammes Michael IM 2378 (4) - Korman Maxim   2194 (4) ½-½
19   Karp Serge   2085 (4) - Klundt Klaus IM 2347 (4) ½-½
20   Boidman Yuri IM 2413 (3½) - Stull Norbert   2167 (4) 1 - 0
21   Hirschinger Thomas   2098 (3½) - Voropaev Gleb FM 2280 (3½) 0 - 1
22   Klein Felix FM 2277 (3½) - Ludy Klaus   2093 (3½) 1 - 0
23   Körholz Ludger IM 2269 (3½) - Weiss Frédéric   2086 (3½) 1 - 0
24   Jeitz Christian   2254 (3½) - Schut Donna   2080 (3½) 1 - 0
25   Johann Stefan   2240 (3½) - Schmitz Heinrich   2045 (3½) 1 - 0
26   Gehrke Rolf   2084 (3½) - Schoeber Peter   2215 (3½) ½-½
27   Trauth Michael   2195 (3½) - Wilger Frank   2063 (3½) 1 - 0
28   Hoffmann Roger   2066 (3½) - Smits Sebastiaan   2186 (3½) 0 - 1
29   Teich Udo   2061 (3½) - Weber Jean-Marie   2181 (3½) ½-½
30   Beckmann David   2048 (3½) - Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 (3½) 0 - 1
31   Mossong Hubert FM 2174 (3½) - Peeters Tim   2040 (3½) ½-½
32   Blaeser Romain   2147 (3½) - Wallhof Dieter   2027 (3½) 0 - 1
33   Roth Stefan   2034 (3½) - Callam Hannes   2144 (3½) 0 - 1
34   Hazenberg Frans   1964 (3) - Prizker Boris   2272 (3) 0 - 1
35   Schut Lisa wIM 2267 (3) - Giorgetti Cyril   1949 (3) 1 - 0
36   Thirion Marcel   2142 (3) - Giesler Stephan   1949 (3) 1 - 0
37   Yankelevich Lev   1934 (3) - Hirth Ulrich   2135 (3) 1 - 0
38   Resnjanskij Denis   2134 (3) - Van Steenoven Leo   1923 (3) ½-½
39   Schut Han   2133 (3) - Salentiny Eric   1905 (3) 1 - 0
40   Dickel Jens   2124 (3) - Quaesaet Didier   1896 (3) 1 - 0
41   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1946 (3) - Meertens Martin   2121 (3) 0 - 1
42   Sibirko Ivan   2112 (3) - Jennewein Norbert   1864 (3) 1 - 0
43   Limberg Martin   2105 (3) - Ooms Kees   1886 (3) 1 - 0
44   Klein Gernot   1903 (3) - Smailovic Omer   2096 (3) ½-½
45   Hilarius Sander   2096 (3) - Brömmel Chris   1850 (3) 1 - 0
46   Brittner Johann   2093 (3) - Jensen Thomas   1842 (3) 0 - 1
47   Bergemann Martin   1899 (3) - Ackermann Robert   2085 (3) ½-½
48   Ortinau Peter   2076 (3) - Bishop Peter   1788 (3) ½-½
49   Deighton Simon   1880 (3) - Raetsch Kurt   2069 (3) ½-½
50   Murariu Nicky   2064 (3) - Hodzic Elvir   1783 (3) 1 - 0
51   Timmermans Adri   1867 (3) - Faber Hugo   2059 (3) 0 - 1
52   Besel Waldemar   2056 (3) - Holl Michael   1781 (3) 1 - 0
53   Braas Patrick   1849 (3) - Fontaine Pierre   2054 (3) 0 - 1
54   Blanchard Alain   1779 (3) - Van Drie Rik   2046 (3) 0 - 1
55   Henrichs Wenke   2046 (3) - Pataki Zemplen   1766 (3) 1 - 0
56   Sauvage Eric   2044 (3) - Jadin Yves   1750 (3) 1 - 0
57   Schut Heleen   2029 (3) - Suer Julian   1715 (3) 1 - 0
58   Van Asseldonk Paul   2027 (3) - Jurgens Johan   1700 (3) - +
59   Gertz Berthold   1692 (3) - Cerasi Umberto   2022 (3) ½-½
60   Van Gils Martin   2021 (3) - Jacobs Oliver   1482 (3) 1 - 0
61   Biryukov Alice   1691 (3) - Visser Anton   1996 (3) 1 - 0
62   Houtsma Sybrand   1638 (3) - Hauer Andreas   1989 (3) 1 - 0
63   Hasani Driton   1600 (3) - Pütter Pascal   1971 (3) ½-½
64   Kruijf Caspar   1967 (3) - Stieglitz Timo   1669 (3) ½-½
65   Pimenta Antonio   2027 (2½) - Schwab Patrick   1845 (2½) 0 - 1
66   Greven Ron   1803 (2½) - Schwertel Johann   2017 (2½) 0 - 1
67   Smit Maarten   2013 (2½) - Lukas Hubertus   1800 (2½) - +
68   Gorse Gérard   2000 (2½) - Lenaerts Lennert   1758 (2½) 0 - 1
69   Laufer Thierry   1989 (2½) - Wambach Patrick   1772 (2½) 1 - 0
70   Schleck Victor   1796 (2½) - Gesing Felix   1976 (2½) 0 - 1
71   Van Kempen Roderick   1972 (2½) - Grunwald Günter   1711 (2½) 1 - 0
72   Van der Ven Charles   1947 (2½) - Van de Kimmenade W.   1694 (2½) + -
73   Evers Richard   1771 (2½) - Jostmeijer Erik   1940 (2½) 0 - 1
74   Gnad Gunnar   1753 (2½) - Sorras Alex   1937 (2½) ½-½
75   Gouma Ronald   1920 (2½) - Tuerlinckx Ben   1692 (2½) 0 - 1
76   Talmon Daniëlle   1710 (2½) - Ramdedovic Delija   1913 (2½) 1 - 0
77   Niebaum Karl   1912 (2½) - Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 (2½) 0 - 1
78   Dierckx Jef   1696 (2½) - Ludewig Robert   1901 (2½) ½-½
79   Ooms Bart   1637 (2½) - Neuman Carlo   1895 (2½) 0 - 1
80   Kocur Marc   1890 (2½) - Harotiunian Anus   1582 (2½) 1 - 0
81   Lucifora Nicolas   1855 (2½) - Engel Ewald   1546 (2½) 1 - 0
82   Folkertsma Peter   1667 (2½) - Satter Manfred   1852 (2½) ½-½
83   Nierhaus Robin   1386 (2½) - Densing Gerd   1846 (2½) 0 - 1
84   Donini Carlo   1390 (2½) - Gorts Sven   1845 (2½) 0 - 1
85   Maessen Roy   1703 (2) - Van der Giessen   2021 (2) ½-½
86   Bongers Erik   2019 (2) - Scholtes Theo   1690 (2) 1 - 0
87   Schirtz Albert   1691 (2) - Corbin Paul   2001 (2) ½-½
88   Both Gert   1995 (2) - Reiter Michael   1670 (2) 0 - 1
89   Heylen Leo   1669 (2) - Fadil Hicham   1956 (2) + -
90   Schroer Klaus   1932 (2) - Cosic Mehmedalija   1668 (2) 1 - 0
91   Moris Jos   1669 (2) - Kruis Ruud   1931 (2) 0 - 1
92   Vausort André   1916 (2) - Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656 (2) ½-½
93   Vandenbruaene Carl   1896 (2) - Kremer Nadine   1641 (2) ½-½
94   Van der Linden Patrick   1685 (2) - Cillen Jeroen   1893 (2) ½-½
95   Birtz Claude   1893 (2) - Montforts Ton   1625 (2) ½-½
96   Geerinckx Bernard   1658 (2) - Roomer Paul   1889 (2) 0 - 1
97   Frederiksen Jens   1845 (2) - Vissers Nico   1623 (2) 0 - 1
98   Heylen Joris   1844 (2) - Linz Stefan   1619 (2) 1 - 0
99   Verellen Jef   1840 (2) - Van der Ende Ad   1600 (2) 1 - 0
100   Klein Robert   1648 (2) - Cornet Luc   1836 (2) ½-½
101   De Vet Sylvin   1636 (2) - Bariani Sébastien   1835 (2) 0 - 1
102   Hodenius Frans   1587 (2) - Vandervorst Pascall   1825 (2) + -
103   Bürger Arsène   1609 (2) - Zilles Paul   1819 (2) ½-½
104   Därmann Ulrich   1582 (2) - Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812 (2) 1 - 0
105   Kessler Lucien   1575 (2) - Guldentops Pierre   1811 (2) 1 - 0
106   Kaizer Bert   1804 (2) - Tun Lionel   1535 (2) 1 - 0
107   Hettema Jan C   1555 (2) - Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799 (2) 0 - 1
108   Van der Fluit Frank   1540 (2) - Van Zwet Matthias   1792 (2) 0 - 1
109   Van der Niet Leo   1489 (2) - Hall John   1789 (2) 0 - 1
110   Könitz Wilfried   1462 (2) - Rosenberger Udo   1762 (2) 0 - 1
111   Robinson Roland   1761 (2) - Trinh Khoa   1408 (2) 1 - 0
112   Gendarme Pierre   1760 (2) - Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela   1392 (2) 1 - 0
113   Clement Marc   1473 (2) - Pliete Christian   1754 (2) 0 - 1
114   McNab Ben   1744 (2) - Helsen Roger   1353 (2) 1 - 0
115   Janssen Wim   1400 (2) - Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736 (2) 0 - 1
116   Schwarz Christian   1202 (2) - Apel Yurica   1728 (2) 0 - 1
117   Del Gobbo Michel   1723 (2) - Valembois Pierre   1190 (1) 1 - 0
118   Van Stiphout Marc   1714 (2) - Stratmann Lars   1144 (2) 1 - 0
119   Schäffler Jürgen   1128 (2) - Böcker Jürgen   1711 (2) ½-½
120   Ambrose David   1545 (2) - Kirchen Francis   1328 (1) 1 - 0
121   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 (1½) - Schillemans Ton   1570 (1½) ½-½
122   Bissen Philippe   1387 (1½) - Jordan Günter   1793 (1½) ½-½
123   Van der Merwe Peter   1764 (1½) - Laeremans Louis   1466 (1½) 1 - 0
124   Verhoeven Herman   1376 (1½) - Georghe Buzilla   1682 (1½) 0 - 1
125   Rodesch Toni   1674 (1½) - Trabut André   1550 (1½) 1 - 0
126   Meisch Tanguy   1647 (1½) - Kok Jan   1364 (1½) 1 - 0
127   Leonhardt Herbert   1497 (1½) - Bickers Vince   1590 (1½) 0 - 1
128   Schulz Joerg   1585 (1½) - Heintze Sven   1445 (1½) 0 - 1
129   Agovic Esad   1708 (1) - Braekmans Geert   1474 (1) + -
130   Reypens Jan-Dries   1456 (1) - Libbrecht Koen   1659 (1) 1 - 0
131   Hoffmann Nick   1427 (1) - Vervloet Staf   1622 (1) 0 - 1
132   Marchal Georges   1427 (1) - Ferri Doriano   1588 (1) 0 - 1
133   Dans Guy   1421 (1) - Laporte Erik   1567 (1) 1 - 0
134   Duijm Marcel   1546 (1) - Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 (1) 1 - 0
135   Schomer Vic   1355 (1) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1543 (1) 0 - 1
136   Christidis Ioannis   1533 (1) - Frans David   1316 (1) 1 - 0
137   Conté Roberto   1318 (1) - Christidis Christos   1527 (1) 0 - 1
138   Michiels Jef   1526 (1) - Hilgers Norbert   1150 (1) 1 - 0
139   Dekoker Patricia   1150 (1) - Manzoni Daniel   1504 (1) ½-½
140   Nierhaus Tim   1494 (1) - Yankelevich Michael   999 (1) 1 - 0
141   Van de Vijver Frank   999 (1) - Ikonomidis Periklis   1488 (1) + -
142   Drijbooms Loran   1487 (1) - Gutsche Jens   999 (0) 0 - 1
143   Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros   1475 (1) - Van Kempen Christina   999 (1) 1 - 0
144   Mortier Georges   1381 (½) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   999 (1) 1 - 0
145   Ebel Huub   1355 (½) - Nobelen Mary   1295 (0) 1 - 0
146   Lanfermann Alexander   999 (0) - Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284 (0) 0 - 1
147   Lauff Alex   1200 (0) - Galdunts Georgi   1000 (0) 0 - 1
148   Galdunts Maximilian   999 (0) - Pfeiffer Jonas   1000 (0) 0 - 1
7e tour
1   Edouard Romain GM 2611 (6) - Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625 (5½) 1 - 0
2   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524 (5½) - Istratescu Andre GM 2614 (5½) 0 - 1
3   Djuric Stefan GM 2420 (5½) - Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566 (5½) ½-½
4   Khenkin Igor GM 2627 (5) - Galdunts Sergey GM 2459 (5) ½-½
5   Kritz Leonid GM 2618 (5) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2449 (5) 1 - 0
6   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435 (5) - Sumets Andrei GM 2614 (5) 0 - 1
7   Berend Fred IM 2391 (5) - Feller Sébastien GM 2593 (5) 0 - 1
8   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387 (5) - Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569 (5) 0 - 1
9   Gulbas Cemil IM 2383 (5) - Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499 (5) 1 - 0
10   Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517 (4½) - Körholz Ludger IM 2269 (4½) 1 - 0
11   Henrichs Thomas IM 2482 (4½) - Jeitz Christian   2254 (4½) 1 - 0
12   Marzolo Cyril IM 2452 (4½) - Johann Stefan   2240 (4½) 1 - 0
13   Hautot Stéphane FM 2417 (4½) - Barthel Ansgar   2209 (4½) 0 - 1
14   Korman Maxim   2194 (4½) - Boidman Yuri IM 2413 (4½) 0 - 1
15   Smits Sebastiaan   2186 (4½) - Hammes Michael IM 2378 (4½) 0 - 1
16   Klundt Klaus IM 2347 (4½) - Trauth Michael   2195 (4½) ½-½
17   Wallhof Dieter   2027 (4½) - Berend Elvira WGM 2307 (4) 0 - 1
18   Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 (4½) - Afek Yochanan IM 2282 (4½) 1 - 0
19   Voropaev Gleb FM 2280 (4½) - Karp Serge   2085 (4½) 1 - 0
20   Callam Hannes   2144 (4½) - Klein Felix FM 2277 (4½) 0 - 1
21   Milov Leonid IM 2561 (4) - Sibirko Ivan   2112 (4) 1 - 0
22   Isserman Ryhor FM 2291 (4) - Limberg Martin   2105 (4) 1 - 0
23   Prizker Boris   2272 (4) - Hilarius Sander   2096 (4) 1 - 0
24   Wians Camille FM 2267 (4) - Gehrke Rolf   2084 (4) 1 - 0
25   Murariu Nicky   2064 (4) - Schut Lisa wIM 2267 (4) 0 - 1
26   Wagener Claude FM 2264 (4) - Teich Udo   2061 (4) 1 - 0
27   Linster Philippe   2244 (4) - Henrichs Wenke   2046 (4) 1 - 0
28   Schoeber Peter   2215 (4) - Besel Waldemar   2056 (4) 1 - 0
29   Johann Christof   2201 (4) - Sauvage Eric   2044 (4) 1 - 0
30   Faber Hugo   2059 (4) - Thalwitzer David   2187 (4) 1 - 0
31   Fontaine Pierre   2054 (4) - Terhorst Jochen   2185 (4) ½-½
32   Weber Jean-Marie   2181 (4) - Schut Heleen   2029 (4) 1 - 0
33   Van Drie Rik   2046 (4) - Mossong Hubert FM 2174 (4) 0 - 1
34   Peeters Tim   2040 (4) - Timmermans Mark   2169 (4) 0 - 1
35   Stull Norbert   2167 (4) - Van Gils Martin   2021 (4) ½-½
36   Yankelevich Lev   1934 (4) - Thirion Marcel   2142 (4) ½-½
37   Jensen Thomas   1842 (4) - Schut Han   2133 (4) 0 - 1
38   Dickel Jens   2124 (4) - Jurgens Johan   1700 (4) 1 - 0
39   Meertens Martin   2121 (4) - Biryukov Alice   1691 (4) 1 - 0
40   Van der Ven Charles   1947 (3½) - Blaeser Romain   2147 (3½) ½-½
41   Jostmeijer Erik   1940 (3½) - Resnjanskij Denis   2134 (3½) 0 - 1
42   Van Steenoven Leo   1923 (3½) - Hirschinger Thomas   2098 (3½) ½-½
43   Smailovic Omer   2096 (3½) - Houtsma Sybrand   1638 (4) 1 - 0
44   Ludy Klaus   2093 (3½) - Klein Gernot   1903 (3½) 1 - 0
45   Weiss Frédéric   2086 (3½) - Bergemann Martin   1899 (3½) ½-½
46   Ackermann Robert   2085 (3½) - Neuman Carlo   1895 (3½) ½-½
47   Schut Donna   2080 (3½) - Kocur Marc   1890 (3½) 1 - 0
48   Densing Gerd   1846 (3½) - Ortinau Peter   2076 (3½) 0 - 1
49   Raetsch Kurt   2069 (3½) - Lucifora Nicolas   1855 (3½) ½-½
50   Gorts Sven   1845 (3½) - Hoffmann Roger   2066 (3½) 0 - 1
51   Wilger Frank   2063 (3½) - Deighton Simon   1880 (3½) 0 - 1
52   Schwab Patrick   1845 (3½) - Beckmann David   2048 (3½) 1 - 0
53   Schmitz Heinrich   2045 (3½) - Lukas Hubertus   1800 (3½) 0 - 1
54   Lenaerts Lennert   1758 (3½) - Roth Stefan   2034 (3½) ½-½
55   Cerasi Umberto   2022 (3½) - Bishop Peter   1788 (3½) 1 - 0
56   Schwertel Johann   2017 (3½) - Talmon Daniëlle   1710 (3½) 1 - 0
57   Tuerlinckx Ben   1692 (3½) - Laufer Thierry   1989 (3½) 0 - 1
58   Gesing Felix   1976 (3½) - Hasani Driton   1600 (3½) 1 - 0
59   Stieglitz Timo   1669 (3½) - Van Kempen Roderick   1972 (3½) 0 - 1
60   Pütter Pascal   1971 (3½) - Gertz Berthold   1692 (3½) ½-½
61   Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 (3½) - Kruijf Caspar   1967 (3½) ½-½
62   Hirth Ulrich   2135 (3) - Van Zwet Matthias   1792 (3) ½-½
63   Hodzic Elvir   1783 (3) - Brittner Johann   2093 (3) 0 - 1
64   Van Asseldonk Paul   2027 (3) - Hall John   1789 (3) 1 - 0
65   Holl Michael   1781 (3) - Bongers Erik   2019 (3) ½-½
66   Visser Anton   1996 (3) - Blanchard Alain   1779 (3) ½-½
67   Hauer Andreas   1989 (3) - Pataki Zemplen   1766 (3) 1 - 0
68   Rosenberger Udo   1762 (3) - Hazenberg Frans   1964 (3) 1 - 0
69   Giesler Stephan   1949 (3) - Gendarme Pierre   1760 (3) 1 - 0
70   Giorgetti Cyril   1949 (3) - Robinson Roland   1761 (3) ½-½
71   Pliete Christian   1754 (3) - Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1946 (3) ½-½
72   Sorras Alex   1937 (3) - Jadin Yves   1750 (3) 1 - 0
73   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736 (3) - Schroer Klaus   1932 (3) 0 - 1
74   Kruis Ruud   1931 (3) - Gnad Gunnar   1753 (3) 0 - 1
75   Salentiny Eric   1905 (3) - McNab Ben   1744 (3) 1 - 0
76   Ludewig Robert   1901 (3) - Del Gobbo Michel   1723 (3) ½-½
77   Quaesaet Didier   1896 (3) - Van Stiphout Marc   1714 (3) 1 - 0
78   Roomer Paul   1889 (3) - Dierckx Jef   1696 (3) ½-½
79   Ooms Kees   1886 (3) - Heylen Leo   1669 (3) 1 - 0
80   Apel Yurica   1728 (3) - Timmermans Adri   1867 (3) 0 - 1
81   Jennewein Norbert   1864 (3) - Folkertsma Peter   1667 (3) 1 - 0
82   Satter Manfred   1852 (3) - Hodenius Frans   1587 (3) ½-½
83   Brömmel Chris   1850 (3) - Därmann Ulrich   1582 (3) 1 - 0
84   Suer Julian   1715 (3) - Braas Patrick   1849 (3) ½-½
85   Reiter Michael   1670 (3) - Heylen Joris   1844 (3) 1 - 0
86   Vissers Nico   1623 (3) - Verellen Jef   1840 (3) 0 - 1
87   Bariani Sébastien   1835 (3) - Kessler Lucien   1575 (3) 1 - 0
88   Jacobs Oliver   1482 (3) - Kaizer Bert   1804 (3) 0 - 1
89   Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799 (3) - Ambrose David   1545 (3) 0 - 1
90   Böcker Jürgen   1711 (2½) - Pimenta Antonio   2027 (2½) ½-½
91   Van der Giessen   2021 (2½) - Van de Kimmenade W.   1694 (2½) 1 - 0
92   Maessen Roy   1703 (2½) - Smit Maarten   2013 (2½) 0 - 1
93   Corbin Paul   2001 (2½) - Van der Linden Patrick   1685 (2½) 1 - 0
94   Schirtz Albert   1691 (2½) - Gorse Gérard   2000 (2½) 0 - 1
95   Georghe Buzilla   1682 (2½) - Gouma Ronald   1920 (2½) 0 - 1
96   Rodesch Toni   1674 (2½) - Vausort André   1916 (2½) 0 - 1
97   Ramdedovic Delija   1913 (2½) - Klein Robert   1648 (2½) 1 - 0
98   Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656 (2½) - Niebaum Karl   1912 (2½) ½-½
99   Bickers Vince   1590 (2½) - Vandenbruaene Carl   1896 (2½) 0 - 1
100   Cillen Jeroen   1893 (2½) - Ooms Bart   1637 (2½) 1 - 0
101   Harotiunian Anus   1582 (2½) - Birtz Claude   1893 (2½) 1 - 0
102   Cornet Luc   1836 (2½) - Meisch Tanguy   1647 (2½) 1 - 0
103   Zilles Paul   1819 (2½) - Donini Carlo   1390 (2½) 1 - 0
104   Kremer Nadine   1641 (2½) - Greven Ron   1803 (2½) 0 - 1
105   Montforts Ton   1625 (2½) - Schleck Victor   1796 (2½) 0 - 1
106   Wambach Patrick   1772 (2½) - Bürger Arsène   1609 (2½) 1 - 0
107   Engel Ewald   1546 (2½) - Evers Richard   1771 (2½) ½-½
108   Heintze Sven   1445 (2½) - Van der Merwe Peter   1764 (2½) ½-½
109   Grunwald Günter   1711 (2½) - Nierhaus Robin   1386 (2½) ½-½
110   Both Gert   1995 (2) - Schäffler Jürgen   1128 (2½) 1 - 0
111   Van der Fluit Frank   1540 (2) - Fadil Hicham   1956 (2) + -
112   Tun Lionel   1535 (2) - Frederiksen Jens   1845 (2) 0 - 1
113   Christidis Christos   1527 (2) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 (2) 0 - 1
114   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812 (2) - Christidis Ioannis   1533 (2) ½-½
115   Guldentops Pierre   1811 (2) - Michiels Jef   1526 (2) 1 - 0
116   Jordan Günter   1793 (2) - Nierhaus Tim   1494 (2) ½-½
117   Trinh Khoa   1408 (2) - Agovic Esad   1708 (2) 1 - 0
118   Scholtes Theo   1690 (2) - Van der Niet Leo   1489 (2) ½-½
119   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela   1392 (2) - Moris Jos   1669 (2) 0 - 1
120   Cosic Mehmedalija   1668 (2) - Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros   1475 (2) 1 - 0
121   Helsen Roger   1353 (2) - Geerinckx Bernard   1658 (2) 0 - 1
122   Stratmann Lars   1144 (2) - De Vet Sylvin   1636 (2) 0 - 1
123   Vervloet Staf   1622 (2) - Clement Marc   1473 (2) 1 - 0
124   Linz Stefan   1619 (2) - Könitz Wilfried   1462 (2) 0 - 1
125   Van der Ende Ad   1600 (2) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1456 (2) ½-½
126   Ferri Doriano   1588 (2) - Dans Guy   1421 (2) 1 - 0
127   Schillemans Ton   1570 (2) - Janssen Wim   1400 (2) 0 - 1
128   Van de Vijver Frank   999 (2) - Hettema Jan C   1555 (2) 0 - 1
129   Tatarowikc Dieter   1543 (2) - Bissen Philippe   1387 (2) ½-½
130   Schulz Joerg   1585 (1½) - Schwarz Christian   1202 (2) 1 - 0
131   Trabut André   1550 (1½) - Mortier Georges   1381 (1½) 1 - 0
132   Manzoni Daniel   1504 (1½) - Verhoeven Herman   1376 (1½) ½-½
133   Kok Jan   1364 (1½) - Leonhardt Herbert   1497 (1½) 0 - 1
134   Laeremans Louis   1466 (1½) - Ebel Huub   1355 (1½) 1 - 0
135   Libbrecht Koen   1659 (1) - Conté Roberto   1318 (1) 0 - 1
136   Laporte Erik   1567 (1) - Dekoker Patricia   1150 (1½) 1 - 0
137   Gutsche Jens   999 (1) - Duijm Marcel   1546 (2) 1 - 0
138   Frans David   1316 (1) - Ikonomidis Periklis   1488 (1) + -
139   Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284 (1) - Drijbooms Loran   1487 (1) 0 - 1
140   Braekmans Geert   1474 (1) - Valembois Pierre   1190 (1) 1 - 0
141   Pfeiffer Jonas   1000 (1) - Marchal Georges   1427 (1) 0 - 1
142   Hilgers Norbert   1150 (1) - Hoffmann Nick   1427 (1) 1 - 0
143   Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 (1) - Galdunts Georgi   1000 (1) 0 - 1
144   Lobbenmeier Stefan   999 (1) - Schomer Vic   1355 (1) 0 - 1
145   Kirchen Francis   1328 (1) - Yankelevich Michael   999 (1) ½-½
146   Van Kempen Christina   999 (1) - Lanfermann Alexander   999 (0) 1 - 0
147   Nobelen Mary   1295 (0) - Lauff Alex   1200 (0) 1 - 0
 
8e tour
1   Istratescu Andre GM 2614 (6½) - Edouard Romain GM 2611 (7) ½-½
2   Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566 (6) - Kritz Leonid GM 2618 (6) 1 - 0
3   Sumets Andrei GM 2614 (6) - Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569 (6) 1 - 0
4   Feller Sébastien GM 2593 (6) - Djuric Stefan GM 2420 (6) ½-½
5   Khenkin Igor GM 2627 (5½) - Gulbas Cemil IM 2383 (6) ½-½
6   Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625 (5½) - Voropaev Gleb FM 2280 (5½) 1 - 0
7   Boidman Yuri IM 2413 (5½) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524 (5½) 1 - 0
8   Hammes Michael IM 2378 (5½) - Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517 (5½) 1 - 0
9   Barthel Ansgar   2209 (5½) - Henrichs Thomas IM 2482 (5½) 0 - 1
10   Galdunts Sergey GM 2459 (5½) - Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 (5½) 1 - 0
11   Klein Felix FM 2277 (5½) - Marzolo Cyril IM 2452 (5½) 0 - 1
12   Wagener Claude FM 2264 (5) - Milov Leonid IM 2561 (5) 0 - 1
13   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499 (5) - Linster Philippe   2244 (5) 1 - 0
14   Morawietz Dieter IM 2449 (5) - Schoeber Peter   2215 (5) 1 - 0
15   Johann Christof   2201 (5) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435 (5) 0 - 1
16   Trauth Michael   2195 (5) - Berend Fred IM 2391 (5) 1 - 0
17   Weber Jean-Marie   2181 (5) - Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387 (5) 0 - 1
18   Mossong Hubert FM 2174 (5) - Klundt Klaus IM 2347 (5) ½-½
19   Berend Elvira WGM 2307 (5) - Dickel Jens   2124 (5) ½-½
20   Timmermans Mark   2169 (5) - Isserman Ryhor FM 2291 (5) 0 - 1
21   Schut Han   2133 (5) - Prizker Boris   2272 (5) 1 - 0
22   Meertens Martin   2121 (5) - Wians Camille FM 2267 (5) 1 - 0
23   Schut Lisa wIM 2267 (5) - Faber Hugo   2059 (5) 0 - 1
24   Ortinau Peter   2076 (4½) - Hautot Stéphane FM 2417 (4½) 0 - 1
25   Afek Yochanan IM 2282 (4½) - Schut Donna   2080 (4½) 1 - 0
26   Körholz Ludger IM 2269 (4½) - Fontaine Pierre   2054 (4½) 0 - 1
27   Jeitz Christian   2254 (4½) - Wallhof Dieter   2027 (4½) 1 - 0
28   Johann Stefan   2240 (4½) - Cerasi Umberto   2022 (4½) 1 - 0
29   Hoffmann Roger   2066 (4½) - Korman Maxim   2194 (4½) 0 - 1
30   Van Gils Martin   2021 (4½) - Smits Sebastiaan   2186 (4½) ½-½
31   Terhorst Jochen   2185 (4½) - Schwertel Johann   2017 (4½) 1 - 0
32   Laufer Thierry   1989 (4½) - Stull Norbert   2167 (4½) ½-½
33   Van Kempen Roderick   1972 (4½) - Callam Hannes   2144 (4½) 0 - 1
34   Thirion Marcel   2142 (4½) - Gesing Felix   1976 (4½) 0 - 1
35   Resnjanskij Denis   2134 (4½) - Yankelevich Lev   1934 (4½) 0 - 1
36   Deighton Simon   1880 (4½) - Smailovic Omer   2096 (4½) ½-½
37   Lukas Hubertus   1800 (4½) - Ludy Klaus   2093 (4½) 0 - 1
38   Karp Serge   2085 (4½) - Schwab Patrick   1845 (4½) 0 - 1
39   Thalwitzer David   2187 (4) - Giesler Stephan   1949 (4) 0 - 1
40   Blaeser Romain   2147 (4) - Van Steenoven Leo   1923 (4) 0 - 1
41   Sibirko Ivan   2112 (4) - Van der Ven Charles   1947 (4) 0 - 1
42   Limberg Martin   2105 (4) - Salentiny Eric   1905 (4) 1 - 0
43   Hirschinger Thomas   2098 (4) - Quaesaet Didier   1896 (4) ½-½
44   Hilarius Sander   2096 (4) - Ooms Kees   1886 (4) 1 - 0
45   Brittner Johann   2093 (4) - Jennewein Norbert   1864 (4) 1 - 0
46   Neuman Carlo   1895 (4) - Weiss Frédéric   2086 (4) 0 - 1
47   Timmermans Adri   1867 (4) - Ackermann Robert   2085 (4) ½-½
48   Gehrke Rolf   2084 (4) - Brömmel Chris   1850 (4) 0 - 1
49   Bergemann Martin   1899 (4) - Raetsch Kurt   2069 (4) 0 - 1
50   Lucifora Nicolas   1855 (4) - Murariu Nicky   2064 (4) 0 - 1
51   Teich Udo   2061 (4) - Jensen Thomas   1842 (4) ½-½
52   Besel Waldemar   2056 (4) - Rosenberger Udo   1762 (4) 1 - 0
53   Verellen Jef   1840 (4) - Van Drie Rik   2046 (4) 0 - 1
54   Henrichs Wenke   2046 (4) - Bariani Sébastien   1835 (4) 1 - 0
55   Sauvage Eric   2044 (4) - Lenaerts Lennert   1758 (4) ½-½
56   Kaizer Bert   1804 (4) - Peeters Tim   2040 (4) ½-½
57   Roth Stefan   2034 (4) - Jurgens Johan   1700 (4) ½-½
58   Gnad Gunnar   1753 (4) - Schut Heleen   2029 (4) 0 - 1
59   Gertz Berthold   1692 (4) - Van Asseldonk Paul   2027 (4) 1 - 0
60   Biryukov Alice   1691 (4) - Hauer Andreas   1989 (4) 0 - 1
61   Houtsma Sybrand   1638 (4) - Pütter Pascal   1971 (4) ½-½
62   Kruijf Caspar   1967 (4) - Reiter Michael   1670 (4) 1 - 0
63   Ambrose David   1545 (4) - Sorras Alex   1937 (4) ½-½
64   Schroer Klaus   1932 (4) - Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 (4) ½-½
65   Braas Patrick   1849 (3½) - Hirth Ulrich   2135 (3½) 0 - 1
66   Densing Gerd   1846 (3½) - Wilger Frank   2063 (3½) 0 - 1
67   Beckmann David   2048 (3½) - Gorts Sven   1845 (3½) 0 - 1
68   Schmitz Heinrich   2045 (3½) - Cornet Luc   1836 (3½) 1 - 0
69   Schleck Victor   1796 (3½) - Van der Giessen   2021 (3½) 0 - 1
70   Bongers Erik   2019 (3½) - Zilles Paul   1819 (3½) ½-½
71   Smit Maarten   2013 (3½) - Greven Ron   1803 (3½) ½-½
72   Van Zwet Matthias   1792 (3½) - Corbin Paul   2001 (3½) ½-½
73   Gorse Gérard   2000 (3½) - Holl Michael   1781 (3½) 1 - 0
74   Bishop Peter   1788 (3½) - Visser Anton   1996 (3½) ½-½
75   Blanchard Alain   1779 (3½) - Giorgetti Cyril   1949 (3½) ½-½
76   Robinson Roland   1761 (3½) - Jostmeijer Erik   1940 (3½) ½-½
77   Gouma Ronald   1920 (3½) - Wambach Patrick   1772 (3½) 1 - 0
78   Vausort André   1916 (3½) - Pliete Christian   1754 (3½) 0 - 1
79   Del Gobbo Michel   1723 (3½) - Ramdedovic Delija   1913 (3½) ½-½
80   Klein Gernot   1903 (3½) - Suer Julian   1715 (3½) 1 - 0
81   Talmon Daniëlle   1710 (3½) - Ludewig Robert   1901 (3½) 0 - 1
82   Vandenbruaene Carl   1896 (3½) - Tuerlinckx Ben   1692 (3½) 0 - 1
83   Dierckx Jef   1696 (3½) - Cillen Jeroen   1893 (3½) 0 - 1
84   Kocur Marc   1890 (3½) - Stieglitz Timo   1669 (3½) ½-½
85   Hodenius Frans   1587 (3½) - Roomer Paul   1889 (3½) ½-½
86   Hasani Driton   1600 (3½) - Satter Manfred   1852 (3½) 1 - 0
87   Pimenta Antonio   2027 (3) - Harotiunian Anus   1582 (3½) 1 - 0
88   Moris Jos   1669 (3) - Both Gert   1995 (3) 0 - 1
89   Folkertsma Peter   1667 (3) - Hazenberg Frans   1964 (3) 0 - 1
90   Geerinckx Bernard   1658 (3) - Kruis Ruud   1931 (3) 0 - 1
91   Niebaum Karl   1912 (3) - Heylen Leo   1669 (3) 1 - 0
92   Frederiksen Jens   1845 (3) - Cosic Mehmedalija   1668 (3) 1 - 0
93   Heylen Joris   1844 (3) - Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656 (3) ½-½
94   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 (3) - De Vet Sylvin   1636 (3) 1 - 0
95   Vervloet Staf   1622 (3) - Guldentops Pierre   1811 (3) 1 - 0
96   Ferri Doriano   1588 (3) - Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799 (3) 0 - 1
97   Hall John   1789 (3) - Vissers Nico   1623 (3) 1 - 0
98   Därmann Ulrich   1582 (3) - Hodzic Elvir   1783 (3) 0 - 1
99   Evers Richard   1771 (3) - Kessler Lucien   1575 (3) 0 - 1
100   Pataki Zemplen   1766 (3) - Engel Ewald   1546 (3) 1 - 0
101   Van der Merwe Peter   1764 (3) - Van der Fluit Frank   1540 (3) ½-½
102   Gendarme Pierre   1760 (3) - Jacobs Oliver   1482 (3) 0 - 1
103   Jadin Yves   1750 (3) - Heintze Sven   1445 (3) 1 - 0
104   McNab Ben   1744 (3) - Trinh Khoa   1408 (3) ½-½
105   Hettema Jan C   1555 (3) - Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736 (3) 0 - 1
106   Könitz Wilfried   1462 (3) - Apel Yurica   1728 (3) 1 - 0
107   Van Stiphout Marc   1714 (3) - Gutsche Jens   999 (2) ½-½
108   Nierhaus Robin   1386 (3) - Böcker Jürgen   1711 (3) 0 - 1
109   Janssen Wim   1400 (3) - Grunwald Günter   1711 (3) ½-½
110   Birtz Claude   1893 (2½) - Van der Ende Ad   1600 (2½) ½-½
111   Bürger Arsène   1609 (2½) - Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812 (2½) ½-½
112   Bickers Vince   1590 (2½) - Jordan Günter   1793 (2½) 0 - 1
113   Christidis Ioannis   1533 (2½) - Maessen Roy   1703 (2½) 0 - 1
114   Van de Kimmenade W.   1694 (2½) - Schulz Joerg   1585 (2½) 0 - 1
115   Leonhardt Herbert   1497 (2½) - Schirtz Albert   1691 (2½) ½-½
116   Nierhaus Tim   1494 (2½) - Scholtes Theo   1690 (2½) ½-½
117   Van der Linden Patrick   1685 (2½) - Trabut André   1550 (2½) 1 - 0
118   Van der Niet Leo   1489 (2½) - Georghe Buzilla   1682 (2½) ½-½
119   Reypens Jan-Dries   1456 (2½) - Rodesch Toni   1674 (2½) 1 - 0
120   Klein Robert   1648 (2½) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1543 (2½) 1 - 0
121   Meisch Tanguy   1647 (2½) - Laeremans Louis   1466 (2½) 1 - 0
122   Donini Carlo   1390 (2½) - Kremer Nadine   1641 (2½) 0 - 1
123   Bissen Philippe   1387 (2½) - Ooms Bart   1637 (2½) ½-½
124   Schäffler Jürgen   1128 (2½) - Montforts Ton   1625 (2½) 1 - 0
125   Agovic Esad   1708 (2) - Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela   1392 (2) 1 - 0
126   Dans Guy   1421 (2) - Linz Stefan   1619 (2) ½-½
127   Schillemans Ton   1570 (2) - Frans David   1316 (2) 1 - 0
128   Marchal Georges   1427 (2) - Laporte Erik   1567 (2) 1 - 0
129   Duijm Marcel   1546 (2) - Hilgers Norbert   1150 (2) 1 - 0
130   Verhoeven Herman   1376 (2) - Tun Lionel   1535 (2) 1 - 0
131   Schomer Vic   1355 (2) - Christidis Christos   1527 (2) 1 - 0
132   Michiels Jef   1526 (2) - Helsen Roger   1353 (2) 0 - 1
133   Conté Roberto   1318 (2) - Manzoni Daniel   1504 (2) 0 - 1
134   Drijbooms Loran   1487 (2) - Stratmann Lars   1144 (2) ½-½
135   Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros   1475 (2) - Van de Vijver Frank   999 (2) 1 - 0
136   Schwarz Christian   1202 (2) - Braekmans Geert   1474 (2) ½-½
137   Clement Marc   1473 (2) - Van Kempen Christina   999 (2) 1 - 0
138   Galdunts Georgi   1000 (2) - Kok Jan   1364 (1½) 1 - 0
139   Yankelevich Michael   999 (1½) - Libbrecht Koen   1659 (1) 0 - 1
140   Mortier Georges   1381 (1½) - Kirchen Francis   1328 (1½) ½-½
141   Ebel Huub   1355 (1½) - Dekoker Patricia   1150 (1½) 1 - 0
142   Valembois Pierre   1190 (1) - Hoffmann Nick   1427 (1) 1 - 0
143   Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 (1) - Pfeiffer Jonas   1000 (1) 1 - 0
144   Nobelen Mary   1295 (1) - Galdunts Maximilian   999 (0) 1 - 0
145   Lobbenmeier Stefan   999 (1) - Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284 (1) 1 - 0
146   Lauff Alex   1200 (0) - Lanfermann Alexander   999 (0) 1 - 0
 
                       
9e tour
1   Edouard Romain GM 2611 (7½) - Sumets Andrei GM 2614 (7) ½-½
2   Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566 (7) - Istratescu Andre GM 2614 (7) ½-½
3   Marzolo Cyril IM 2452 (6½) - Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625 (6½) 0 - 1
4   Gulbas Cemil IM 2383 (6½) - Feller Sébastien GM 2593 (6½) 0 - 1
5   Henrichs Thomas IM 2482 (6½) - Boidman Yuri IM 2413 (6½) 1 - 0
6   Djuric Stefan GM 2420 (6½) - Galdunts Sergey GM 2459 (6½) ½-½
7   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387 (6) - Khenkin Igor GM 2627 (6) 0 - 1
8   Kritz Leonid GM 2618 (6) - Hammes Michael IM 2378 (6½) ½-½
9   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569 (6) - Trauth Michael   2195 (6) 1 - 0
10   Milov Leonid IM 2561 (6) - Schut Han   2133 (6) 1 - 0
11   Isserman Ryhor FM 2291 (6) - Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499 (6) 0 - 1
12   Faber Hugo   2059 (6) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2449 (6) 0 - 1
13   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435 (6) - Meertens Martin   2121 (6) 1 - 0
14   Korman Maxim   2194 (5½) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524 (5½) ½-½
15   Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517 (5½) - Terhorst Jochen   2185 (5½) 1 - 0
16   Hautot Stéphane FM 2417 (5½) - Mossong Hubert FM 2174 (5½) 1 - 0
17   Klundt Klaus IM 2347 (5½) - Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 (5½) 0 - 1
18   Callam Hannes   2144 (5½) - Berend Elvira WGM 2307 (5½) 0 - 1
19   Dickel Jens   2124 (5½) - Afek Yochanan IM 2282 (5½) ½-½
20   Voropaev Gleb FM 2280 (5½) - Ludy Klaus   2093 (5½) 1 - 0
21   Fontaine Pierre   2054 (5½) - Klein Felix FM 2277 (5½) 1 - 0
22   Gesing Felix   1976 (5½) - Jeitz Christian   2254 (5½) ½-½
23   Yankelevich Lev   1934 (5½) - Johann Stefan   2240 (5½) ½-½
24   Schwab Patrick   1845 (5½) - Barthel Ansgar   2209 (5½) 0 - 1
25   Berend Fred IM 2391 (5) - Weiss Frédéric   2086 (5) 1 - 0
26   Prizker Boris   2272 (5) - Besel Waldemar   2056 (5) 1 - 0
27   Brömmel Chris   1850 (5) - Körholz Ludger IM 2269 (4½) 1 - 0
28   Wians Camille FM 2267 (5) - Henrichs Wenke   2046 (5) 1 - 0
29   Raetsch Kurt   2069 (5) - Schut Lisa wIM 2267 (5) 0 - 1
30   Van Drie Rik   2046 (5) - Wagener Claude FM 2264 (5) 1 - 0
31   Linster Philippe   2244 (5) - Van Gils Martin   2021 (5) 1 - 0
32   Schoeber Peter   2215 (5) - Laufer Thierry   1989 (5) 1 - 0
33   Murariu Nicky   2064 (5) - Johann Christof   2201 (5) 0 - 1
34   Smits Sebastiaan   2186 (5) - Kruijf Caspar   1967 (5) 1 - 0
35   Hauer Andreas   1989 (5) - Weber Jean-Marie   2181 (5) 1 - 0
36   Schut Heleen   2029 (5) - Timmermans Mark   2169 (5) 0 - 1
37   Stull Norbert   2167 (5) - Deighton Simon   1880 (5) 1 - 0
38   Giesler Stephan   1949 (5) - Limberg Martin   2105 (5) 0 - 1
39   Smailovic Omer   2096 (5) - Gertz Berthold   1692 (5) 1 - 0
40   Van der Ven Charles   1947 (5) - Hilarius Sander   2096 (5) 1 - 0
41   Van Steenoven Leo   1923 (5) - Brittner Johann   2093 (5) ½-½
42   Pütter Pascal   1971 (4½) - Thirion Marcel   2142 (4½) ½-½
43   Hirth Ulrich   2135 (4½) - Schroer Klaus   1932 (4½) 1 - 0
44   Sorras Alex   1937 (4½) - Resnjanskij Denis   2134 (4½) ½-½
45   Ludewig Robert   1901 (4½) - Hirschinger Thomas   2098 (4½) ½-½
46   Quaesaet Didier   1896 (4½) - Karp Serge   2085 (4½) 0 - 1
47   Ackermann Robert   2085 (4½) - Gouma Ronald   1920 (4½) 0 - 1
48   Schut Donna   2080 (4½) - Timmermans Adri   1867 (4½) 0 - 1
49   Cillen Jeroen   1893 (4½) - Ortinau Peter   2076 (4½) ½-½
50   Lenaerts Lennert   1758 (4½) - Hoffmann Roger   2066 (4½) 0 - 1
51   Wilger Frank   2063 (4½) - Klein Gernot   1903 (4½) ½-½
52   Gorts Sven   1845 (4½) - Teich Udo   2061 (4½) 0 - 1
53   Jensen Thomas   1842 (4½) - Schmitz Heinrich   2045 (4½) 1 - 0
54   Pliete Christian   1754 (4½) - Sauvage Eric   2044 (4½) 0 - 1
55   Peeters Tim   2040 (4½) - Lukas Hubertus   1800 (4½) 1 - 0
56   Tuerlinckx Ben   1692 (4½) - Roth Stefan   2034 (4½) 0 - 1
57   Wallhof Dieter   2027 (4½) - Kaizer Bert   1804 (4½) ½-½
58   Cerasi Umberto   2022 (4½) - Houtsma Sybrand   1638 (4½) 1 - 0
59   Van der Giessen   2021 (4½) - Ambrose David   1545 (4½) 1 - 0
60   Schwertel Johann   2017 (4½) - Hasani Driton   1600 (4½) 0 - 1
61   Jurgens Johan   1700 (4½) - Gorse Gérard   2000 (4½) 0 - 1
62   Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 (4½) - Van Kempen Roderick   1972 (4½) 0 - 1
63   Verellen Jef   1840 (4) - Thalwitzer David   2187 (4) 0 - 1
64   Bariani Sébastien   1835 (4) - Blaeser Romain   2147 (4) 0 - 1
65   Zilles Paul   1819 (4) - Sibirko Ivan   2112 (4) + -
66   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 (4) - Gehrke Rolf   2084 (4) 0 - 1
67   Van Asseldonk Paul   2027 (4) - Van Zwet Matthias   1792 (4) 1 - 0
68   Greven Ron   1803 (4) - Pimenta Antonio   2027 (4) 0 - 1
69   Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799 (4) - Bongers Erik   2019 (4) ½-½
70   Hodzic Elvir   1783 (4) - Smit Maarten   2013 (4) 0 - 1
71   Corbin Paul   2001 (4) - Hall John   1789 (4) 0 - 1
72   Visser Anton   1996 (4) - Pataki Zemplen   1766 (4) ½-½
73   Both Gert   1995 (4) - Bishop Peter   1788 (4) ½-½
74   Hazenberg Frans   1964 (4) - Blanchard Alain   1779 (4) 1 - 0
75   Giorgetti Cyril   1949 (4) - Gnad Gunnar   1753 (4) 1 - 0
76   Jostmeijer Erik   1940 (4) - Jadin Yves   1750 (4) 1 - 0
77   Kruis Ruud   1931 (4) - Robinson Roland   1761 (4) 1 - 0
78   Ramdedovic Delija   1913 (4) - Biryukov Alice   1691 (4) 0 - 1
79   Rosenberger Udo   1762 (4) - Niebaum Karl   1912 (4) ½-½
80   Salentiny Eric   1905 (4) - Del Gobbo Michel   1723 (4) 1 - 0
81   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736 (4) - Bergemann Martin   1899 (4) 1 - 0
82   Böcker Jürgen   1711 (4) - Neuman Carlo   1895 (4) 1 - 0
83   Kessler Lucien   1575 (4) - Kocur Marc   1890 (4) 0 - 1
84   Roomer Paul   1889 (4) - Vervloet Staf   1622 (4) 0 - 1
85   Ooms Kees   1886 (4) - Hodenius Frans   1587 (4) 1 - 0
86   Jennewein Norbert   1864 (4) - Könitz Wilfried   1462 (4) 1 - 0
87   Jacobs Oliver   1482 (4) - Lucifora Nicolas   1855 (4) 0 - 1
88   Stieglitz Timo   1669 (4) - Frederiksen Jens   1845 (4) ½-½
89   Grunwald Günter   1711 (3½) - Beckmann David   2048 (3½) 0 - 1
90   Talmon Daniëlle   1710 (3½) - Vausort André   1916 (3½) 0 - 1
91   Maessen Roy   1703 (3½) - Vandenbruaene Carl   1896 (3½) 0 - 1
92   Satter Manfred   1852 (3½) - Dierckx Jef   1696 (3½) ½-½
93   Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656 (3½) - Braas Patrick   1849 (3½) 0 - 1
94   Kremer Nadine   1641 (3½) - Densing Gerd   1846 (3½) 0 - 1
95   Schulz Joerg   1585 (3½) - Heylen Joris   1844 (3½) ½-½
96   Cornet Luc   1836 (3½) - Van der Linden Patrick   1685 (3½) ½-½
97   Harotiunian Anus   1582 (3½) - Schleck Victor   1796 (3½) ½-½
98   Jordan Günter   1793 (3½) - Klein Robert   1648 (3½) ½-½
99   Holl Michael   1781 (3½) - Meisch Tanguy   1647 (3½) 0 - 1
100   Wambach Patrick   1772 (3½) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1456 (3½) 1 - 0
101   Trinh Khoa   1408 (3½) - Van der Merwe Peter   1764 (3½) ½-½
102   Suer Julian   1715 (3½) - Schäffler Jürgen   1128 (3½) 1 - 0
103   Van der Fluit Frank   1540 (3½) - Van Stiphout Marc   1714 (3½) ½-½
104   Birtz Claude   1893 (3) - Janssen Wim   1400 (3½) 1 - 0
105   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812 (3) - Schillemans Ton   1570 (3) ½-½
106   Guldentops Pierre   1811 (3) - Ferri Doriano   1588 (3) 0 - 1
107   Evers Richard   1771 (3) - Därmann Ulrich   1582 (3) 1 - 0
108   Hettema Jan C   1555 (3) - Gendarme Pierre   1760 (3) 0 - 1
109   Apel Yurica   1728 (3) - Duijm Marcel   1546 (3) ½-½
110   Engel Ewald   1546 (3) - Agovic Esad   1708 (3) 0 - 1
111   Schirtz Albert   1691 (3) - Nierhaus Tim   1494 (3) ½-½
112   Scholtes Theo   1690 (3) - Leonhardt Herbert   1497 (3) 0 - 1
113   Georghe Buzilla   1682 (3) - Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros   1475 (3) 1 - 0
114   Manzoni Daniel   1504 (3) - Moris Jos   1669 (3) 1 - 0
115   Heylen Leo   1669 (3) - Van der Niet Leo   1489 (3) ½-½
116   Cosic Mehmedalija   1668 (3) - Clement Marc   1473 (3) 1 - 0
117   Heintze Sven   1445 (3) - Folkertsma Peter   1667 (3) 0 - 1
118   Marchal Georges   1427 (3) - Geerinckx Bernard   1658 (3) 0 - 1
119   Ooms Bart   1637 (3) - Nierhaus Robin   1386 (3) 1 - 0
120   De Vet Sylvin   1636 (3) - Bissen Philippe   1387 (3) ½-½
121   Vissers Nico   1623 (3) - Verhoeven Herman   1376 (3) 1 - 0
122   Helsen Roger   1353 (3) - Bürger Arsène   1609 (3) 0 - 1
123   Van der Ende Ad   1600 (3) - Galdunts Georgi   1000 (3) 1 - 0
124   Gutsche Jens   999 (2½) - McNab Ben   1744 (3½) ½-½
125   Braekmans Geert   1474 (2½) - Van de Kimmenade W.   1694 (2½) 1 - 0
126   Rodesch Toni   1674 (2½) - Schomer Vic   1355 (3) 0 - 1
127   Montforts Ton   1625 (2½) - Drijbooms Loran   1487 (2½) 0 - 1
128   Linz Stefan   1619 (2½) - Donini Carlo   1390 (2½) 1 - 0
129   Stratmann Lars   1144 (2½) - Bickers Vince   1590 (2½) 0 - 1
130   Trabut André   1550 (2½) - Dans Guy   1421 (2½) 1 - 0
131   Tatarowikc Dieter   1543 (2½) - Schwarz Christian   1202 (2½) 1 - 0
132   Laeremans Louis   1466 (2½) - Christidis Ioannis   1533 (2½) ½-½
133   Frans David   1316 (2) - Libbrecht Koen   1659 (2) ½-½
134   Laporte Erik   1567 (2) - Conté Roberto   1318 (2) ½-½
135   Tun Lionel   1535 (2) - Ebel Huub   1355 (2½) 1 - 0
136   Christidis Christos   1527 (2) - Nobelen Mary   1295 (2) 1 - 0
137   Van de Vijver Frank   999 (2) - Michiels Jef   1526 (2) 1 - 0
138   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela   1392 (2) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   999 (2) 0 - 1
139   Hilgers Norbert   1150 (2) - Mortier Georges   1381 (2) 1 - 0
140   Van Kempen Christina   999 (2) - Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 (2) 1 - 0
141   Kirchen Francis   1328 (2) - Valembois Pierre   1190 (2) 1 - 0
142   Dekoker Patricia   1150 (1½) - Yankelevich Michael   999 (1½) 0 - 1
143   Hoffmann Nick   1427 (1) - Kok Jan   1364 (1½) 1 - 0
144   Pfeiffer Jonas   1000 (1) - Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284 (1) 0 - 1
145   Galdunts Maximilian   999 (0) - Lauff Alex   1200 (1) 1 - 0
146   Lanfermann Alexander   999 (0) - libre       + -
 
17e OPEN INTERNATIONAL D'ECHTERNACH
19 et 20 Juin 2010
              
Classement final           
1.   Edouard Romain GM 2611   Differdange FRA 7 2 0 8 43½ 2350
2.   Istratescu Andre GM 2614   Differdange ROU 6 3 0 41 2327
3.   Berelovich Aleksander GM 2566   Echternach GER 6 3 0 40½ 2315
4.   Drozdovskij Yuri GM 2625   Indviduel UKR 7 1 1 39½ 2310
5.   Sumets Andrei GM 2614   Indviduel UKR 6 3 0 39 2358
6.   Henrichs Thomas IM 2482   SC Hansa Dortmund GER 7 1 1 38½ 2279
7.   Feller Sébastien GM 2593   Differdange FRA 6 3 0 37½ 2175
8.   Djuric Stefan GM 2420   Indviduel SRB 5 4 0 7 39 2344
9.   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2569   Differdange GEO 7 0 2 7 39 2250
10.   Khenkin Igor GM 2627   Echternach GER 5 4 0 7 38 2307
11.   Galdunts Sergey GM 2459   Mörlenbach ARM 6 2 1 7 38 2273
12.   Riff Jean-Noel IM 2499   Mulhouse Philidor FRA 6 2 1 7 37 2229
13.   Hammes Michael IM 2378   Eynatten GER 6 2 1 7 36½ 2230
14.   Morawietz Dieter IM 2449   Klub Kölner Sch GER 7 0 2 7 36 2219
15.   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2435   Echternach SWE 7 0 2 7 36 2212
16.   Milov Leonid IM 2561   Indviduel GER 7 0 2 7 35 2114
17.   Gulbas Cemil IM 2383   Ans BEL 6 1 2 37 2274
18.   Marzolo Cyril IM 2452   Marseille Échecs FRA 6 1 2 37 2242
19.   Kritz Leonid GM 2618   Indviduel GER 5 3 1 36 2203
20. Berend ElviraWGM2307wCE DudelangeLUX612352214
21.   Haub Thorsten-Michael IM 2517   Esch-Rochade-Reine GER 6 1 2 35 2191
22.   Voropaev Gleb FM 2280   Indviduel   6 1 2 35 2183
23.   Hautot Stéphane FM 2417   Tour Ans Loncin BEL 6 1 2 34½ 2154
24.   Barthel Ansgar   2209   SC Pirmasens GER 6 1 2 34 2173
25.   Boidman Yuri IM 2413   Echternach GER 6 1 2 34 2157
26.   Jussupow Ekateri WFM 2174 w SK Krumbach GER 6 1 2 33 2124
27.   Fontaine Pierre   2054   Herve BEL 5 3 1 30 2034
28.   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2524   Indviduel CZE 5 2 2 6 37 2226
29.   Alienkin Aleksander IM 2387   Indviduel RUS 6 0 3 6 35 2248
30.   Afek Yochanan IM 2282   Indviduel ISR 5 2 2 6 35 2206
31. Berend FredIM2391 CE DudelangeLUX6036342196
32.   Isserman Ryhor FM 2291   Bad Homburg GER 5 2 2 6 33½ 2214
33.   Jeitz Christian   2254   Differdange LUX 5 2 2 6 33½ 2114
34.   Schut Han   2133   HWP Sas van Gen NED 6 0 3 6 33 2183
35.   Korman Maxim   2194   SG Trier GER 5 2 2 6 32½ 2161
36.   Johann Christof   2201   SK Frankenthal GER 5 2 2 6 32½ 2144
37.   Linster Philippe   2244   Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 6 0 3 6 32 2154
38.   Johann Stefan   2240   SK Ludwigshafen GER 5 2 2 6 32 2088
39.   Meertens Martin   2121   KKS Köln GER 6 0 3 6 32 2066
40.   Timmermans Mark   2169   SC Dordrecht NED 6 0 3 6 32 2059
41.   Trauth Michael   2195   Echternach GER 5 2 2 6 32 2040
42.   Faber Hugo   2059   HSC Helmond NED 6 0 3 6 32 2030
43.   Schoeber Peter   2215   Venlo NED 5 2 2 6 31½ 2100
44.   Wians Camille FM 2267   Bonnevoie LUX 5 2 2 6 31½ 2067
45.   Dickel Jens   2124   SV Kreuztal e.V GER 5 2 2 6 31½ 2046
46.   Stull Norbert   2167   Differdange LUX 5 2 2 6 31½ 1996
47.   Smits Sebastiaan   2186   HSC Helmond NED 5 2 2 6 31 2006
48.   Limberg Martin   2105   SW Oberhausen GER 5 2 2 6 30 2047
49.   Van Drie Rik   2046   SV Leusden NED 6 0 3 6 29 2006
50.   Yankelevich Lev   1934   Differdange GER 4 4 1 6 29 1994
51.   Prizker Boris   2272   Echternach GER 6 0 3 6 29 1949
52.   Schut Lisa wIM 2267 w HWP Sas van Gen NED 5 2 2 6 29 1937
53.   Smailovic Omer   2096   Indviduel FRA 5 2 2 6 29 1858
54.   Gesing Felix   1976   SG Turm Raesfel GER 5 2 2 6 28 1926
55.   Van der Ven Charles   1947   Voorschoten NED 4 4 1 6 27½ 1974
56.   Hauer Andreas   1989   Saabrücker Gamb GER 6 0 3 6 27 1879
57.   Brömmel Chris   1850   SG Turm Raesfel GER 6 0 3 6 27 1849
58.   Klundt Klaus IM 2347   SK Heusenstamm GER 4 3 2 33½ 2126
59.   Klein Felix FM 2277   Rochade Eupen GER 5 1 3 33½ 2123
60.   Terhorst Jochen   2185   SC Jünkerath GER 5 1 3 31½ 2109
61. Mossong HubertFM2174 CE DudelangeLUX432312093
62.   Callam Hannes   2144   Differdange GER 5 1 3 31 2046
63.   Karp Serge   2085   Dommeldange-Beg LUX 5 1 3 31 2037
64.   Ludy Klaus   2093   SC Pirmasens GER 5 1 3 31 2025
65.   Peeters Tim   2040   Rokade Westerlo BEL 4 3 2 28½ 1986
66.   Brittner Johann   2093   SK Erfenbach GER 5 1 3 28½ 1944
67.   Hirth Ulrich   2135   SW Oberhausen GER 5 1 3 27½ 2000
68.   Roth Stefan   2034   SG 05 Kaisersla GER 4 3 2 27½ 1836
69.   Timmermans Adri   1867   SC Dordrecht NED 5 1 3 27 1931
70.   Cerasi Umberto   2022   Dommeldange-Beg ITA 5 1 3 27 1916
71.   Van Kempen Roderick   1972   SV Voorschoten NED 5 1 3 27 1898
72.   Sauvage Eric   2044   Le 666 BEL 5 1 3 27 1894
73.   Teich Udo   2061   SV Welper GER 4 3 2 27 1876
74.   Schwab Patrick   1845   Nordstad LUX 5 1 3 26½ 2024
75.   Hoffmann Roger   2066   Nordstad LUX 5 1 3 26½ 1954
76.   Van Steenoven Leo   1923   Primus inter pa NED 3 5 1 25½ 1947
77.   Jensen Thomas   1842   Bonn Beuel GER 4 3 2 25½ 1906
78.   Gorse Gérard   2000   Colmar FRA 5 1 3 24½ 1847
79.   Gouma Ronald   1920   SV Paul Keres NED 5 1 3 24½ 1824
80.   Van der Giessen   2021 w Almere NED 4 3 2 23½ 1721
81.   Hasani Driton   1600   Bonnevoie XYZ 5 1 3 23 1895
82.   Wagener Claude FM 2264   Echternach LUX 5 0 4 5 32 2125
83.   Weber Jean-Marie   2181   Dommeldange-Beg LUX 4 2 3 5 30 2059
84.   Thalwitzer David   2187   SG Porz GER 5 0 4 5 29 2060
85.   Weiss Frédéric   2086   Esch-Rochade-Reine FRA 4 2 3 5 29 2053
86.   Gehrke Rolf   2084   Concordia Hambu GER 4 2 3 5 29 2000
87.   Murariu Nicky   2064   Indviduel GER 5 0 4 5 29 1973
88.   Wallhof Dieter   2027   SV Welper GER 4 2 3 5 28½ 2066
89.   Resnjanskij Denis   2134   Indviduel GER 4 2 3 5 28½ 2019
90.   Hirschinger Thomas   2098   SK Landau GER 3 4 2 5 28½ 2003
91.   Ortinau Peter   2076   SC 1912 Pirmase GER 4 2 3 5 28½ 1974
92.   Hilarius Sander   2096   Voorschoten NED 4 2 3 5 28½ 1961
93.   Besel Waldemar   2056   Betzdorf-Kirche GER 5 0 4 5 28 2019
94.   Thirion Marcel   2142   Herve BEL 4 2 3 5 28 1955
95.   Wilger Frank   2063   SG Turm Raesfel GER 4 2 3 5 28 1943
96.   Van Gils Martin   2021   Almere NED 4 2 3 5 27½ 1990
97.   Laufer Thierry   1989   Creutzwald FRA 4 2 3 5 27 1978
98.   Schut Heleen   2029 w HWP Sas van Gen NED 5 0 4 5 27 1916
99.   Raetsch Kurt   2069   Sfr.Schöneck GER 3 4 2 5 27 1865
100.   Gertz Berthold   1692   SC Bad Marienbe GER 4 2 3 5 26½ 1975
101.   Kruijf Caspar   1967   Almere NED 3 4 2 5 26½ 1897
102.   Henrichs Wenke   2046 w SV Wattenscheid GER 5 0 4 5 26 1957
103.   Deighton Simon   1880   Indviduel ENG 3 4 2 5 26 1954
104.   Salentiny Eric   1905   Perlé LUX 5 0 4 5 26 1928
105.   Van Asseldonk Paul   2027   HSC Helmond NED 5 0 4 5 26 1850
106.   Pütter Pascal   1971   SW Oberhausen GER 3 4 2 5 26 1840
107.   Giesler Stephan   1949   SV Kreuztal GER 4 2 3 5 25½ 2046
108.   Klein Gernot   1903   Rochade Eupen GER 4 2 3 5 25½ 1889
109.   Blaeser Romain   2147   Wasserbillig LUX 4 2 3 5 25½ 1857
110.   Kocur Marc   1890   Philidor Genk BEL 4 2 3 5 25 1818
111.   Jennewein Norbert   1864   SC Fehrbach GER 5 0 4 5 25 1786
112.   Lucifora Nicolas   1855   Perlé BEL 4 2 3 5 25 1749
113.   Giorgetti Cyril   1949   Perlé FRA 4 2 3 5 24½ 1878
114.   Ludewig Robert   1901   Bettembourg LUX 3 4 2 5 24½ 1816
115.   Biryukov Alice   1691 W Differdange RUS 5 0 4 5 24 1910
116.   Ooms Kees   1886   Baronie NED 4 2 3 5 24 1865
117.   Jostmeijer Erik   1940   SG Koedijk NED 3 4 2 5 24 1757
118.   Smit Maarten   2013   HSC Helmond NED 4 2 3 5 23½ 1889
119.   Sorras Alex   1937   Bonnevoie GRE 3 4 2 5 23½ 1815
120.   Cillen Jeroen   1893   Houthalen-Oost BEL 4 2 3 5 23½ 1784
121.   Zilles Paul   1819   SF Wirtzfeld BEL 4 2 3 5 23 1839
122.   Hazenberg Frans   1964   Almere NED 5 0 4 5 23 1815
123.   Kruis Ruud   1931   Dommeldange Beg NED 5 0 4 5 23 1788
124.   Kaizer Bert   1804   Oosten-Toren-Am NED 4 2 3 5 22½ 1838
125.   Hall John   1789   Indviduel ENG 5 0 4 5 22 1900
126.   Pimenta Antonio   2027   Dommeldange-Beg POR 4 2 3 5 22 1809
127.   Schmitz Karl-Heinz   1736   Zewen GER 5 0 4 5 20 1701
128.   Böcker Jürgen   1711   SW Oberhausen GER 3 4 2 5 20 1635
129.   Vervloet Staf   1622   SC Noorderwijk BEL 5 0 4 5 17 1734
130.   Schut Donna   2080 w HWP Sas van Gen NED 4 1 4 28½ 2022
131.   Körholz Ludger IM 2269   Echternach GER 4 1 4 27½ 1931
132.   Schmitz Heinrich   2045   SV Welper GER 4 1 4 25½ 1932
133.   Schwertel Johann   2017   SV Koblenz 03 GER 4 1 4 25½ 1900
134. Ackermann Robert 2085 CE DudelangeLUX33325½1885
135.   Jurgens Johan   1700   Primus inter pa NED 4 1 4 25 1967
136.   Beckmann David   2048   TV Borken GER 4 1 4 25 1945
137.   Boyarchenko Vlada   1656 W Differdang LUX 3 3 3 24½ 1945
138.   Lukas Hubertus   1800   SC Turm Siersb GER 4 1 4 24½ 1898
139.   Lenaerts Lennert   1758   Philidor Genk BEL 3 3 3 24½ 1880
140.   Quaesaet Didier   1896   Herve BEL 4 1 4 24 1941
141.   Houtsma Sybrand   1638   SC Assen NED 4 1 4 24 1864
142.   Densing Gerd   1846   SC Jünkerath e. GER 4 1 4 24 1798
143.   Bishop Peter   1788   Esch-Rochade-Reine USA 3 3 3 23½ 1863
144.   Pataki Zemplen   1766   Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 4 1 4 23½ 1857
145.   Visser Anton   1996   Hoogland NED 2 5 2 23½ 1804
146.   Gorts Sven   1845   SC Noorderwijk BEL 4 1 4 23½ 1801
147.   Braas Patrick   1849   Echternach LUX 4 1 4 23½ 1771
148.   Stieglitz Timo   1669   SW Oberhausen GER 2 5 2 23 1880
149.   Schroer Klaus   1932   TV Borken GER 4 1 4 23 1862
150.   Tuerlinckx Ben   1692   Leopoldsburg BEL 4 1 4 22½ 1833
151.   Niebaum Karl   1912   SV Welper GER 3 3 3 22½ 1760
152.   Freylinger Jean-Paul   1799   La Tour Limpert LUX 3 3 3 22 1874
153.   Rosenberger Udo   1762   SK Gau Algeshei GER 3 3 3 21½ 1866
154.   Pliete Christian   1754   SG Turm Raesfel GER 4 1 4 21½ 1834
155.   Suer Julian   1715   SG Turm Raesfel GER 4 1 4 21½ 1766
156.   Both Gert   1995   Voorschoten NED 4 1 4 21½ 1760
157.   Frederiksen Jens   1845   Caissa Woluwé DEN 4 1 4 21½ 1607
158.   Vausort André   1916   CELW Lasne-Wate BEL 4 1 4 21 1807
159.   Bongers Erik   2019   Voorschoten NED 3 3 3 21 1716
160.   Wambach Patrick   1772   Echternach GER 4 1 4 20½ 1806
161.   Vandenbruaene Carl   1896   Indviduel BEL 3 3 3 20 1726
162.   Ambrose David   1545   Indviduel IRL 4 1 4 19 1642
163.   Meisch Tanguy   1647   Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 4 1 4 17½ 1693
164.   Sibirko Ivan   2112   ECV FRA 3 2 4 4 26 1985
165.   Ramdedovic Delija   1913   Schifflange LUX 3 2 4 4 24 1893
166.   Schleck Victor   1796   SF Wirtzfeld BEL 3 2 4 4 23½ 1849
167.   Bergemann Martin   1899   Echternach GER 3 2 4 4 23½ 1839
168.   Neuman Carlo   1895   Perlé LUX 2 4 3 4 23½ 1766
169.   Hodzic Elvir   1783   Perlé LUX 4 0 5 4 23 1974
170.   Van Zwet Matthias   1792   HSV Heerlen NED 2 4 3 4 23 1881
171.   Blanchard Alain   1779   Hayange FRA 3 2 4 4 22½ 1850
172.   Roomer Paul   1889   Schaakgroep Koe NED 3 2 4 4 22½ 1715
173.   Corbin Paul   2001   Echternach LUX 3 2 4 4 22 1858
174. Jadin Yves 1750 CE DudelangeLUX324421½1899
175.   Gnad Gunnar   1753   Bonnevoie LUX 3 2 4 4 21½ 1892
176.   Satter Manfred   1852   SC Herxheim GER 2 4 3 4 21½ 1751
177.   Bariani Sébastien   1835   Creutzwald FRA 4 0 5 4 21 1769
178.   Gendarme Pierre   1760   Herve BEL 3 2 4 4 21 1745
179.   Greven Ron   1803   Schaakgroep Koe NED 3 2 4 4 20½ 1939
180.   Verellen Jef   1840   Rokade Westerlo BEL 3 2 4 4 20½ 1858
181.   Robinson Roland   1761   H.S.C. Helmond NED 3 2 4 4 20½ 1831
182.   Del Gobbo Michel   1723   Bernot FRA 3 2 4 4 20½ 1824
183.   Dierckx Jef   1696   SC Noorderwijk BEL 2 4 3 4 20½ 1818
184.   Vissers Nico   1623   SC Gemert NED 3 2 4 4 20 1831
185.   Folkertsma Peter   1667   Oppositie NED 2 4 3 4 20 1787
186.   Jacobs Oliver   1482   SF Wirtzfeld BEL 4 0 5 4 20 1746
187.   Reiter Michael   1670 * SV 1922 Hilden GER 4 0 4 4 20 1699
188.   McNab Ben   1744   SC Gemert NED 2 4 3 4 20 1690
189.   Cornet Luc   1836   Eisden BEL 3 2 4 4 19½ 1854
190.   Ooms Bart   1637   Sv. De Baronie NED 3 2 4 4 19½ 1715
191.   Heylen Joris   1844   SC Noorderwijk BEL 3 2 4 4 19½ 1686
192.   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1813 w SK Schweinheim GER 3 2 4 4 19½ 1683
193.   Könitz Wilfried   1462   SW Oberhausen GER 3 2 4 4 19 1799
194.   Evers Richard   1771   HSV Heerlen NED 2 4 3 4 19 1767
195.   Birtz Claude   1893   Schifflange LUX 3 2 4 4 19 1638
196.   Van Stiphout Marc   1714   Overpelt BEL 2 4 3 4 19 1555
197.   Van der Linden Patrick   1685   Lille BEL 3 2 4 4 18½ 1728
198.   Harotiunian Anus   1582 w HSV Heerlen NED 3 2 4 4 18 1789
199.   Geerinckx Bernard   1658   Caissa Woluwé BEL 4 0 5 4 18 1788
200.   Trinh Khoa   1408   SW Oberhausen GER 2 4 3 4 18 1764
201.   Kessler Lucien   1575   Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 4 0 5 4 18 1746
202.   Van der Merwe Peter   1764   Oosten-Toren NED 2 4 3 4 18 1634
203.   Hodenius Frans   1587   HSV Heerlen NED 3 2 4 4 17½ 1717
204.   Klein Robert   1648   SW Oberhausen GER 3 2 4 4 17½ 1712
205.   Jordan Günter   1793   SV Betzdorf-Kir GER 2 4 3 4 17½ 1590
206.   Cosic Mehmedalija   1668   Nordstad LUX 4 0 5 4 17 1714
207.   Van der Fluit Frank   1540   Oosten-Toren Am NED 3 2 4 4 16½ 1719
208.   Schulz Joerg   1585   SF Schlebusch GER 3 2 4 4 16½ 1657
209.   Gutsche Jens   999   Indviduel GER 3 2 4 4 16½ 1647
210.   Georghe Buzilla   1682   SC Noorderwijk BEL 3 2 4 4 16½ 1626
211.   Leonhardt Herbert   1497   Dudweiler GER 3 2 4 4 15½ 1726
212.   Bürger Arsène   1609   Nordstad LUX 3 2 4 4 15 1678
213.   Ferri Doriano   1588   Petange ITA 4 0 5 4 15 1670
214.   Agovic Esad   1708   Bonnevoie LUX 4 0 5 4 15 1586
215.   Van der Ende Ad   1600   Primus inter pa NED 3 2 4 4 14½ 1603
216.   Manzoni Daniel   1504   Echternach LUX 3 2 4 4 13½ 1524
217.   Schomer Vic   1355   Echternach LUX 4 0 5 4 12 1497
218.   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1946 * Schifflange LUX 3 1 3 21½ 1930
219.   Holl Michael   1781   SW Oberhausen GER 3 1 5 20½ 1893
220. Kremer Nadine 1641wCE DudelangeLUX315191753
221.   Talmon Daniëlle   1710 w RSR Ivoren Tore NED 3 1 5 19 1749
222.   Van den Tillaart Martijn   1656   SC Gemert NED 1 5 3 18½ 1803
223.   Grunwald Günter   1711   SW Oberhausen GER 1 5 3 18½ 1736
224.   Apel Yurica   1728   Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 3 1 5 18½ 1678
225.   Heylen Leo   1669   SC Noorderwijk BEL 3 1 5 17½ 1785
226.   Schirtz Albert   1691   Echternach GER 2 3 4 17½ 1727
227.   De Vet Sylvin   1636   Rokade Westerlo BEL 2 3 4 17½ 1642
228.   Maessen Roy   1703   Ultimo Vero Ech NED 3 1 5 17 1776
229.   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1812   SW Oberhausen GER 2 3 4 17 1756
230.   Schäffler Jürgen   1128   SG Trier GER 3 1 5 16 1694
231.   Van der Niet Leo   1489   SC Gemert NED 2 3 4 15 1672
232.   Janssen Wim   1400   HSV Heerlen NED 3 1 5 15 1635
233.   Duijm Marcel   1546   Oosten-Toren NED 2 3 4 15 1574
234.   Linz Stefan   1619   Perlé LUX 3 1 5 14 1667
235.   Schillemans Ton   1570   Hoogland NED 2 3 4 14 1645
236.   Trabut André   1550   Cluses FRA 3 1 5 14 1633
237.   Nierhaus Tim   1494   SW Oberhausen GER 1 5 3 14 1626
238.   Bissen Philippe   1387   Nordstad LUX 1 5 3 14 1624
239.   Reypens Jan-Dries   1456   Rokade Westerlo BEL 3 1 5 13½ 1704
240.   Bickers Vince   1590   Indviduel ENG 3 1 5 13½ 1612
241.   Tatarowikc Dieter   1543   SC Herxheim GER 3 1 5 13½ 1498
242.   Drijbooms Loran   1487   SC Noorderwijk BEL 3 1 5 12 1467
243.   Braekmans Geert   1474   SC Noorderwijk BEL 3 1 5 11 1570
244.   Engel Ewald   1546   SC Bauer Bollen GER 2 2 5 3 19 1853
245.   Nierhaus Robin   1386   SW Oberhausen GER 1 4 4 3 18½ 1790
246.   Därmann Ulrich   1582   SV Welper GER 3 0 6 3 17 1801
247.   Scholtes Theo   1690   Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 2 2 5 3 16½ 1660
248.   Moris Jos   1669   SC Noorderwijk BEL 3 0 6 3 16 1725
249.   Hettema Jan C   1555   Schaakgroep Koe NED 3 0 6 3 16 1687
250.   Guldentops Pierre   1811   SC Noorderwijk BEL 3 0 6 3 15 1627
251.   Heintze Sven   1445   SW Oberhausen GER 2 2 5 3 14 1635
252.   Verhoeven Herman   1376   SC Noorderwijk BEL 2 2 5 3 13½ 1656
253.   Laeremans Louis   1466   SC Noorderwijk BEL 2 2 5 3 13 1658
254.   Helsen Roger   1353   Rokade Westerlo BEL 3 0 6 3 13 1652
255.   Christidis Ioannis   1533   Junglinster GRE 2 2 5 3 13 1643
256.   Marchal Georges   1427   Le 666 BEL 3 0 6 3 13 1628
257. Clement Marc 1473 CE DudelangeLUX3063131589
258.   Saridakis-Bitos Dimitros 1475   Junglinster GRE 3 0 6 3 13 1496
259.   Christidis Christos   1527   Junglinster GRE 3 0 6 3 12 1639
260.   Tun Lionel   1535   Indviduel ENG 3 0 6 3 12 1502
261.   Van de Vijver Frank   999   SC Noorderwijk BEL 3 0 6 3 10 1511
262.   Hilgers Norbert   1150   SF Wirtzfeld BEL 3 0 6 3 9 1486
263.   Galdunts Georgi   1000   Mörlenbach ARM 3 0 6 3 9 1475
264.   Lobbenmeier Stefan   999   SW Oberhausen GER 3 0 6 3 9 1463
265.   Van Kempen Christina   999 w SW Oberhausen GER 3 0 6 3 9 1424
266.   Kirchen Francis   1328   Echternach LUX 2 2 5 3 1357
267.   Van de Kimmenade W.   1694   HSC Helmond NED 2 1 6 16 1693
268.   Montforts Ton   1625   DJC Stein NED 1 3 5 15½ 1722
269.   Rodesch Toni   1674   Perlé LUX 2 1 6 15½ 1703
270.   Donini Carlo   1390   Bettembourg LUX 2 1 6 15 1722
271.   Schwarz Christian   1202   SW Oberhausen GER 2 1 6 14 1671
272.   Stratmann Lars   1144   SW Oberhausen GER 1 3 5 13½ 1680
273.   Dans Guy   1421   Le 666 BEL 2 1 6 12 1652
274.   Frans David   1316   SC Noorderwijk BEL 2 1 6 10½ 1617
275.   Libbrecht Koen   1659   SC Noorderwijk BEL 2 1 6 10½ 1511
276.   Laporte Erik   1567   SC Noorderwijk BEL 2 1 6 10½ 1500
277.   Ebel Huub   1355   HSV Heerlen NED 2 1 6 1532
278.   Conté Roberto   1318   Philidor Genk BEL 2 1 6 1553
279.   Yankelevich Michael   999   Indviduel GER 2 1 6 1476
280.   Fadil Hicham   1956 * Differdange LUX 2 0 5 2 16 1797
281.   Vandervorst Pascall   1825 * Tour Ans Loncin BEL 2 0 4 2 15 1774
282.   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela 1392 w Bettembourg LUX 1 2 6 2 12½ 1642
283.   Valembois Pierre   1190   CRELEL BEL 2 0 7 2 11 1581
284.   Michiels Jef   1526   SC Noorderwijk BEL 2 0 7 2 11 1528
285.   Blond Hanten Elsa   1363 w Differdange LUX 2 0 7 2 9 1444
286.   Mortier Georges   1381   Indviduel BEL 1 2 6 2 1473
287.   Hoffmann Nick   1427   Echternach LUX 2 0 7 2 7 1467
288.   Nobelen Mary   1295   Indviduel NED 2 0 7 2 5 1419
289.   Mouthuy Jacky Long   1284   Esch-Rochade-Reine LUX 2 0 7 2 5 1343
290.   Galdunts Maximilian   999   Schifferstadt ARM 2 0 7 2 4 1359
291.   Kok Jan   1364   Hoogland NED 1 1 7 1479
292.   Dekoker Patricia   1150 w Herve BEL 1 1 7 7 1435
293.   Ikonomidis Periklis   1488 * Caissa Junglins LUX 1 0 6 1 7 1489
294.   Pfeiffer Jonas   1000   SW Oberhausen GER 1 0 8 1 4 1425
295.   Lauff Alex   1200   Echternach LUX 1 0 8 1 2 1320
296.   Lanfermann Alexander   999   SW Oberhausen GER 1 0 8 1 1 1288
297.   Steffes Damien   1200 * Echternach LUX 0 0 2 0 0 1757
 
Posted by Pierre Saturday, January 21, 2012 7:58:00 PM