CED-Online

Cercle des Échecs Dudelange a.s.b.l.

19e OPEN INTERNATIONAL D'ECHTERNACH
Echternach, les 16 et 17 juin 2012
                       
1er tour        
1   Khenkin Igor GM 2670 (0) - Wietor Henri   1816 (0) 1 - 0
2   Plooijer Johan   1813 (0) - Fridman Daniel GM 2653 (0) 0 - 1
3   Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 (0) - Lukas Hubertus   1811 (0) 1 - 0
4   Satter Manfred   1811 (0) - Edouard Romain GM 2625 (0) 0 - 1
5   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2616 (0) - Lucifora Nicolas   1810 (0) 1 - 0
6   Hasani Driton   1809 (0) - David Alberto GM 2610 (0) 0 - 1
7   Sumets Andrey GM 2599 (0) - Holl Michael   1804 (0) 1 - 0
8   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 (0) - Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 (0) 0 - 1
9   Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 (0) - Beltman Guus   1801 (0) 1 - 0
10   Wuijts Johan   1799 (0) - Milov Leonid IM 2509 (0) 0 - 1
11   Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 (0) - Adami Eric   1792 (0) 1 - 0
12   Oskam Caspar   1788 (0) - Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 (0) 0 - 1
13   Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 (0) - Houtsma Sybrand   1781 (0) 1 - 0
14   Van de Merwe Peter   1777 (0) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 (0) 0 - 1
15   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 (0) - Van Stiphout Marc   1775 (0) 1 - 0
16   Greven Ron   1774 (0) - Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 (0) 0 - 1
17   Boidman Yuri IM 2412 (0) - Rastoder Selim   1772 (0) 1 - 0
18   Robinson Roland   1763 (0) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 (0) 0 - 1
19   Polaczek Richard IM 2383 (0) - Jordan Günter   1761 (0) 1 - 0
20   Pierrot Fabrice   1755 (0) - Berend Fred IM 2381 (0) 0 - 1
21   Klip Hans IM 2376 (0) - Kaizer Bert   1754 (0) 1 - 0
22   Engel Ewald   1748 (0) - Klundt Klaus IM 2365 (0) 1 - 0
23   Berend Elvira WGM 2331 (0) - Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 (0) 1 - 0
24   Kessler Lucien   1744 (0) - Taddei Benoit FM 2328 (0) 0 - 1
25   Binham Timothy IM 2301 (0) - Kries Yvon   1737 (0) 1 - 0
26   Palenta Damian   1734 (0) - Afek Yochanan IM 2288 (0) 0 - 1
27   Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 (0) - Nover Jens   1722 (0) 1 - 0
28   Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 (0) - Prizker Boris   2267 (0) 0 - 1
29   Wagener Claude FM 2264 (0) - Yankelevich Michael   1718 (0) 1 - 0
30   Wolff Alfred   1714 (0) - Van den Berg Bram   2249 (0) 0 - 1
31   Reinemer Frank   2216 (0) - Bakels Rob   1714 (0) 0 - 1
32   Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 (0) - Jeitz Christian   2212 (0) 0 - 1
33   Johann Stefan   2207 (0) - Hodzic Elvir   1700 (0) 1 - 0
34   Grunwald Günther   1683 (0) - Linster Philippe   2205 (0) 0 - 1
35   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 (0) - Murzynski Roman   1677 (0) 1 - 0
36   Verbruggen Peter   1673 (0) - Weber Jean-Marie   2187 (0) 0 - 1
37   Johann Christof   2182 (0) - Mary Julien   1675 (0) 1 - 0
38   Libbrecht Koen   1673 (0) - Smits Sebastiaan   2171 (0) 0 - 1
39   Kaber Claude   2165 (0) - Schäfer Rainer   1672 (0) 1 - 0
40   Szigetvari André   1672 (0) - Barthel Ansgar   2163 (0) 0 - 1
41   Yankelevich Lev   2162 (0) - Stadtfeld Martin   1671 (0) 1 - 0
42   Agovic Esad   1666 (0) - Horn Peter   2159 (0) 0 - 1
43   Trauth Michael   2159 (0) - Leonhardt Herbert   1660 (0) 1 - 0
44   Schirtz Albert   1663 (0) - Mossong Hubert FM 2157 (0) 0 - 1
45   Thirion Marcel   2157 (0) - Klein Robert   1657 (0) 1 - 0
46   Schulz Jörg   1654 (0) - Gengler Pierre   2153 (0) 0 - 1
47   Schartz Alain   2146 (0) - Müller Maurice   1650 (0) 1 - 0
48   Wickertsheim Frank   1650 (0) - Kessler Andreas   2143 (0) 0 - 1
49   Meertens Martin   2134 (0) - Grziwa Dominik   1645 (0) 1 - 0
50   Montforts Ton   1640 (0) - Krpan Karlo   2125 (0) 0 - 1
51   Limberg Martin   2120 (0) - Mergen Mathias   1639 (0) 1 - 0
52   Biryukov Alexei   1633 (0) - Barzen Pascal   2119 (0) 0 - 1
53   Calleja Jesus   2116 (0) - Vollmer Marcel   1625 (0) 0 - 1
54   Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 (0) - Telöken Andreas   2115 (0) 0 - 1
55   Monaville Guy   2115 (0) - Erkic Marko   1620 (0) 1 - 0
56   Bissen Philippe   1613 (0) - Gorse Gérard   2104 (0) ½-½
57   Wilger Frank   2096 (0) - Krier Serge   1603 (0) 1 - 0
58   Hofman Richard   1600 (0) - Henrichs Wenke   2092 (0) 1 - 0
59   Karp Serge   2088 (0) - DeVet Sylvin   1591 (0) 1 - 0
60   Vervloet Staf   1586 (0) - Ludy Klaus   2086 (0) 0 - 1
61   Därmann Ulrich   1582 (0) - Hirschinger Thomas   2083 (0) ½-½
62   Besel Waldemar   2083 (0) - Cerf Henri   1583 (0) 1 - 0
63   Doison Axel   2072 (0) - Hubert René   1575 (0) ½-½
64   Vander Fluit Frank   1554 (0) - Faber Hugo   2061 (0) 0 - 1
65   Stull Norbert   2060 (0) - Royer Sylvie   1554 (0) 1 - 0
66   Scholl Alois   1553 (0) - Van Drie Rik   2058 (0) 0 - 1
67   Teich Udo   2057 (0) - Neyens François   1552 (0) 1 - 0
68   Wilwert Loris   1551 (0) - Gehrke Rolf   2052 (0) 0 - 1
69   Murariu Nicky   2051 (0) - Folkertsma Peter   1550 (0) 1 - 0
70   Peereboom Gerrit   1550 (0) - Hoegener Claude   2051 (0) 0 - 1
71   Lenaerts Lennert   2043 (0) - Christidis Chris   1549 (0) 1 - 0
72   Clement Marc   1537 (0) - Smit Maarten   2036 (0) 0 - 1
73   Kalmes René   2034 (0) - Neu Audric   1530 (0) 1 - 0
74   Hinz Lothar   1525 (0) - Sauvage Eric   2033 (0) 0 - 1
75   Verschoor Patrick   1521 (0) - Schumacher Helmut   2031 (0) 0 - 1
76   Van Asseldonk Paulul   2031 (0) - Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 (0) 1 - 0
77   Hoffmann Roger   2029 (0) - Duijm Marcel   1521 (0) 1 - 0
78   Dierckx Jef   1518 (0) - Schmidt Waldemar   2029 (0) 0 - 1
79   Rätsch Kurt   2021 (0) - Hoffmann Nick   1518 (0) 1 - 0
80   Heintze Sven   1515 (0) - Peeters Tim   2016 (0) 0 - 1
81   Daces Philippe   2010 (0) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 (0) 1 - 0
82   Alberty Jean-Paul   1514 (0) - Rizovic Sefcet   2009 (0) 0 - 1
83   Pimenta Antonio   2006 (0) - Hettema Jan   1496 (0) 1 - 0
84   Nierhaus Tim   1495 (0) - Cerasi Umberto   2005 (0) 0 - 1
85   Van Gils Martin   2005 (0) - Vissers Nico   1492 (0) 1 - 0
86   Michiels Jef   1465 (0) - Beckmann David   2001 (0) 0 - 1
87   Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 (0) - Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 (0) 1 - 0
88   Renn Kevin   1463 (0) - Kappes Dieter   2000 (0) 0 - 1
89   Wallhof Dieter   1986 (0) - Frans David   1442 (0) 1 - 0
90   Dans Guy   1438 (0) - Hardt Bernd   1984 (0) 0 - 1
91   Gesing Felix   1976 (0) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 (0) 1 - 0
92   Donini Carlo   1436 (0) - Iasman Inna   1975 (0) 0 - 1
93   Van Ael Bert   1965 (0) - Karpez Dani   1427 (0) ½-½
94   Stratmann Lars   1425 (0) - Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 (0) 0 - 1
95   Haka Halit   1960 (0) - Drijbooms Laurent   1416 (0) 1 - 0
96   Laeremans Louis   1396 (0) - Van der Giessen   1955 (0) 0 - 1
97   Mortier Georges   1381 (0) - Kruis Ruud   1943 (0) 0 - 1
98   Milanovic Milan   1943 (0) - Verhoeven Herman   1392 (0) 1 - 0
99   Fadil Hicham   1936 (0) - Seeger Simon   1369 (0) 0 - 1
100   Conte Roberto   1368 (0) - Braas Patrick   1931 (0) 0 - 1
101   Niebaum Karl   1927 (0) - Kappelmann Florian   1358 (0) 1 - 0
102   Dekoker Patricia   1346 (0) - Blijlevens Pim   1920 (0) 0 - 1
103   Salentiny Eric   1915 (0) - Labriaire Millo   1352 (0) 1 - 0
104   Renn Max   1334 (0) - Birkin Mark   1914 (0) 0 - 1
105   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 (0) - Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 (0) 1 - 0
106   Lemaic Mile   1906 (0) - Biryukov Sasha   1292 (0) 1 - 0
107   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 (0) - Bovy Mathieu   1906 (0) 0 - 1
108   Torfs Nico   1270 (0) - Böcker Jürgen   1905 (0) 0 - 1
109   Roomer Paul   1902 (0) - Klein Christian   1257 (0) 1 - 0
110   Kemp Jim   999 (0) - Ludewig Robert   1901 (0) 0 - 1
111   Mertens David   1897 (0) - Ma Laurent   1205 (0) 1 - 0
112   Lauff Alex   1200 (0) - Dinev Dimiter   1896 (0) 0 - 1
113   Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 (0) - Paff Lukas   1117 (0) 1 - 0
114   Grziwa Godehard   1069 (0) - Birtz Claude   1893 (0) 0 - 1
115   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 (0) - Schwab Patrick   1892 (0) 0 - 1
116   Meinhardt Günther   1892 (0) - Schwarz Christian   1052 (0) 1 - 0
117   Van Boxtel Danniel   1888 (0) - Bauer Sebastian   1000 (0) 1 - 0
118   Telöken Thomas   1000 (0) - Roller Paul   1885 (0) 0 - 1
119   Densing Gerd   1879 (0) - Bauer Renate   1000 (0) 1 - 0
120   Mayer Lukas   1000 (0) - Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 (0) 0 - 1
121   Wöltge Carsten   1866 (0) - Horwat Philipp   1000 (0) 1 - 0
122   Lanfermann Alexander   1000 (0) - Verduyckt Johan   1866 (0) 0 - 1
123   Jennewein Norbert   1851 (0) - Wildner Max   1000 (0) 1 - 0
124   Nguyen Truong   1000 (0) - Brömmel Chris   1850 (0) 0 - 1
125   Bellens Steven   1849 (0) - Whelan Artur   1000 (0) 1 - 0
126   Hitzges Lothar   999 (0) - Claes Luc   1839 (0) 1 - 0
127   Zilles Paul   1830 (0) - Erdeljan Alain   999 (0) 1 - 0
128   Van Gheluwe Frank   999 (0) - Blanchard Alain   1828 (0) 0 - 1
129   Buter André   1825 (0) - Schreiner Toni   999 (0) ½-½
130   Lehmann Robert   999 (0) - Jadin Yves   1823 (0) 0 - 1
131   Bariani Sébastien   1822 (0) - Kühn Herbert   999 (0) 1 - 0
132   Lenaerts Robbe   999 (0) - Van de Gevel Ed   1821 (0) 0 - 1
133   Nierhaus Robin   1436 (0) - Landa Konstantin GM 2646 (0) 0 - 1
2e tour        
1   Smit Maarten   2036 (1) - Khenkin Igor GM 2670 (1) 0 - 1
2   Fridman Daniel GM 2653 (1) - Kalmes René   2034 (1) 1 - 0
3   Landa Konstantin GM 2646 (1) - Lenaerts Lennert   2043 (1) 1 - 0
4   Sauvage Eric   2033 (1) - Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 (1) 0 - 1
5   Edouard Romain GM 2625 (1) - Van Asseldonk Paulul   2031 (1) 1 - 0
6   Schumacher Helmut   2031 (1) - Sanikidze Tornike GM 2616 (1) 0 - 1
7   David Alberto GM 2610 (1) - Hoffmann Roger   2029 (1) 1 - 0
8   Schmidt Waldemar   2029 (1) - Sumets Andrey GM 2599 (1) 0 - 1
9   Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 (1) - Rätsch Kurt   2021 (1) 1 - 0
10   Peeters Tim   2016 (1) - Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 (1) 0 - 1
11   Milov Leonid IM 2509 (1) - Daces Philippe   2010 (1) 1 - 0
12   Rizovic Sefcet   2009 (1) - Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 (1) 0 - 1
13   Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 (1) - Pimenta Antonio   2006 (1) 1 - 0
14   Cerasi Umberto   2005 (1) - Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 (1) 0 - 1
15   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 (1) - Van Gils Martin   2005 (1) 1 - 0
16   Beckmann David   2001 (1) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 (1) ½-½
17   Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 (1) - Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 (1) 1 - 0
18   Kappes Dieter   2000 (1) - Boidman Yuri IM 2412 (1) 0 - 1
19   Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 (1) - Wallhof Dieter   1986 (1) 1 - 0
20   Hardt Bernd   1984 (1) - Polaczek Richard IM 2383 (1) 0 - 1
21   Berend Fred IM 2381 (1) - Gesing Felix   1976 (1) 1 - 0
22   Iasman Inna   1975 (1) - Klip Hans IM 2376 (1) 0 - 1
23   Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 (1) - Berend Elvira WGM 2331 (1) 0 - 1
24   Taddei Benoit FM 2328 (1) - Haka Halit   1960 (1) 1 - 0
25   Van der Giessen   1955 (1) - Binham Timothy IM 2301 (1) 0 - 1
26   Afek Yochanan IM 2288 (1) - Milanovic Milan   1943 (1) 1 - 0
27   Kruis Ruud   1943 (1) - Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 (1) 0 - 1
28   Prizker Boris   2267 (1) - Braas Patrick   1931 (1) 0 - 1
29   Blijlevens Pim   1920 (1) - Wagener Claude FM 2264 (1) 1 - 0
30   Van den Berg Bram   2249 (1) - Niebaum Karl   1927 (1) 1 - 0
31   Jeitz Christian   2212 (1) - Salentiny Eric   1915 (1) 1 - 0
32   Birkin Mark   1914 (1) - Johann Stefan   2207 (1) 0 - 1
33   Linster Philippe   2205 (1) - Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 (1) 1 - 0
34   Bovy Mathieu   1906 (1) - Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 (1) 0 - 1
35   Weber Jean-Marie   2187 (1) - Lemaic Mile   1906 (1) 1 - 0
36   Böcker Jürgen   1905 (1) - Johann Christof   2182 (1) 0 - 1
37   Smits Sebastiaan   2171 (1) - Roomer Paul   1902 (1) 1 - 0
38   Ludewig Robert   1901 (1) - Kaber Claude   2165 (1) 0 - 1
39   Barthel Ansgar   2163 (1) - Mertens David   1897 (1) 1 - 0
40   Dinev Dimiter   1896 (1) - Yankelevich Lev   2162 (1) 0 - 1
41   Horn Peter   2159 (1) - Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 (1) 1 - 0
42   Birtz Claude   1893 (1) - Trauth Michael   2159 (1) 0 - 1
43   Mossong Hubert FM 2157 (1) - Meinhardt Günther   1892 (1) ½-½
44   Schwab Patrick   1892 (1) - Thirion Marcel   2157 (1) ½-½
45   Gengler Pierre   2153 (1) - Van Boxtel Danniel   1888 (1) 1 - 0
46   Roller Paul   1885 (1) - Schartz Alain   2146 (1) 0 - 1
47   Kessler Andreas   2143 (1) - Densing Gerd   1879 (1) 1 - 0
48   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 (1) - Meertens Martin   2134 (1) 0 - 1
49   Krpan Karlo   2125 (1) - Wöltge Carsten   1866 (1) 1 - 0
50   Verduyckt Johan   1866 (1) - Limberg Martin   2120 (1) 0 - 1
51   Barzen Pascal   2119 (1) - Jennewein Norbert   1851 (1) 1 - 0
52   Telöken Andreas   2115 (1) - Bellens Steven   1849 (1) 1 - 0
53   Brömmel Chris   1850 (1) - Monaville Guy   2115 (1) 0 - 1
54   Blanchard Alain   1828 (1) - Wilger Frank   2096 (1) 0 - 1
55   Jadin Yves   1823 (1) - Karp Serge   2088 (1) ½-½
56   Ludy Klaus   2086 (1) - Zilles Paul   1830 (1) 1 - 0
57   Van de Gevel Ed   1821 (1) - Besel Waldemar   2083 (1) 0 - 1
58   Faber Hugo   2061 (1) - Bariani Sébastien   1822 (1) ½-½
59   Bakels Rob   1714 (1) - Stull Norbert   2060 (1) ½-½
60   Van Drie Rik   2058 (1) - Engel Ewald   1748 (1) 0 - 1
61   Vollmer Marcel   1625 (1) - Teich Udo   2057 (1) 0 - 1
62   Gehrke Rolf   2052 (1) - Hofman Richard   1600 (1) 0 - 1
63   Seeger Simon   1369 (1) - Murariu Nicky   2051 (1) 0 - 1
64   Hoegener Claude   2051 (1) - Hitzges Lothar   999 (1) 1 - 0
65   Gorse Gérard   2104 (.5) - Därmann Ulrich   1582 (.5) 1 - 0
66   Hirschinger Thomas   2083 (.5) - Bissen Philippe   1613 (.5) 1 - 0
67   Karpez Dani   1427 (.5) - Doison Axel   2072 (.5) 0 - 1
68   Schreiner Toni   999 (.5) - Van Ael Bert   1965 (.5) 0 - 1
69   Hubert René   1575 (.5) - Buter André   1825 (.5) 0 - 1
70   Klundt Klaus IM 2365 (0) - Scholl Alois   1553 (0) 0 - 1
71   Neyens François   1552 (0) - Reinemer Frank   2216 (0) 0 - 1
72   Wilwert Loris   1551 (0) - Calleja Jesus   2116 (0) 0 - 1
73   Henrichs Wenke   2092 (0) - Peereboom Gerrit   1550 (0) ½-½
74   Folkertsma Peter   1550 (0) - Fadil Hicham   1936 (0) 0 - 1
75   Claes Luc   1839 (0) - Clement Marc   1537 (0) 1 - 0
76   Wietor Henri   1816 (0) - Hinz Lothar   1525 (0) 1 - 0
77   Christidis Chris   1549 (0) - Plooijer Johan   1813 (0) 0 - 1
78   Neu Audric   1530 (0) - Satter Manfred   1811 (0) ½-½
79   Lukas Hubertus   1811 (0) - Verschoor Patrick   1521 (0) 1 - 0
80   Lucifora Nicolas   1810 (0) - Dierckx Jef   1518 (0) 1 - 0
81   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 (0) - Hasani Driton   1809 (0) 1 - 0
82   Holl Michael   1804 (0) - Alberty Jean-Paul   1514 (0) 1 - 0
83   Duijm Marcel   1521 (0) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 (0) 1 - 0
84   Beltman Guus   1801 (0) - Heintze Sven   1515 (0) 1 - 0
85   Hoffmann Nick   1518 (0) - Wuijts Johan   1799 (0) 0 - 1
86   Adami Eric   1792 (0) - Nierhaus Tim   1495 (0) ½-½
87   Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 (0) - Oskam Caspar   1788 (0) 0 - 1
88   Houtsma Sybrand   1781 (0) - Michiels Jef   1465 (0) 1 - 0
89   Hettema Jan   1496 (0) - Van de Merwe Peter   1777 (0) 0 - 1
90   Van Stiphout Marc   1775 (0) - Renn Kevin   1463 (0) 1 - 0
91   Vissers Nico   1492 (0) - Greven Ron   1774 (0) 0 - 1
92   Rastoder Selim   1772 (0) - Dans Guy   1438 (0) 1 - 0
93   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 (0) - Robinson Roland   1763 (0) 0 - 1
94   Jordan Günter   1761 (0) - Donini Carlo   1436 (0) 1 - 0
95   Frans David   1442 (0) - Pierrot Fabrice   1755 (0) 0 - 1
96   Kaizer Bert   1754 (0) - Stratmann Lars   1425 (0) 1 - 0
97   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 (0) - Laeremans Louis   1396 (0) 1 - 0
98   Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 (0) - Kessler Lucien   1744 (0) 1 - 0
99   Kries Yvon   1737 (0) - Mortier Georges   1381 (0) 1 - 0
100   Drijbooms Laurent   1416 (0) - Palenta Damian   1734 (0) 0 - 1
101   Nover Jens   1722 (0) - Conte Roberto   1368 (0) 0 - 1
102   Verhoeven Herman   1392 (0) - Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 (0) ½-½
103   Yankelevich Michael   1718 (0) - Dekoker Patricia   1346 (0) 1 - 0
104   Kappelmann Florian   1358 (0) - Wolff Alfred   1714 (0) 0 - 1
105   Labriaire Millo   1352 (0) - Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 (0) 0 - 1
106   Hodzic Elvir   1700 (0) - Renn Max   1334 (0) 1 - 0
107   Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 (0) - Grunwald Günther   1683 (0) ½-½
108   Murzynski Roman   1677 (0) - Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 (0) 1 - 0
109   Mary Julien   1675 (0) - Torfs Nico   1270 (0) 1 - 0
110   Biryukov Sasha   1292 (0) - Verbruggen Peter   1673 (0) 0 - 1
111   Klein Christian   1257 (0) - Libbrecht Koen   1673 (0) 0 - 1
112   Schäfer Rainer   1672 (0) - Kemp Jim   999 (0) 1 - 0
113   Ma Laurent   1205 (0) - Szigetvari André   1672 (0) 0 - 1
114   Stadtfeld Martin   1671 (0) - Lauff Alex   1200 (0) 1 - 0
115   Paff Lukas   1117 (0) - Agovic Esad   1666 (0) 0 - 1
116   Schwarz Christian   1052 (0) - Schirtz Albert   1663 (0) ½-½
117   Leonhardt Herbert   1660 (0) - Grziwa Godehard   1069 (0) 0 - 1
118   Klein Robert   1657 (0) - Telöken Thomas   1000 (0) 1 - 0
119   Bauer Sebastian   1000 (0) - Schulz Jörg   1654 (0) 0 - 1
120   Müller Maurice   1650 (0) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 (0) 1 - 0
121   Bauer Renate   1000 (0) - Wickertsheim Frank   1650 (0) 0 - 1
122   Grziwa Dominik   1645 (0) - Mayer Lukas   1000 (0) 1 - 0
123   Horwat Philipp   1000 (0) - Montforts Ton   1640 (0) ½-½
124   Mergen Mathias   1639 (0) - Lanfermann Alexander   1000 (0) 1 - 0
125   Wildner Max   1000 (0) - Biryukov Alexei   1633 (0) 0 - 1
126   Whelan Artur   1000 (0) - Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 (0) 0 - 1
127   Erkic Marko   1620 (0) - Nguyen Truong   1000 (0) 1 - 0
128   Krier Serge   1603 (0) - Van Gheluwe Frank   999 (0) 1 - 0
129   DeVet Sylvin   1591 (0) - Lehmann Robert   999 (0) 1 - 0
130   Erdeljan Alain   999 (0) - Vervloet Staf   1586 (0) 0 - 1
131   Cerf Henri   1583 (0) - Lenaerts Robbe   999 (0) 1 - 0
132   Royer Sylvie   1554 (0) - Nierhaus Robin   1436 (0) ½-½
133   Kühn Herbert   999 (0) - Vander Fluit Frank   1554 (0) 1 - 0
3e tour        
1   Khenkin Igor GM 2670 (2) - Linster Philippe   2205 (2) 1 - 0
2   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 (2) - Fridman Daniel GM 2653 (2) 0 - 1
3   Johann Christof   2182 (2) - Landa Konstantin GM 2646 (2) 0 - 1
4   Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 (2) - Weber Jean-Marie   2187 (2) 1 - 0
5   Kaber Claude   2165 (2) - Edouard Romain GM 2625 (2) 0 - 1
6   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2616 (2) - Smits Sebastiaan   2171 (2) 1 - 0
7   Yankelevich Lev   2162 (2) - David Alberto GM 2610 (2) 0 - 1
8   Sumets Andrey GM 2599 (2) - Barthel Ansgar   2163 (2) 1 - 0
9   Trauth Michael   2159 (2) - Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 (2) 0 - 1
10   Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 (2) - Horn Peter   2159 (2) 1 - 0
11   Schartz Alain   2146 (2) - Milov Leonid IM 2509 (2) ½-½
12   Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 (2) - Gengler Pierre   2153 (2) 1 - 0
13   Meertens Martin   2134 (2) - Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 (2) 0 - 1
14   Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 (2) - Kessler Andreas   2143 (2) 0 - 1
15   Limberg Martin   2120 (2) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 (2) 0 - 1
16   Monaville Guy   2115 (2) - Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 (2) 0 - 1
17   Boidman Yuri IM 2412 (2) - Krpan Karlo   2125 (2) 1 - 0
18   Wilger Frank   2096 (2) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 (2) 1 - 0
19   Polaczek Richard IM 2383 (2) - Barzen Pascal   2119 (2) 1 - 0
20   Besel Waldemar   2083 (2) - Berend Fred IM 2381 (2) 0 - 1
21   Klip Hans IM 2376 (2) - Telöken Andreas   2115 (2) 1 - 0
22   Berend Elvira WGM 2331 (2) - Ludy Klaus   2086 (2) 1 - 0
23   Teich Udo   2057 (2) - Taddei Benoit FM 2328 (2) ½-½
24   Binham Timothy IM 2301 (2) - Murariu Nicky   2051 (2) 1 - 0
25   Braas Patrick   1931 (2) - Afek Yochanan IM 2288 (2) 0 - 1
26   Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 (2) - Hoegener Claude   2051 (2) 1 - 0
27   Engel Ewald   1748 (2) - Van den Berg Bram   2249 (2) 0 - 1
28   Hofman Richard   1600 (2) - Jeitz Christian   2212 (2) 0 - 1
29   Johann Stefan   2207 (2) - Blijlevens Pim   1920 (2) 1 - 0
30   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 (1.5) - Schwab Patrick   1892 (1.5) 1 - 0
31   Thirion Marcel   2157 (1.5) - Beckmann David   2001 (1.5) 0 - 1
32   Stull Norbert   2060 (1.5) - Mossong Hubert FM 2157 (1.5) 0 - 1
33   Van Ael Bert   1965 (1.5) - Gorse Gérard   2104 (1.5) ½-½
34   Karp Serge   2088 (1.5) - Bakels Rob   1714 (1.5) 1 - 0
35   Meinhardt Günther   1892 (1.5) - Hirschinger Thomas   2083 (1.5) 0 - 1
36   Doison Axel   2072 (1.5) - Jadin Yves   1823 (1.5) 1 - 0
37   Buter André   1825 (1.5) - Faber Hugo   2061 (1.5) 0 - 1
38   Bariani Sébastien   1822 (1.5) - Prizker Boris   2267 (1) 0 - 1
39   Wagener Claude FM 2264 (1) - Blanchard Alain   1828 (1) 1 - 0
40   Reinemer Frank   2216 (1) - Van de Gevel Ed   1821 (1) 1 - 0
41   Calleja Jesus   2116 (1) - Wietor Henri   1816 (1) 0 - 1
42   Plooijer Johan   1813 (1) - Van Drie Rik   2058 (1) ½-½
43   Lukas Hubertus   1811 (1) - Gehrke Rolf   2052 (1) 0 - 1
44   Lenaerts Lennert   2043 (1) - Lucifora Nicolas   1810 (1) 1 - 0
45   Holl Michael   1804 (1) - Smit Maarten   2036 (1) 0 - 1
46   Kalmes René   2034 (1) - Beltman Guus   1801 (1) 1 - 0
47   Wuijts Johan   1799 (1) - Sauvage Eric   2033 (1) 0 - 1
48   Oskam Caspar   1788 (1) - Schumacher Helmut   2031 (1) 1 - 0
49   Van Asseldonk Paulul   2031 (1) - Houtsma Sybrand   1781 (1) ½-½
50   Hoffmann Roger   2029 (1) - Van Stiphout Marc   1775 (1) 1 - 0
51   Van de Merwe Peter   1777 (1) - Schmidt Waldemar   2029 (1) 0 - 1
52   Rätsch Kurt   2021 (1) - Rastoder Selim   1772 (1) 0 - 1
53   Greven Ron   1774 (1) - Peeters Tim   2016 (1) 0 - 1
54   Daces Philippe   2010 (1) - Jordan Günter   1761 (1) ½-½
55   Robinson Roland   1763 (1) - Rizovic Sefcet   2009 (1) 0 - 1
56   Pimenta Antonio   2006 (1) - Kaizer Bert   1754 (1) 0 - 1
57   Pierrot Fabrice   1755 (1) - Cerasi Umberto   2005 (1) 0 - 1
58   Van Gils Martin   2005 (1) - Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 (1) 0 - 1
59   Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 (1) - Kries Yvon   1737 (1) 1 - 0
60   Palenta Damian   1734 (1) - Kappes Dieter   2000 (1) 1 - 0
61   Wallhof Dieter   1986 (1) - Yankelevich Michael   1718 (1) 1 - 0
62   Wolff Alfred   1714 (1) - Hardt Bernd   1984 (1) 0 - 1
63   Gesing Felix   1976 (1) - Hodzic Elvir   1700 (1) 1 - 0
64   Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 (1) - Iasman Inna   1975 (1) 1 - 0
65   Murzynski Roman   1677 (1) - Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 (1) 0 - 1
66   Haka Halit   1960 (1) - Mary Julien   1675 (1) 1 - 0
67   Verbruggen Peter   1673 (1) - Van der Giessen   1955 (1) 0 - 1
68   Libbrecht Koen   1673 (1) - Kruis Ruud   1943 (1) 0 - 1
69   Milanovic Milan   1943 (1) - Schäfer Rainer   1672 (1) 1 - 0
70   Fadil Hicham   1936 (1) - Stadtfeld Martin   1671 (1) 0 - 1
71   Niebaum Karl   1927 (1) - Klein Robert   1657 (1) ½-½
72   Salentiny Eric   1915 (1) - Müller Maurice   1650 (1) 1 - 0
73   Szigetvari André   1672 (1) - Birkin Mark   1914 (1) 0 - 1
74   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 (1) - Grziwa Dominik   1645 (1) 1 - 0
75   Lemaic Mile   1906 (1) - Mergen Mathias   1639 (1) 1 - 0
76   Agovic Esad   1666 (1) - Bovy Mathieu   1906 (1) 0 - 1
77   Schulz Jörg   1654 (1) - Böcker Jürgen   1905 (1) 0 - 1
78   Roomer Paul   1902 (1) - Vollmer Marcel   1625 (1) ½-½
79   Wickertsheim Frank   1650 (1) - Ludewig Robert   1901 (1) ½-½
80   Mertens David   1897 (1) - Erkic Marko   1620 (1) 1 - 0
81   Biryukov Alexei   1633 (1) - Dinev Dimiter   1896 (1) 0 - 1
82   Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 (1) - Krier Serge   1603 (1) 1 - 0
83   Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 (1) - Birtz Claude   1893 (1) ½-½
84   Van Boxtel Danniel   1888 (1) - DeVet Sylvin   1591 (1) ½-½
85   Vervloet Staf   1586 (1) - Roller Paul   1885 (1) 1 - 0
86   Densing Gerd   1879 (1) - Cerf Henri   1583 (1) 1 - 0
87   Scholl Alois   1553 (1) - Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 (1) 0 - 1
88   Wöltge Carsten   1866 (1) - Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 (1) 1 - 0
89   Conte Roberto   1368 (1) - Verduyckt Johan   1866 (1) 0 - 1
90   Jennewein Norbert   1851 (1) - Duijm Marcel   1521 (1) 1 - 0
91   Hitzges Lothar   999 (1) - Brömmel Chris   1850 (1) ½-½
92   Bellens Steven   1849 (1) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 (1) 1 - 0
93   Grziwa Godehard   1069 (1) - Claes Luc   1839 (1) 0 - 1
94   Zilles Paul   1830 (1) - Seeger Simon   1369 (1) 0 - 1
95   Henrichs Wenke   2092 (.5) - Kühn Herbert   999 (1) 1 - 0
96   Satter Manfred   1811 (.5) - Karpez Dani   1427 (.5) 1 - 0
97   Peereboom Gerrit   1550 (.5) - Adami Eric   1792 (.5) 1 - 0
98   Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 (.5) - Neu Audric   1530 (.5) 1 - 0
99   Grunwald Günther   1683 (.5) - Verhoeven Herman   1392 (.5) 1 - 0
100   Schirtz Albert   1663 (.5) - Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 (.5) 1 - 0
101   Montforts Ton   1640 (.5) - Schwarz Christian   1052 (.5) 1 - 0
102   Bissen Philippe   1613 (.5) - Horwat Philipp   1000 (.5) 1 - 0
103   Därmann Ulrich   1582 (.5) - Schreiner Toni   999 (.5) 1 - 0
104   Nierhaus Robin   1436 (.5) - Hubert René   1575 (.5) ½-½
105   Nierhaus Tim   1495 (.5) - Royer Sylvie   1554 (.5) 1 - 0
106   Stratmann Lars   1425 (0) - Klundt Klaus IM 2365 (0) 0 - 1
107   Hasani Driton   1809 (0) - Drijbooms Laurent   1416 (0) 1 - 0
108   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 (0) - Laeremans Louis   1396 (0) 1 - 0
109   Kessler Lucien   1744 (0) - Mortier Georges   1381 (0) 1 - 0
110   Dekoker Patricia   1346 (0) - Nover Jens   1722 (0) 0 - 1
111   Renn Max   1334 (0) - Leonhardt Herbert   1660 (0) ½-½
112   Vander Fluit Frank   1554 (0) - Kappelmann Florian   1358 (0) 1 - 0
113   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 (0) - Neyens François   1552 (0) 1 - 0
114   Torfs Nico   1270 (0) - Wilwert Loris   1551 (0) 0 - 1
115   Kemp Jim   999 (0) - Folkertsma Peter   1550 (0) 0 - 1
116   Lauff Alex   1200 (0) - Christidis Chris   1549 (0) 0 - 1
117   Clement Marc   1537 (0) - Labriaire Millo   1352 (0) 0 - 1
118   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 (0) - Bürger Arsène   1530 (0) 1 - 0
119   Hinz Lothar   1525 (0) - Biryukov Sasha   1292 (0) 1 - 0
120   Verschoor Patrick   1521 (0) - Klein Christian   1257 (0) 1 - 0
121   Lanfermann Alexander   1000 (0) - Hoffmann Nick   1518 (0) 0 - 1
122   Dierckx Jef   1518 (0) - Ma Laurent   1205 (0) 1 - 0
123   Heintze Sven   1515 (0) - Paff Lukas   1117 (0) 1 - 0
124   Telöken Thomas   1000 (0) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 (0) 0 - 1
125   Alberty Jean-Paul   1514 (0) - Wildner Max   1000 (0) 1 - 0
126   Mayer Lukas   1000 (0) - Hettema Jan   1496 (0) 0 - 1
127   Nguyen Truong   1000 (0) - Vissers Nico   1492 (0) 0 - 1
128   Michiels Jef   1465 (0) - Whelan Artur   1000 (0) 1 - 0
129   Renn Kevin   1463 (0) - Bauer Sebastian   1000 (0) 1 - 0
130   Lenaerts Robbe   999 (0) - Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 (0) 0 - 1
131   Van Gheluwe Frank   999 (0) - Frans David   1442 (0) 0 - 1
132   Dans Guy   1438 (0) - Bauer Renate   1000 (0) 1 - 0
133   Donini Carlo   1436 (0) - Erdeljan Alain   999 (0) 1 - 0
134   Lehmann Robert   999 (0) - libre       + -
4e tour        
1   Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 (3) - Khenkin Igor GM 2670 (3) 0 - 1
2   Fridman Daniel GM 2653 (3) - Boidman Yuri IM 2412 (3) 1 - 0
3   Landa Konstantin GM 2646 (3) - Polaczek Richard IM 2383 (3) 1 - 0
4   Berend Fred IM 2381 (3) - Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 (3) 0 - 1
5   Edouard Romain GM 2625 (3) - Klip Hans IM 2376 (3) 1 - 0
6   Afek Yochanan IM 2288 (3) - Sanikidze Tornike GM 2616 (3) 0 - 1
7   David Alberto GM 2610 (3) - Berend Elvira WGM 2331 (3) 1 - 0
8   Van den Berg Bram   2249 (3) - Sumets Andrey GM 2599 (3) 1 - 0
9   Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 (3) - Binham Timothy IM 2301 (3) 1 - 0
10   Jeitz Christian   2212 (3) - Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 (3) 0 - 1
11   Kessler Andreas   2143 (3) - Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 (3) ½-½
12   Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 (3) - Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 (3) 0 - 1
13   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 (3) - Johann Stefan   2207 (3) 1 - 0
14   Milov Leonid IM 2509 (2.5) - Wilger Frank   2096 (3) 1 - 0
15   Hirschinger Thomas   2083 (2.5) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 (2.5) 0 - 1
16   Taddei Benoit FM 2328 (2.5) - Doison Axel   2072 (2.5) 0 - 1
17   Mossong Hubert FM 2157 (2.5) - Teich Udo   2057 (2.5) ½-½
18   Faber Hugo   2061 (2.5) - Schartz Alain   2146 (2.5) 1 - 0
19   Beckmann David   2001 (2.5) - Karp Serge   2088 (2.5) 1 - 0
20   Hardt Bernd   1984 (2) - Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 (2) 0 - 1
21   Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 (2) - Gesing Felix   1976 (2) 1 - 0
22   Prizker Boris   2267 (2) - Wallhof Dieter   1986 (2) 1 - 0
23   Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 (2) - Wagener Claude FM 2264 (2) 1 - 0
24   Van der Giessen   1955 (2) - Reinemer Frank   2216 (2) 0 - 1
25   Linster Philippe   2205 (2) - Van Ael Bert   1965 (2) 1 - 0
26   Kruis Ruud   1943 (2) - Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 (2) ½-½
27   Weber Jean-Marie   2187 (2) - Haka Halit   1960 (2) 1 - 0
28   Braas Patrick   1931 (2) - Johann Christof   2182 (2) 1 - 0
29   Smits Sebastiaan   2171 (2) - Milanovic Milan   1943 (2) 1 - 0
30   Blijlevens Pim   1920 (2) - Kaber Claude   2165 (2) 0 - 1
31   Barthel Ansgar   2163 (2) - Salentiny Eric   1915 (2) 1 - 0
32   Birkin Mark   1914 (2) - Yankelevich Lev   2162 (2) 0 - 1
33   Horn Peter   2159 (2) - Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 (2) 1 - 0
34   Bovy Mathieu   1906 (2) - Trauth Michael   2159 (2) 0 - 1
35   Gengler Pierre   2153 (2) - Lemaic Mile   1906 (2) 1 - 0
36   Böcker Jürgen   1905 (2) - Meertens Martin   2134 (2) ½-½
37   Krpan Karlo   2125 (2) - Mertens David   1897 (2) 1 - 0
38   Dinev Dimiter   1896 (2) - Limberg Martin   2120 (2) 1 - 0
39   Barzen Pascal   2119 (2) - Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 (2) 1 - 0
40   Telöken Andreas   2115 (2) - Densing Gerd   1879 (2) 1 - 0
41   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 (2) - Monaville Guy   2115 (2) ½-½
42   Gorse Gérard   2104 (2) - Verduyckt Johan   1866 (2) 1 - 0
43   Ludy Klaus   2086 (2) - Wöltge Carsten   1866 (2) ½-½
44   Claes Luc   1839 (2) - Besel Waldemar   2083 (2) 0 - 1
45   Gehrke Rolf   2052 (2) - Jennewein Norbert   1851 (2) 1 - 0
46   Murariu Nicky   2051 (2) - Bellens Steven   1849 (2) 0 - 1
47   Hoegener Claude   2051 (2) - Wietor Henri   1816 (2) 0 - 1
48   Rastoder Selim   1772 (2) - Lenaerts Lennert   2043 (2) 0 - 1
49   Smit Maarten   2036 (2) - Oskam Caspar   1788 (2) 1 - 0
50   Kaizer Bert   1754 (2) - Kalmes René   2034 (2) ½-½
51   Sauvage Eric   2033 (2) - Engel Ewald   1748 (2) 1 - 0
52   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 (2) - Hoffmann Roger   2029 (2) 0 - 1
53   Schmidt Waldemar   2029 (2) - Palenta Damian   1734 (2) 1 - 0
54   Peeters Tim   2016 (2) - Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 (2) 1 - 0
55   Rizovic Sefcet   2009 (2) - Hofman Richard   1600 (2) ½-½
56   Cerasi Umberto   2005 (2) - Vervloet Staf   1586 (2) 1 - 0
57   Stadtfeld Martin   1671 (2) - Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 (2) 1 - 0
58   Seeger Simon   1369 (2) - Thirion Marcel   2157 (1.5) 0 - 1
59   Satter Manfred   1811 (1.5) - Henrichs Wenke   2092 (1.5) ½-½
60   Houtsma Sybrand   1781 (1.5) - Stull Norbert   2060 (1.5) ½-½
61   Van Drie Rik   2058 (1.5) - Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 (1.5) 0 - 1
62   Jordan Günter   1761 (1.5) - Van Asseldonk Paulul   2031 (1.5) 0 - 1
63   Bakels Rob   1714 (1.5) - Daces Philippe   2010 (1.5) 0 - 1
64   Grunwald Günther   1683 (1.5) - Niebaum Karl   1927 (1.5) ½-½
65   Schirtz Albert   1663 (1.5) - Roomer Paul   1902 (1.5) 0 - 1
66   Ludewig Robert   1901 (1.5) - Montforts Ton   1640 (1.5) 1 - 0
67   Birtz Claude   1893 (1.5) - Wickertsheim Frank   1650 (1.5) 1 - 0
68   Schwab Patrick   1892 (1.5) - Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 (1.5) 1 - 0
69   Klein Robert   1657 (1.5) - Meinhardt Günther   1892 (1.5) 1 - 0
70   Vollmer Marcel   1625 (1.5) - Van Boxtel Danniel   1888 (1.5) 1 - 0
71   Brömmel Chris   1850 (1.5) - Bissen Philippe   1613 (1.5) ½-½
72   DeVet Sylvin   1591 (1.5) - Buter André   1825 (1.5) 0 - 1
73   Jadin Yves   1823 (1.5) - Därmann Ulrich   1582 (1.5) 1 - 0
74   Peereboom Gerrit   1550 (1.5) - Bariani Sébastien   1822 (1.5) ½-½
75   Nierhaus Tim   1495 (1.5) - Plooijer Johan   1813 (1.5) 0 - 1
76   Klundt Klaus IM 2365 (1) - Hitzges Lothar   999 (1.5) 1 - 0
77   Müller Maurice   1650 (1) - Calleja Jesus   2116 (1) 0 - 1
78   Schumacher Helmut   2031 (1) - Biryukov Alexei   1633 (1) 1 - 0
79   Grziwa Dominik   1645 (1) - Rätsch Kurt   2021 (1) 0 - 1
80   Mergen Mathias   1639 (1) - Pimenta Antonio   2006 (1) 1 - 0
81   Erkic Marko   1620 (1) - Van Gils Martin   2005 (1) 0 - 1
82   Kappes Dieter   2000 (1) - Vander Fluit Frank   1554 (1) 1 - 0
83   Iasman Inna   1975 (1) - Scholl Alois   1553 (1) 1 - 0
84   Krier Serge   1603 (1) - Fadil Hicham   1936 (1) 0 - 1
85   Roller Paul   1885 (1) - Wilwert Loris   1551 (1) 1 - 0
86   Cerf Henri   1583 (1) - Zilles Paul   1830 (1) 0 - 1
87   Blanchard Alain   1828 (1) - Hinz Lothar   1525 (1) ½-½
88   Van de Gevel Ed   1821 (1) - Verschoor Patrick   1521 (1) 0 - 1
89   Hubert René   1575 (1) - Lukas Hubertus   1811 (1) 0 - 1
90   Lucifora Nicolas   1810 (1) - Heintze Sven   1515 (1) ½-½
91   Folkertsma Peter   1550 (1) - Hasani Driton   1809 (1) 1 - 0
92   Christidis Chris   1549 (1) - Holl Michael   1804 (1) 0 - 1
93   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 (1) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 (1) ½-½
94   Beltman Guus   1801 (1) - Dierckx Jef   1518 (1) 1 - 0
95   Duijm Marcel   1521 (1) - Wuijts Johan   1799 (1) 0 - 1
96   Hoffmann Nick   1518 (1) - Van de Merwe Peter   1777 (1) ½-½
97   Van Stiphout Marc   1775 (1) - Alberty Jean-Paul   1514 (1) 1 - 0
98   Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 (1) - Greven Ron   1774 (1) 0 - 1
99   Hettema Jan   1496 (1) - Robinson Roland   1763 (1) ½-½
100   Vissers Nico   1492 (1) - Pierrot Fabrice   1755 (1) 0 - 1
101   Michiels Jef   1465 (1) - Kessler Lucien   1744 (1) 0 - 1
102   Kries Yvon   1737 (1) - Renn Kevin   1463 (1) 1 - 0
103   Nover Jens   1722 (1) - Dans Guy   1438 (1) ½-½
104   Yankelevich Michael   1718 (1) - Nierhaus Robin   1436 (1) 0 - 1
105   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 (1) - Wolff Alfred   1714 (1) 1 - 0
106   Hodzic Elvir   1700 (1) - Donini Carlo   1436 (1) 1 - 0
107   Frans David   1442 (1) - Murzynski Roman   1677 (1) 1 - 0
108   Mary Julien   1675 (1) - Conte Roberto   1368 (1) 0 - 1
109   Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 (1) - Verbruggen Peter   1673 (1) 1 - 0
110   Labriaire Millo   1352 (1) - Libbrecht Koen   1673 (1) 0 - 1
111   Schäfer Rainer   1672 (1) - Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 (1) 1 - 0
112   Grziwa Godehard   1069 (1) - Szigetvari André   1672 (1) ½-½
113   Kühn Herbert   999 (1) - Agovic Esad   1666 (1) 0 - 1
114   Lehmann Robert   999 (1) - Schulz Jörg   1654 (1) 0 - 1
115   Adami Eric   1792 (.5) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 (1) 1 - 0
116   Leonhardt Herbert   1660 (.5) - Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 (.5) 1 - 0
117   Royer Sylvie   1554 (.5) - Renn Max   1334 (.5) 1 - 0
118   Neu Audric   1530 (.5) - Schwarz Christian   1052 (.5) 1 - 0
119   Karpez Dani   1427 (.5) - Horwat Philipp   1000 (.5) ½-½
120   Verhoeven Herman   1392 (.5) - Schreiner Toni   999 (.5) 0 - 1
121   Neyens François   1552 (0) - Ma Laurent   1205 (0) 1 - 0
122   Paff Lukas   1117 (0) - Clement Marc   1537 (0) 1 - 0
123   Bürger Arsène   1530 (0) - Lauff Alex   1200 (0) 1 - 0
124   Wildner Max   1000 (0) - Stratmann Lars   1425 (0) ½-½
125   Drijbooms Laurent   1416 (0) - Lanfermann Alexander   1000 (0) 1 - 0
126   Laeremans Louis   1396 (0) - Telöken Thomas   1000 (0) 1 - 0
127   Mortier Georges   1381 (0) - Mayer Lukas   1000 (0) 1 - 0
128   Kappelmann Florian   1358 (0) - Nguyen Truong   1000 (0) 1 - 0
129   Whelan Artur   1000 (0) - Dekoker Patricia   1346 (0) ½-½
130   Biryukov Sasha   1292 (0) - Lenaerts Robbe   999 (0) 1 - 0
131   Bauer Sebastian   1000 (0) - Torfs Nico   1270 (0) 0 - 1
132   Klein Christian   1257 (0) - Van Gheluwe Frank   999 (0) 0 - 1
133   Bauer Renate   1000 (0) - Kemp Jim   999 (0) 1 - 0
134   Erdeljan Alain   999 (0) - libre       + -
 
5e tour        
1   Khenkin Igor GM 2670 (4) - David Alberto GM 2610 (4) 1 - 0
2   Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 (4) - Fridman Daniel GM 2653 (4) 0 - 1
3   Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 (4) - Landa Konstantin GM 2646 (4) 0 - 1
4   Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 (4) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 (4) ½-½
5   Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 (4) - Edouard Romain GM 2625 (4) 0 - 1
6   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2616 (4) - Van den Berg Bram   2249 (4) 1 - 0
7   Doison Axel   2072 (3.5) - Milov Leonid IM 2509 (3.5) 0 - 1
8   Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 (3.5) - Faber Hugo   2061 (3.5) 1 - 0
9   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 (3.5) - Kessler Andreas   2143 (3.5) 0 - 1
10   Sumets Andrey GM 2599 (3) - Beckmann David   2001 (3.5) 1 - 0
11   Mossong Hubert FM 2157 (3) - Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 (3) 0 - 1
12   Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 (3) - Gengler Pierre   2153 (3) 1 - 0
13   Krpan Karlo   2125 (3) - Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 (3) 0 - 1
14   Boidman Yuri IM 2412 (3) - Barzen Pascal   2119 (3) 1 - 0
15   Telöken Andreas   2115 (3) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 (3) 0 - 1
16   Polaczek Richard IM 2383 (3) - Gorse Gérard   2104 (3) 1 - 0
17   Wilger Frank   2096 (3) - Berend Fred IM 2381 (3) 0 - 1
18   Klip Hans IM 2376 (3) - Gehrke Rolf   2052 (3) 1 - 0
19   Berend Elvira WGM 2331 (3) - Smit Maarten   2036 (3) 1 - 0
20   Binham Timothy IM 2301 (3) - Sauvage Eric   2033 (3) 1 - 0
21   Besel Waldemar   2083 (3) - Afek Yochanan IM 2288 (3) 0 - 1
22   Teich Udo   2057 (3) - Prizker Boris   2267 (3) 0 - 1
23   Reinemer Frank   2216 (3) - Schmidt Waldemar   2029 (3) 1 - 0
24   Lenaerts Lennert   2043 (3) - Jeitz Christian   2212 (3) ½-½
25   Johann Stefan   2207 (3) - Peeters Tim   2016 (3) 1 - 0
26   Hoffmann Roger   2029 (3) - Linster Philippe   2205 (3) 0 - 1
27   Cerasi Umberto   2005 (3) - Weber Jean-Marie   2187 (3) ½-½
28   Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 (3) - Smits Sebastiaan   2171 (3) 1 - 0
29   Kaber Claude   2165 (3) - Dinev Dimiter   1896 (3) 1 - 0
30   Bellens Steven   1849 (3) - Barthel Ansgar   2163 (3) 0 - 1
31   Yankelevich Lev   2162 (3) - Braas Patrick   1931 (3) ½-½
32   Wietor Henri   1816 (3) - Horn Peter   2159 (3) 0 - 1
33   Trauth Michael   2159 (3) - Stadtfeld Martin   1671 (3) 1 - 0
34   Roomer Paul   1902 (2.5) - Taddei Benoit FM 2328 (2.5) 0 - 1
35   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 (2.5) - Böcker Jürgen   1905 (2.5) 1 - 0
36   Thirion Marcel   2157 (2.5) - Ludewig Robert   1901 (2.5) ½-½
37   Schartz Alain   2146 (2.5) - Birtz Claude   1893 (2.5) 1 - 0
38   Meertens Martin   2134 (2.5) - Schwab Patrick   1892 (2.5) 0 - 1
39   Monaville Guy   2115 (2.5) - Jadin Yves   1823 (2.5) 1 - 0
40   Karp Serge   2088 (2.5) - Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 (2.5) 1 - 0
41   Buter André   1825 (2.5) - Ludy Klaus   2086 (2.5) 0 - 1
42   Wöltge Carsten   1866 (2.5) - Hirschinger Thomas   2083 (2.5) 0 - 1
43   Kalmes René   2034 (2.5) - Klein Robert   1657 (2.5) ½-½
44   Van Asseldonk Paulul   2031 (2.5) - Kaizer Bert   1754 (2.5) 0 - 1
45   Daces Philippe   2010 (2.5) - Vollmer Marcel   1625 (2.5) ½-½
46   Plooijer Johan   1813 (2.5) - Rizovic Sefcet   2009 (2.5) 1 - 0
47   Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 (2.5) - Kruis Ruud   1943 (2.5) ½-½
48   Hofman Richard   1600 (2.5) - Wagener Claude FM 2264 (2) 0 - 1
49   Zilles Paul   1830 (2) - Klundt Klaus IM 2365 (2) 0 - 1
50   Johann Christof   2182 (2) - Claes Luc   1839 (2) 1 - 0
51   Limberg Martin   2120 (2) - Bariani Sébastien   1822 (2) 1 - 0
52   Calleja Jesus   2116 (2) - Lukas Hubertus   1811 (2) 1 - 0
53   Henrichs Wenke   2092 (2) - Holl Michael   1804 (2) 1 - 0
54   Stull Norbert   2060 (2) - Satter Manfred   1811 (2) ½-½
55   Wuijts Johan   1799 (2) - Murariu Nicky   2051 (2) 1 - 0
56   Oskam Caspar   1788 (2) - Hoegener Claude   2051 (2) 1 - 0
57   Greven Ron   1774 (2) - Schumacher Helmut   2031 (2) ½-½
58   Rätsch Kurt   2021 (2) - Beltman Guus   1801 (2) ½-½
59   Van Gils Martin   2005 (2) - Van Stiphout Marc   1775 (2) 1 - 0
60   Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 (2) - Rastoder Selim   1772 (2) 1 - 0
61   Pierrot Fabrice   1755 (2) - Kappes Dieter   2000 (2) 1 - 0
62   Wallhof Dieter   1986 (2) - Engel Ewald   1748 (2) 1 - 0
63   Kessler Lucien   1744 (2) - Hardt Bernd   1984 (2) 0 - 1
64   Gesing Felix   1976 (2) - Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 (2) 1 - 0
65   Palenta Damian   1734 (2) - Iasman Inna   1975 (2) ½-½
66   Van Ael Bert   1965 (2) - Kries Yvon   1737 (2) 1 - 0
67   Haka Halit   1960 (2) - Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 (2) 0 - 1
68   Libbrecht Koen   1673 (2) - Van der Giessen   1955 (2) 0 - 1
69   Milanovic Milan   1943 (2) - Hodzic Elvir   1700 (2) 1 - 0
70   Fadil Hicham   1936 (2) - Grunwald Günther   1683 (2) 1 - 0
71   Niebaum Karl   1927 (2) - Schäfer Rainer   1672 (2) 1 - 0
72   Agovic Esad   1666 (2) - Blijlevens Pim   1920 (2) 0 - 1
73   Salentiny Eric   1915 (2) - Schulz Jörg   1654 (2) 1 - 0
74   Bissen Philippe   1613 (2) - Birkin Mark   1914 (2) 0 - 1
75   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 (2) - Mergen Mathias   1639 (2) 0 - 1
76   Lemaic Mile   1906 (2) - Peereboom Gerrit   1550 (2) 1 - 0
77   Vervloet Staf   1586 (2) - Bovy Mathieu   1906 (2) 1 - 0
78   Mertens David   1897 (2) - Folkertsma Peter   1550 (2) 1 - 0
79   Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 (2) - Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 (2) 1 - 0
80   Verschoor Patrick   1521 (2) - Roller Paul   1885 (2) 0 - 1
81   Densing Gerd   1879 (2) - Frans David   1442 (2) 1 - 0
82   Verduyckt Johan   1866 (2) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 (2) 1 - 0
83   Jennewein Norbert   1851 (2) - Seeger Simon   1369 (2) 1 - 0
84   Nierhaus Robin   1436 (2) - Brömmel Chris   1850 (2) 0 - 1
85   Conte Roberto   1368 (2) - Van Drie Rik   2058 (1.5) 0 - 1
86   Meinhardt Günther   1892 (1.5) - DeVet Sylvin   1591 (1.5) 1 - 0
87   Van Boxtel Danniel   1888 (1.5) - Royer Sylvie   1554 (1.5) 1 - 0
88   Montforts Ton   1640 (1.5) - Blanchard Alain   1828 (1.5) 1 - 0
89   Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 (1.5) - Lucifora Nicolas   1810 (1.5) 0 - 1
90   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 (1.5) - Neu Audric   1530 (1.5) 0 - 1
91   Därmann Ulrich   1582 (1.5) - Adami Eric   1792 (1.5) 1 - 0
92   Van de Merwe Peter   1777 (1.5) - Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 (1.5) ½-½
93   Robinson Roland   1763 (1.5) - Hoffmann Nick   1518 (1.5) ½-½
94   Hinz Lothar   1525 (1.5) - Jordan Günter   1761 (1.5) ½-½
95   Heintze Sven   1515 (1.5) - Nover Jens   1722 (1.5) ½-½
96   Dans Guy   1438 (1.5) - Bakels Rob   1714 (1.5) 0 - 1
97   Szigetvari André   1672 (1.5) - Hettema Jan   1496 (1.5) 1 - 0
98   Hitzges Lothar   999 (1.5) - Schirtz Albert   1663 (1.5) 1 - 0
99   Schreiner Toni   999 (1.5) - Leonhardt Herbert   1660 (1.5) 1 - 0
100   Wickertsheim Frank   1650 (1.5) - Nierhaus Tim   1495 (1.5) 0 - 1
101   Pimenta Antonio   2006 (1) - Grziwa Godehard   1069 (1.5) 1 - 0
102   Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 (1) - Van de Gevel Ed   1821 (1) 0 - 1
103   Hasani Driton   1809 (1) - Vissers Nico   1492 (1) 1 - 0
104   Yankelevich Michael   1718 (1) - Michiels Jef   1465 (1) 1 - 0
105   Wolff Alfred   1714 (1) - Karpez Dani   1427 (1) 0 - 1
106   Murzynski Roman   1677 (1) - Drijbooms Laurent   1416 (1) 1 - 0
107   Renn Kevin   1463 (1) - Mary Julien   1675 (1) 1 - 0
108   Verbruggen Peter   1673 (1) - Laeremans Louis   1396 (1) 1 - 0
109   Donini Carlo   1436 (1) - Müller Maurice   1650 (1) ½-½
110   Mortier Georges   1381 (1) - Grziwa Dominik   1645 (1) 0 - 1
111   Biryukov Alexei   1633 (1) - Kappelmann Florian   1358 (1) 1 - 0
112   Labriaire Millo   1352 (1) - Erkic Marko   1620 (1) 1 - 0
113   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 (1) - Krier Serge   1603 (1) 0 - 1
114   Biryukov Sasha   1292 (1) - Cerf Henri   1583 (1) 0 - 1
115   Torfs Nico   1270 (1) - Hubert René   1575 (1) 0 - 1
116   Vander Fluit Frank   1554 (1) - Paff Lukas   1117 (1) 1 - 0
117   Scholl Alois   1553 (1) - Bauer Renate   1000 (1) 1 - 0
118   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 (1) - Neyens François   1552 (1) 1 - 0
119   Wilwert Loris   1551 (1) - Kühn Herbert   999 (1) ½-½
120   Horwat Philipp   1000 (1) - Christidis Chris   1549 (1) 0 - 1
121   Erdeljan Alain   999 (1) - Bürger Arsène   1530 (1) 0 - 1
122   Van Gheluwe Frank   999 (1) - Duijm Marcel   1521 (1) 0 - 1
123   Dierckx Jef   1518 (1) - Lehmann Robert   999 (1) 1 - 0
124   Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 (.5) - Stratmann Lars   1425 (.5) 0 - 1
125   Schwarz Christian   1052 (.5) - Verhoeven Herman   1392 (.5) 1 - 0
126   Dekoker Patricia   1346 (.5) - Wildner Max   1000 (.5) 1 - 0
127   Renn Max   1334 (.5) - Whelan Artur   1000 (.5) 0 - 1
128   Clement Marc   1537 (0) - Bauer Sebastian   1000 (0) 1 - 0
129   Telöken Thomas   1000 (0) - Klein Christian   1257 (0) 1 - 0
130   Ma Laurent   1205 (0) - Mayer Lukas   1000 (0) 1 - 0
131   Lanfermann Alexander   1000 (0) - Nguyen Truong   1000 (0) 0 - 1
132   Lenaerts Robbe   999 (0) - libre       + -
6e tour        
1   Landa Konstantin GM 2646 (5) - Khenkin Igor GM 2670 (5) ½-½
2   Fridman Daniel GM 2653 (5) - Sanikidze Tornike GM 2616 (5) ½-½
3   Edouard Romain GM 2625 (5) - Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 (4.5) ½-½
4   Milov Leonid IM 2509 (4.5) - Kessler Andreas   2143 (4.5) 1 - 0
5   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 (4.5) - Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 (4.5) ½-½
6   David Alberto GM 2610 (4) - Binham Timothy IM 2301 (4) 1 - 0
7   Afek Yochanan IM 2288 (4) - Sumets Andrey GM 2599 (4) 0 - 1
8   Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 (4) - Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 (4) ½-½
9   Prizker Boris   2267 (4) - Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 (4) 0 - 1
10   Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 (4) - Reinemer Frank   2216 (4) 1 - 0
11   Van den Berg Bram   2249 (4) - Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 (4) ½-½
12   Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 (4) - Johann Stefan   2207 (4) ½-½
13   Linster Philippe   2205 (4) - Boidman Yuri IM 2412 (4) ½-½
14   Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 (4) - Kaber Claude   2165 (4) 1 - 0
15   Barthel Ansgar   2163 (4) - Polaczek Richard IM 2383 (4) ½-½
16   Berend Fred IM 2381 (4) - Trauth Michael   2159 (4) ½-½
17   Klip Hans IM 2376 (4) - Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 (4) 1 - 0
18   Horn Peter   2159 (4) - Berend Elvira WGM 2331 (4) 0 - 1
20   Faber Hugo   2061 (3.5) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 (3.5) 0 - 1
21   Taddei Benoit FM 2328 (3.5) - Lenaerts Lennert   2043 (3.5) 1 - 0
22   Jeitz Christian   2212 (3.5) - Doison Axel   2072 (3.5) 1 - 0
23   Hirschinger Thomas   2083 (3.5) - Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 (3.5) 1 - 0
24   Weber Jean-Marie   2187 (3.5) - Plooijer Johan   1813 (3.5) 1 - 0
25   Beckmann David   2001 (3.5) - Yankelevich Lev   2162 (3.5) 0 - 1
26   Braas Patrick   1931 (3.5) - Schartz Alain   2146 (3.5) ½-½
27   Schwab Patrick   1892 (3.5) - Monaville Guy   2115 (3.5) 1 - 0
28   Kaizer Bert   1754 (3.5) - Karp Serge   2088 (3.5) 0 - 1
29   Ludy Klaus   2086 (3.5) - Cerasi Umberto   2005 (3.5) 1 - 0
30   Klundt Klaus IM 2365 (3) - Van Ael Bert   1965 (3) 1 - 0
31   Wagener Claude FM 2264 (3) - Milanovic Milan   1943 (3) 1 - 0
32   Van der Giessen   1955 (3) - Johann Christof   2182 (3) 0 - 1
33   Smits Sebastiaan   2171 (3) - Fadil Hicham   1936 (3) 1 - 0
34   Kruis Ruud   1943 (3) - Mossong Hubert FM 2157 (3) 0 - 1
35   Niebaum Karl   1927 (3) - Thirion Marcel   2157 (3) 0 - 1
36   Gengler Pierre   2153 (3) - Salentiny Eric   1915 (3) 1 - 0
37   Blijlevens Pim   1920 (3) - Krpan Karlo   2125 (3) 1 - 0
38   Birkin Mark   1914 (3) - Limberg Martin   2120 (3) 0 - 1
39   Barzen Pascal   2119 (3) - Lemaic Mile   1906 (3) 1 - 0
40   Ludewig Robert   1901 (3) - Calleja Jesus   2116 (3) 0 - 1
41   Mertens David   1897 (3) - Telöken Andreas   2115 (3) 0 - 1
42   Gorse Gérard   2104 (3) - Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 (3) ½-½
43   Dinev Dimiter   1896 (3) - Wilger Frank   2096 (3) 0 - 1
44   Roller Paul   1885 (3) - Henrichs Wenke   2092 (3) ½-½
45   Densing Gerd   1879 (3) - Besel Waldemar   2083 (3) 0 - 1
46   Verduyckt Johan   1866 (3) - Teich Udo   2057 (3) ½-½
47   Gehrke Rolf   2052 (3) - Bellens Steven   1849 (3) 1 - 0
48   Smit Maarten   2036 (3) - Jennewein Norbert   1851 (3) 1 - 0
49   Brömmel Chris   1850 (3) - Kalmes René   2034 (3) ½-½
50   Sauvage Eric   2033 (3) - Oskam Caspar   1788 (3) 1 - 0
51   Wietor Henri   1816 (3) - Hoffmann Roger   2029 (3) 0 - 1
52   Schmidt Waldemar   2029 (3) - Wuijts Johan   1799 (3) 0 - 1
53   Peeters Tim   2016 (3) - Pierrot Fabrice   1755 (3) ½-½
54   Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 (3) - Daces Philippe   2010 (3) ½-½
55   Stadtfeld Martin   1671 (3) - Van Gils Martin   2005 (3) 1 - 0
56   Klein Robert   1657 (3) - Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 (3) 0 - 1
57   Mergen Mathias   1639 (3) - Wallhof Dieter   1986 (3) 0 - 1
58   Hardt Bernd   1984 (3) - Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 (3) 1 - 0
59   Vollmer Marcel   1625 (3) - Gesing Felix   1976 (3) 0 - 1
60   Meertens Martin   2134 (2.5) - Vervloet Staf   1586 (3) 1 - 0
61   Buter André   1825 (2.5) - Stull Norbert   2060 (2.5) ½-½
62   Van Drie Rik   2058 (2.5) - Satter Manfred   1811 (2.5) ½-½
63   Schumacher Helmut   2031 (2.5) - Palenta Damian   1734 (2.5) 1 - 0
64   Jadin Yves   1823 (2.5) - Van Asseldonk Paulul   2031 (2.5) + -
65   Lucifora Nicolas   1810 (2.5) - Rätsch Kurt   2021 (2.5) 1 - 0
66   Rizovic Sefcet   2009 (2.5) - Greven Ron   1774 (2.5) 1 - 0
67   Iasman Inna   1975 (2.5) - Szigetvari André   1672 (2.5) 1 - 0
68   Böcker Jürgen   1905 (2.5) - Montforts Ton   1640 (2.5) 1 - 0
69   Beltman Guus   1801 (2.5) - Roomer Paul   1902 (2.5) 1 - 0
70   Birtz Claude   1893 (2.5) - Hofman Richard   1600 (2.5) ½-½
71   Därmann Ulrich   1582 (2.5) - Meinhardt Günther   1892 (2.5) 1 - 0
72   Neu Audric   1530 (2.5) - Van Boxtel Danniel   1888 (2.5) 0 - 1
73   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 (2.5) - Hitzges Lothar   999 (2.5) 0 - 1
74   Schreiner Toni   999 (2.5) - Wöltge Carsten   1866 (2.5) 0 - 1
75   Murariu Nicky   2051 (2) - Nierhaus Tim   1495 (2.5) 1 - 0
76   Hoegener Claude   2051 (2) - Agovic Esad   1666 (2) 1 - 0
77   Schulz Jörg   1654 (2) - Pimenta Antonio   2006 (2) 0 - 1
78   Kappes Dieter   2000 (2) - Grziwa Dominik   1645 (2) 1 - 0
79   Krier Serge   1603 (2) - Haka Halit   1960 (2) - +
80   Cerf Henri   1583 (2) - Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 (2) 0 - 1
81   Bovy Mathieu   1906 (2) - Biryukov Alexei   1633 (2) 0 - 1
82   Claes Luc   1839 (2) - Bissen Philippe   1613 (2) ½-½
83   Hubert René   1575 (2) - Zilles Paul   1830 (2) ½-½
84   Bariani Sébastien   1822 (2) - Vander Fluit Frank   1554 (2) ½-½
85   Van de Gevel Ed   1821 (2) - Scholl Alois   1553 (2) 0 - 1
86   Lukas Hubertus   1811 (2) - Peereboom Gerrit   1550 (2) 1 - 0
87   Christidis Chris   1549 (2) - Hasani Driton   1809 (2) 0 - 1
88   Holl Michael   1804 (2) - Folkertsma Peter   1550 (2) 1 - 0
19   Bürger Arsène   1530 (2) - Houtsma Sybrand   1781 (3) 0 - 1
89   Duijm Marcel   1521 (2) - Van de Merwe Peter   1777 (2) ½-½
90   Van Stiphout Marc   1775 (2) - Hinz Lothar   1525 (2) 0 - 1
91   Rastoder Selim   1772 (2) - Verschoor Patrick   1521 (2) ½-½
92   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 (2) - Robinson Roland   1763 (2) 1 - 0
93   Jordan Günter   1761 (2) - Dierckx Jef   1518 (2) ½-½
94   Engel Ewald   1748 (2) - Heintze Sven   1515 (2) 1 - 0
95   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 (2) - Renn Kevin   1463 (2) 1 - 0
96   Hoffmann Nick   1518 (2) - Kessler Lucien   1744 (2) 0 - 1
97   Kries Yvon   1737 (2) - Nierhaus Robin   1436 (2) 1 - 0
98   Nover Jens   1722 (2) - Labriaire Millo   1352 (2) 1 - 0
99   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 (2) - Yankelevich Michael   1718 (2) 0 - 1
100   Hodzic Elvir   1700 (2) - Conte Roberto   1368 (2) 1 - 0
101   Frans David   1442 (2) - Grunwald Günther   1683 (2) 0 - 1
102   Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 (2) - Murzynski Roman   1677 (2) 0 - 1
103   Karpez Dani   1427 (2) - Verbruggen Peter   1673 (2) ½-½
104   Seeger Simon   1369 (2) - Libbrecht Koen   1673 (2) ½-½
105   Schäfer Rainer   1672 (2) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 (2) 0 - 1
106   Blanchard Alain   1828 (1.5) - Wilwert Loris   1551 (1.5) 1 - 0
107   Hettema Jan   1496 (1.5) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 (1.5) 1 - 0
108   Adami Eric   1792 (1.5) - Dans Guy   1438 (1.5) 1 - 0
109   Stratmann Lars   1425 (1.5) - Schirtz Albert   1663 (1.5) 0 - 1
110   Leonhardt Herbert   1660 (1.5) - Donini Carlo   1436 (1.5) 0 - 1
111   Müller Maurice   1650 (1.5) - Dekoker Patricia   1346 (1.5) - +
112   Schwarz Christian   1052 (1.5) - Wickertsheim Frank   1650 (1.5) 0 - 1
113   Kühn Herbert   999 (1.5) - Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 (1.5) 0 - 1
114   DeVet Sylvin   1591 (1.5) - Grziwa Godehard   1069 (1.5) 1 - 0
115   Royer Sylvie   1554 (1.5) - Whelan Artur   1000 (1.5) 1 - 0
116   Paff Lukas   1117 (1) - Wolff Alfred   1714 (1) 0 - 1
117   Mary Julien   1675 (1) - Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 (1) 1 - 0
118   Erkic Marko   1620 (1) - Biryukov Sasha   1292 (1) 1 - 0
119   Torfs Nico   1270 (1) - Neyens François   1552 (1) - +
120   Bauer Renate   1000 (1) - Clement Marc   1537 (1) 0 - 1
121   Horwat Philipp   1000 (1) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 (1) 0 - 1
122   Vissers Nico   1492 (1) - Telöken Thomas   1000 (1) 1 - 0
123   Nguyen Truong   1000 (1) - Michiels Jef   1465 (1) 0 - 1
124   Drijbooms Laurent   1416 (1) - Erdeljan Alain   999 (1) 1 - 0
125   Laeremans Louis   1396 (1) - Van Gheluwe Frank   999 (1) 1 - 0
126   Lenaerts Robbe   999 (1) - Mortier Georges   1381 (1) 0 - 1
127   Kappelmann Florian   1358 (1) - Lehmann Robert   999 (1) 1 - 0
128   Bauer Sebastian   1000 (0) - Lauff Alex   1200 (1) 1 - 0
129   Verhoeven Herman   1392 (.5) - Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 (.5) ½-½
130   Wildner Max   1000 (.5) - Renn Max   1334 (.5) 1 - 0
131   Klein Christian   1257 (0) - Lanfermann Alexander   1000 (0) 0 - 1
132   Mayer Lukas   1000 (0) - libre       + -
7e tour        
1   Khenkin Igor GM 2670 (5.5) - Edouard Romain GM 2625 (5.5) ½-½
2   Milov Leonid IM 2509 (5.5) - Fridman Daniel GM 2653 (5.5) 0 - 1
3   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2616 (5.5) - Landa Konstantin GM 2646 (5.5) ½-½
4   Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 (5) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 (5) 1 - 0
5   Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 (5) - David Alberto GM 2610 (5) 0 - 1
6   Sumets Andrey GM 2599 (5) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 (5) ½-½
7   Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 (5) - Klip Hans IM 2376 (5) 1 - 0
8   Berend Elvira WGM 2331 (5) - Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 (5) 0 - 1
9   Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 (4.5) - Linster Philippe   2205 (4.5) 1 - 0
10   Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 (4.5) - Weber Jean-Marie   2187 (4.5) 1 - 0
11   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 (4.5) - Barthel Ansgar   2163 (4.5) 1 - 0
12   Yankelevich Lev   2162 (4.5) - Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 (4.5) ½-½
13   Boidman Yuri IM 2412 (4.5) - Ludy Klaus   2086 (4.5) 1 - 0
14   Polaczek Richard IM 2383 (4.5) - Hirschinger Thomas   2083 (4.5) 1 - 0
15   Johann Stefan   2207 (4.5) - Berend Fred IM 2381 (4.5) 1 - 0
16   Trauth Michael   2159 (4.5) - Taddei Benoit FM 2328 (4.5) 0 - 1
17   Kessler Andreas   2143 (4.5) - Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 (4.5) 0 - 1
18   Karp Serge   2088 (4.5) - Van den Berg Bram   2249 (4.5) ½-½
19   Schwab Patrick   1892 (4.5) - Jeitz Christian   2212 (4.5) ½-½
20   Calleja Jesus   2116 (4) - Klundt Klaus IM 2365 (4) ½-½
21   Binham Timothy IM 2301 (4) - Telöken Andreas   2115 (4) 0 - 1
22   Wilger Frank   2096 (4) - Afek Yochanan IM 2288 (4) 1 - 0
23   Besel Waldemar   2083 (4) - Prizker Boris   2267 (4) 0 - 1
24   Hoffmann Roger   2029 (4) - Wagener Claude FM 2264 (4) 0 - 1
25   Reinemer Frank   2216 (4) - Gehrke Rolf   2052 (4) 1 - 0
26   Johann Christof   2182 (4) - Smit Maarten   2036 (4) 1 - 0
27   Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 (4) - Smits Sebastiaan   2171 (4) 0 - 1
28   Kaber Claude   2165 (4) - Sauvage Eric   2033 (4) 1 - 0
29   Wallhof Dieter   1986 (4) - Horn Peter   2159 (4) 0 - 1
30   Mossong Hubert FM 2157 (4) - Hardt Bernd   1984 (4) 1 - 0
31   Thirion Marcel   2157 (4) - Braas Patrick   1931 (4) 1 - 0
32   Gesing Felix   1976 (4) - Gengler Pierre   2153 (4) 0 - 1
33   Schartz Alain   2146 (4) - Blijlevens Pim   1920 (4) 1 - 0
34   Limberg Martin   2120 (4) - Stadtfeld Martin   1671 (4) 0 - 1
35   Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 (4) - Barzen Pascal   2119 (4) 0 - 1
36   Wuijts Johan   1799 (4) - Gorse Gérard   2104 (3.5) ½-½
37   Houtsma Sybrand   1781 (4) - Hoegener Claude   2051 (3) 1 - 0
39   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 (3.5) - Roller Paul   1885 (3.5) 1 - 0
40   Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 (3.5) - Meertens Martin   2134 (3.5) ½-½
41   Monaville Guy   2115 (3.5) - Böcker Jürgen   1905 (3.5) 1 - 0
42   Henrichs Wenke   2092 (3.5) - Verduyckt Johan   1866 (3.5) 1 - 0
43   Doison Axel   2072 (3.5) - Brömmel Chris   1850 (3.5) 1 - 0
44   Van Boxtel Danniel   1888 (3.5) - Faber Hugo   2061 (3.5) ½-½
45   Teich Udo   2057 (3.5) - Lucifora Nicolas   1810 (3.5) 1 - 0
46   Lenaerts Lennert   2043 (3.5) - Beltman Guus   1801 (3.5) 1 - 0
47   Kalmes René   2034 (3.5) - Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 (3.5) ½-½
48   Wöltge Carsten   1866 (3.5) - Schumacher Helmut   2031 (3.5) ½-½
49   Jadin Yves   1823 (3.5) - Peeters Tim   2016 (3.5) 0 - 1
50   Daces Philippe   2010 (3.5) - Kaizer Bert   1754 (3.5) 1 - 0
51   Pierrot Fabrice   1755 (3.5) - Rizovic Sefcet   2009 (3.5) 0 - 1
52   Cerasi Umberto   2005 (3.5) - Därmann Ulrich   1582 (3.5) 1 - 0
53   Plooijer Johan   1813 (3.5) - Beckmann David   2001 (3.5) 0 - 1
54   Hitzges Lothar   999 (3.5) - Iasman Inna   1975 (3.5) 0 - 1
55   Bakels Rob   1714 (3.5) - Hettema Jan   1496 (2.5) 1 - 0
56   Krpan Karlo   2125 (3) - Buter André   1825 (3) 1 - 0
57   Stull Norbert   2060 (3) - Wietor Henri   1816 (3) 1 - 0
58   Hasani Driton   1809 (3) - Van Drie Rik   2058 (3) 0 - 1
59   Satter Manfred   1811 (3) - Murariu Nicky   2051 (3) 0 - 1
60   Oskam Caspar   1788 (3) - Schmidt Waldemar   2029 (3) 1 - 0
61   Pimenta Antonio   2006 (3) - Lukas Hubertus   1811 (3) 1 - 0
62   Van Gils Martin   2005 (3) - Holl Michael   1804 (3) 1 - 0
63   Kessler Lucien   1744 (3) - Kappes Dieter   2000 (3) 1 - 0
64   Van Ael Bert   1965 (3) - Engel Ewald   1748 (3) 1 - 0
65   Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 (3) - Haka Halit   1960 (2) 1 - 0
66   Yankelevich Michael   1718 (3) - Van der Giessen   1955 (3) ½-½
67   Grunwald Günther   1683 (3) - Kruis Ruud   1943 (3) 0 - 1
68   Milanovic Milan   1943 (3) - Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 (3) 1 - 0
69   Fadil Hicham   1936 (3) - Kries Yvon   1737 (3) 0 - 1
70   Murzynski Roman   1677 (3) - Niebaum Karl   1927 (3) 0 - 1
71   Salentiny Eric   1915 (3) - Nover Jens   1722 (3) 1 - 0
72   Biryukov Alexei   1633 (3) - Birkin Mark   1914 (3) 0 - 1
73   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 (3) - Hodzic Elvir   1700 (3) 1 - 0
38   Bürger Arsène   1530 (3) - Bovy Mathieu   1906 (2) 0 - 1
74   Lemaic Mile   1906 (3) - Klein Robert   1657 (3) 1 - 0
75   Hofman Richard   1600 (3) - Ludewig Robert   1901 (3) 1 - 0
76   Vervloet Staf   1586 (3) - Mertens David   1897 (3) 0 - 1
77   Scholl Alois   1553 (3) - Dinev Dimiter   1896 (3) 1 - 0
78   Hinz Lothar   1525 (3) - Birtz Claude   1893 (3) 0 - 1
79   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 (3) - Densing Gerd   1879 (3) ½-½
80   Jennewein Norbert   1851 (3) - Mergen Mathias   1639 (3) 0 - 1
81   Bellens Steven   1849 (3) - Vollmer Marcel   1625 (3) ½-½
82   Wickertsheim Frank   1650 (2.5) - Van Asseldonk Paulul   2031 (2.5) 0 - 1
83   Rätsch Kurt   2021 (2.5) - Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 (3) ½-½
84   Roomer Paul   1902 (2.5) - Montforts Ton   1640 (2.5) 0 - 1
85   Meinhardt Günther   1892 (2.5) - Hubert René   1575 (2.5) 1 - 0
86   Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 (2.5) - Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 (2.5) 0 - 1
87   Vander Fluit Frank   1554 (2.5) - Claes Luc   1839 (2.5) 0 - 1
88   Zilles Paul   1830 (2.5) - DeVet Sylvin   1591 (2.5) ½-½
89   Bissen Philippe   1613 (2.5) - Blanchard Alain   1828 (2.5) 1 - 0
90   Verschoor Patrick   1521 (2.5) - Bariani Sébastien   1822 (2.5) 0 - 1
91   Dierckx Jef   1518 (2.5) - Adami Eric   1792 (2.5) 0 - 1
92   Van de Merwe Peter   1777 (2.5) - Royer Sylvie   1554 (2.5) 1 - 0
93   Greven Ron   1774 (2.5) - Neu Audric   1530 (2.5) ½-½
94   Donini Carlo   1436 (2.5) - Rastoder Selim   1772 (2.5) 0 - 1
95   Nierhaus Tim   1495 (2.5) - Jordan Günter   1761 (2.5) ½-½
96   Palenta Damian   1734 (2.5) - Duijm Marcel   1521 (2.5) 1 - 0
97   Verbruggen Peter   1673 (2.5) - Seeger Simon   1369 (2.5) ½-½
98   Libbrecht Koen   1673 (2.5) - Karpez Dani   1427 (2.5) 1 - 0
99   Szigetvari André   1672 (2.5) - Dekoker Patricia   1346 (1.5) 0 - 1
100   Schirtz Albert   1663 (2.5) - Schreiner Toni   999 (2.5) ½-½
101   Heintze Sven   1515 (2) - Van de Gevel Ed   1821 (2) 0 - 1
102   Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 (2) - Van Stiphout Marc   1775 (2) ½-½
103   Robinson Roland   1763 (2) - Vissers Nico   1492 (2) 1 - 0
104   Michiels Jef   1465 (2) - Mary Julien   1675 (2) ½-½
105   Renn Kevin   1463 (2) - Schäfer Rainer   1672 (2) ½-½
106   Agovic Esad   1666 (2) - Hoffmann Nick   1518 (2) 0 - 1
107   Nierhaus Robin   1436 (2) - Schulz Jörg   1654 (2) 0 - 1
108   Grziwa Dominik   1645 (2) - Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 (2) 1 - 0
109   Mortier Georges   1381 (2) - Erkic Marko   1620 (2) 0 - 1
110   Conte Roberto   1368 (2) - Cerf Henri   1583 (2) 0 - 1
111   Folkertsma Peter   1550 (2) - Drijbooms Laurent   1416 (2) 1 - 0
112   Peereboom Gerrit   1550 (2) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 (2) 0 - 1
113   Labriaire Millo   1352 (2) - Christidis Chris   1549 (2) 0 - 1
114   Clement Marc   1537 (2) - Laeremans Louis   1396 (2) 1 - 0
115   Neyens François   1552 (1) - Frans David   1442 (2) 0 - 1
116   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 (1.5) - Kappelmann Florian   1358 (2) ½-½
117   Erdeljan Alain   999 (1) - Torfs Nico   1270 (2) 0 - 1
118   Whelan Artur   1000 (1.5) - Leonhardt Herbert   1660 (1.5) 0 - 1
119   Wilwert Loris   1551 (1.5) - Schwarz Christian   1052 (1.5) ½-½
120   Dans Guy   1438 (1.5) - Wildner Max   1000 (1.5) 1 - 0
121   Grziwa Godehard   1069 (1.5) - Stratmann Lars   1425 (1.5) 0 - 1
122   Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 (1) - Kühn Herbert   999 (1.5) 1 - 0
123   Mayer Lukas   1000 (1) - Verhoeven Herman   1392 (1) 0 - 1
124   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 (1) - Bauer Renate   1000 (1) 1 - 0
125   Biryukov Sasha   1292 (1) - Horwat Philipp   1000 (1) 1 - 0
126   Van Gheluwe Frank   999 (1) - Paff Lukas   1117 (1) ½-½
127   Lehmann Robert   999 (1) - Bauer Sebastian   1000 (1) 1 - 0
128   Telöken Thomas   1000 (1) - Nguyen Truong   1000 (1) 0 - 1
129   Lanfermann Alexander   1000 (1) - Lenaerts Robbe   999 (1) 1 - 0
130   Renn Max   1334 (.5) - Klein Christian   1257 (0) 1 - 0
131   Lauff Alex   1200 (1) - libre       + -
8e tour        
1   Fridman Daniel GM 2653 (6.5) - Khenkin Igor GM 2670 (6) ½-½
2   Landa Konstantin GM 2646 (6) - Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 (6) 0 - 1
3   Edouard Romain GM 2625 (6) - Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 (6) 1 - 0
4   David Alberto GM 2610 (6) - Sanikidze Tornike GM 2616 (6) 1 - 0
5   Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 (6) - Sumets Andrey GM 2599 (5.5) 0 - 1
6   Boidman Yuri IM 2412 (5.5) - Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 (5.5) 0 - 1
7   Polaczek Richard IM 2383 (5.5) - Milov Leonid IM 2509 (5.5) 1 - 0
8   Taddei Benoit FM 2328 (5.5) - Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 (5.5) ½-½
9   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 (5.5) - Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 (5.5) 1 - 0
10   Johann Stefan   2207 (5.5) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 (5.5) 0 - 1
11   Horn Peter   2159 (5) - Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 (5) 0 - 1
12   Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 (5) - Kaber Claude   2165 (5) 1 - 0
13   Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 (5) - Yankelevich Lev   2162 (5) ½-½
14   Gengler Pierre   2153 (5) - Klip Hans IM 2376 (5) ½-½
15   Barzen Pascal   2119 (5) - Berend Elvira WGM 2331 (5) 1 - 0
16   Prizker Boris   2267 (5) - Mossong Hubert FM 2157 (5) 1 - 0
17   Wagener Claude FM 2264 (5) - Thirion Marcel   2157 (5) 1 - 0
18   Van den Berg Bram   2249 (5) - Schartz Alain   2146 (5) ½-½
19   Telöken Andreas   2115 (5) - Reinemer Frank   2216 (5) ½-½
20   Jeitz Christian   2212 (5) - Wilger Frank   2096 (5) 1 - 0
21   Stadtfeld Martin   1671 (5) - Johann Christof   2182 (5) ½-½
22   Smits Sebastiaan   2171 (5) - Karp Serge   2088 (5) ½-½
23   Berend Fred IM 2381 (4.5) - Schwab Patrick   1892 (5) 1 - 0
24   Klundt Klaus IM 2365 (4.5) - Doison Axel   2072 (4.5) 1 - 0
25   Linster Philippe   2205 (4.5) - Teich Udo   2057 (4.5) 1 - 0
26   Peeters Tim   2016 (4.5) - Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 (4.5) 0 - 1
27   Weber Jean-Marie   2187 (4.5) - Lenaerts Lennert   2043 (4.5) 1 - 0
28   Barthel Ansgar   2163 (4.5) - Daces Philippe   2010 (4.5) ½-½
29   Hirschinger Thomas   2083 (4.5) - Trauth Michael   2159 (4.5) ½-½
30   Kessler Andreas   2143 (4.5) - Cerasi Umberto   2005 (4.5) 0 - 1
31   Rizovic Sefcet   2009 (4.5) - Calleja Jesus   2116 (4.5) 0 - 1
32   Beckmann David   2001 (4.5) - Monaville Guy   2115 (4.5) 1 - 0
33   Iasman Inna   1975 (4.5) - Henrichs Wenke   2092 (4.5) 1 - 0
34   Ludy Klaus   2086 (4.5) - Wuijts Johan   1799 (4.5) 1 - 0
35   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 (3.5) - Bakels Rob   1714 (4.5) 1 - 0
36   Binham Timothy IM 2301 (4) - Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 (4) 1 - 0
37   Afek Yochanan IM 2288 (4) - Niebaum Karl   1927 (4) 0 - 1
38   Kruis Ruud   1943 (4) - Meertens Martin   2134 (4) 0 - 1
39   Milanovic Milan   1943 (4) - Krpan Karlo   2125 (4) 0 - 1
40   Braas Patrick   1931 (4) - Limberg Martin   2120 (4) 0 - 1
41   Gorse Gérard   2104 (4) - Salentiny Eric   1915 (4) 0 - 1
42   Blijlevens Pim   1920 (4) - Besel Waldemar   2083 (4) 0 - 1
43   Faber Hugo   2061 (4) - Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 (4) 0 - 1
44   Birkin Mark   1914 (4) - Stull Norbert   2060 (4) 1 - 0
45   Van Drie Rik   2058 (4) - Lemaic Mile   1906 (4) 1 - 0
46   Gehrke Rolf   2052 (4) - Mertens David   1897 (4) 0 - 1
47   Murariu Nicky   2051 (4) - Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 (4) ½-½
48   Smit Maarten   2036 (4) - Van Boxtel Danniel   1888 (4) ½-½
49   Birtz Claude   1893 (4) - Kalmes René   2034 (4) ½-½
50   Sauvage Eric   2033 (4) - Wöltge Carsten   1866 (4) 1 - 0
51   Schumacher Helmut   2031 (4) - Houtsma Sybrand   1781 (5) 0 - 1
52   Oskam Caspar   1788 (4) - Hoffmann Roger   2029 (4) 0 - 1
53   Kessler Lucien   1744 (4) - Pimenta Antonio   2006 (4) ½-½
54   Kries Yvon   1737 (4) - Van Gils Martin   2005 (4) 0 - 1
55   Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 (4) - Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 (4) 0 - 1
56   Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 (4) - Wallhof Dieter   1986 (4) 1 - 0
57   Hardt Bernd   1984 (4) - Hofman Richard   1600 (4) 0 - 1
58   Mergen Mathias   1639 (4) - Gesing Felix   1976 (4) 0 - 1
59   Scholl Alois   1553 (4) - Van Ael Bert   1965 (4) 0 - 1
60   Van Asseldonk Paulul   2031 (3.5) - Van de Merwe Peter   1777 (3.5) ½-½
61   Van der Giessen   1955 (3.5) - Pierrot Fabrice   1755 (3.5) 1 - 0
62   Böcker Jürgen   1905 (3.5) - Palenta Damian   1734 (3.5) 0 - 1
63   Adami Eric   1792 (3.5) - Meinhardt Günther   1892 (3.5) 0 - 1
64   Roller Paul   1885 (3.5) - Yankelevich Michael   1718 (3.5) 1 - 0
65   Rastoder Selim   1772 (3.5) - Densing Gerd   1879 (3.5) 1 - 0
66   Verduyckt Johan   1866 (3.5) - Libbrecht Koen   1673 (3.5) ½-½
67   Brömmel Chris   1850 (3.5) - Därmann Ulrich   1582 (3.5) 1 - 0
68   Kaizer Bert   1754 (3.5) - Bellens Steven   1849 (3.5) 0 - 1
69   Claes Luc   1839 (3.5) - Dekoker Patricia   1346 (2.5) 1 - 0
70   Montforts Ton   1640 (3.5) - Jadin Yves   1823 (3.5) 1 - 0
71   Bariani Sébastien   1822 (3.5) - Bissen Philippe   1613 (3.5) ½-½
72   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 (3.5) - Plooijer Johan   1813 (3.5) ½-½
73   Lucifora Nicolas   1810 (3.5) - Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 (3.5) ½-½
74   Beltman Guus   1801 (3.5) - Hitzges Lothar   999 (3.5) ½-½
75   Vollmer Marcel   1625 (3.5) - Hoegener Claude   2051 (3) 1 - 0
76   Schmidt Waldemar   2029 (3) - Hodzic Elvir   1700 (3) 1 - 0
77   Klein Robert   1657 (3) - Rätsch Kurt   2021 (3) 0 - 1
78   Kappes Dieter   2000 (3) - Grunwald Günther   1683 (3) 1 - 0
79   Schulz Jörg   1654 (3) - Haka Halit   1960 (2) 1 - 0
80   Grziwa Dominik   1645 (3) - Fadil Hicham   1936 (3) ½-½
81   Murzynski Roman   1677 (3) - Bovy Mathieu   1906 (3) - +
82   Ludewig Robert   1901 (3) - Verbruggen Peter   1673 (3) ½-½
83   Dinev Dimiter   1896 (3) - Schirtz Albert   1663 (3) 1 - 0
84   Erkic Marko   1620 (3) - Jennewein Norbert   1851 (3) 0 - 1
85   Folkertsma Peter   1550 (3) - Zilles Paul   1830 (3) 0 - 1
86   Cerf Henri   1583 (3) - Buter André   1825 (3) 0 - 1
87   Van de Gevel Ed   1821 (3) - Biryukov Alexei   1633 (3) 1 - 0
88   DeVet Sylvin   1591 (3) - Wietor Henri   1816 (3) ½-½
89   Lukas Hubertus   1811 (3) - Vervloet Staf   1586 (3) 1 - 0
90   Christidis Chris   1549 (3) - Satter Manfred   1811 (3) 0 - 1
91   Neu Audric   1530 (3) - Hasani Driton   1809 (3) 0 - 1
92   Holl Michael   1804 (3) - Clement Marc   1537 (3) 1 - 0
93   Hoffmann Nick   1518 (3) - Greven Ron   1774 (3) 1 - 0
94   Frans David   1442 (3) - Robinson Roland   1763 (3) ½-½
95   Jordan Günter   1761 (3) - Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 (3) 1 - 0
96   Engel Ewald   1748 (3) - Hinz Lothar   1525 (3) 0 - 1
97   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 (3) - Nierhaus Tim   1495 (3) 1 - 0
98   Nover Jens   1722 (3) - Seeger Simon   1369 (3) ½-½
99   Schwarz Christian   1052 (2) - Bürger Arsène   1530 (3) 0 - 1
100   Torfs Nico   1270 (3) - Peereboom Gerrit   1550 (2) 0 - 1
101   Schreiner Toni   999 (3) - Roomer Paul   1902 (2.5) ½-½
102   Blanchard Alain   1828 (2.5) - Verschoor Patrick   1521 (2.5) 1 - 0
103   Van Stiphout Marc   1775 (2.5) - Dierckx Jef   1518 (2.5) ½-½
104   Mary Julien   1675 (2.5) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 (2.5) ½-½
105   Schäfer Rainer   1672 (2.5) - Michiels Jef   1465 (2.5) 1 - 0
106   Duijm Marcel   1521 (2.5) - Szigetvari André   1672 (2.5) 0 - 1
107   Leonhardt Herbert   1660 (2.5) - Renn Kevin   1463 (2.5) 1 - 0
108   Hettema Jan   1496 (2.5) - Wickertsheim Frank   1650 (2.5) 1 - 0
109   Kappelmann Florian   1358 (2.5) - Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 (2.5) 0 - 1
110   Hubert René   1575 (2.5) - Dans Guy   1438 (2.5) ½-½
111   Karpez Dani   1427 (2.5) - Vander Fluit Frank   1554 (2.5) 0 - 1
112   Royer Sylvie   1554 (2.5) - Donini Carlo   1436 (2.5) 1 - 0
113   Stratmann Lars   1425 (2.5) - Agovic Esad   1666 (2) 0 - 1
114   Verhoeven Herman   1392 (2) - Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 (2) ½-½
115   Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 (2) - Wilwert Loris   1551 (2) 0 - 1
116   Nguyen Truong   1000 (2) - Heintze Sven   1515 (2) 0 - 1
117   Vissers Nico   1492 (2) - Conte Roberto   1368 (2) 1 - 0
118   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 (2) - Labriaire Millo   1352 (2) 0 - 1
119   Lehmann Robert   999 (2) - Nierhaus Robin   1436 (2) 0 - 1
120   Drijbooms Laurent   1416 (2) - Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 (2) 1 - 0
121   Laeremans Louis   1396 (2) - Biryukov Sasha   1292 (2) 0 - 1
122   Neyens François   1552 (1) - Mortier Georges   1381 (2) 1 - 0
123   Lauff Alex   1200 (2) - Mayer Lukas   1000 (1) 0 - 1
124   Paff Lukas   1117 (1.5) - Lanfermann Alexander   1000 (2) 1 - 0
125   Kühn Herbert   999 (1.5) - Renn Max   1334 (1.5) ½-½
126   Whelan Artur   1000 (1.5) - Grziwa Godehard   1069 (1.5) ½-½
127   Wildner Max   1000 (1.5) - Van Gheluwe Frank   999 (1.5) ½-½
128   Horwat Philipp   1000 (1) - Telöken Thomas   1000 (1) 1 - 0
129   Bauer Renate   1000 (1) - Erdeljan Alain   999 (1) 1 - 0
130   Bauer Sebastian   1000 (1) - Lenaerts Robbe   999 (1) 1 - 0
131   Klein Christian   1257 (0) - libre       + -
9e tour        
1   Edouard Romain GM 2625 (7) - Fridman Daniel GM 2653 (7) ½-½
2   Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 (7) - David Alberto GM 2610 (7) ½-½
3   Khenkin Igor GM 2670 (6.5) - Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 (6.5) 1 - 0
4   Sumets Andrey GM 2599 (6.5) - Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 (6.5) 1 - 0
5   Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 (6.5) - Polaczek Richard IM 2383 (6.5) 1 - 0
6   Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 (6) - Landa Konstantin GM 2646 (6) 0 - 1
7   Sanikidze Tornike GM 2616 (6) - Taddei Benoit FM 2328 (6) 1 - 0
8   Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 (6) - Wagener Claude FM 2264 (6) ½-½
9   Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 (6) - Prizker Boris   2267 (6) 1 - 0
10   Jeitz Christian   2212 (6) - Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 (6) ½-½
11   Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 (6) - Barzen Pascal   2119 (6) 1 - 0
12   Milov Leonid IM 2509 (5.5) - Smits Sebastiaan   2171 (5.5) 1 - 0
13   Johann Christof   2182 (5.5) - Boidman Yuri IM 2412 (5.5) 0 - 1
14   Gengler Pierre   2153 (5.5) - Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 (5.5) 0 - 1
15   Yankelevich Lev   2162 (5.5) - Berend Fred IM 2381 (5.5) ½-½
16   Klip Hans IM 2376 (5.5) - Ludy Klaus   2086 (5.5) 1 - 0
17   Schartz Alain   2146 (5.5) - Klundt Klaus IM 2365 (5.5) 0 - 1
18   Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 (5.5) - Telöken Andreas   2115 (5.5) ½-½
19   Calleja Jesus   2116 (5.5) - Van den Berg Bram   2249 (5.5) 0 - 1
20   Reinemer Frank   2216 (5.5) - Beckmann David   2001 (5.5) ½-½
21   Karp Serge   2088 (5.5) - Johann Stefan   2207 (5.5) 1 - 0
22   Cerasi Umberto   2005 (5.5) - Linster Philippe   2205 (5.5) 0 - 1
23   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 (5.5) - Iasman Inna   1975 (5.5) 1 - 0
24   Stadtfeld Martin   1671 (5.5) - Weber Jean-Marie   2187 (5.5) 0 - 1
25   Berend Elvira WGM 2331 (5) - Stull Norbert   2060 (5) ½-½
26   Hoffmann Roger   2029 (5) - Binham Timothy IM 2301 (5) 0 - 1
27   Daces Philippe   2010 (5) - Afek Yochanan IM 2288 (5) 1 - 0
28   Kaber Claude   2165 (5) - Van Drie Rik   2058 (5) 1 - 0
29   Pimenta Antonio   2006 (5) - Barthel Ansgar   2163 (5) 0 - 1
30   Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 (5) - Horn Peter   2159 (5) 0 - 1
31   Trauth Michael   2159 (5) - Gehrke Rolf   2052 (5) ½-½
32   Mossong Hubert FM 2157 (5) - Schumacher Helmut   2031 (5) 1 - 0
33   Thirion Marcel   2157 (5) - Wallhof Dieter   1986 (5) 0 - 1
34   Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 (5) - Kessler Andreas   2143 (4.5) 0 - 1
35   Meertens Martin   2134 (5) - Hardt Bernd   1984 (5) ½-½
36   Gesing Felix   1976 (5) - Krpan Karlo   2125 (5) 0 - 1
37   Limberg Martin   2120 (5) - Van Ael Bert   1965 (5) 1 - 0
38   Wilger Frank   2096 (5) - Salentiny Eric   1915 (5) ½-½
39   Besel Waldemar   2083 (5) - Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 (5) 0 - 1
40   Schwab Patrick   1892 (5) - Hirschinger Thomas   2083 (5) ½-½
41   Houtsma Sybrand   1781 (5) - Van der Giessen   1955 (4) 0 - 1
43   Monaville Guy   2115 (4.5) - Birtz Claude   1893 (4.5) ½-½
44   Henrichs Wenke   2092 (4.5) - Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 (4.5) 1 - 0
45   Doison Axel   2072 (4.5) - Claes Luc   1839 (4.5) ½-½
46   Teich Udo   2057 (4.5) - Brömmel Chris   1850 (4.5) 1 - 0
47   Lenaerts Lennert   2043 (4.5) - Kries Yvon   1737 (4.5) 1 - 0
48   Meinhardt Günther   1892 (4.5) - Smit Maarten   2036 (4.5) 0 - 1
49   Kalmes René   2034 (4.5) - Rastoder Selim   1772 (4.5) 1 - 0
50   Van Boxtel Danniel   1888 (4.5) - Sauvage Eric   2033 (4.5) 0 - 1
51   Wöltge Carsten   1866 (4.5) - Van Asseldonk Paulul   2031 (4.5) 1 - 0
52   Bellens Steven   1849 (4.5) - Peeters Tim   2016 (4.5) 0 - 1
53   Wuijts Johan   1799 (4.5) - Rizovic Sefcet   2009 (4.5) ½-½
54   Van Gils Martin   2005 (4.5) - Montforts Ton   1640 (4.5) 1 - 0
55   Yankelevich Michael   1718 (4.5) - Böcker Jürgen   1905 (4.5) ½-½
56   Bakels Rob   1714 (4.5) - Ludewig Robert   1901 (3.5) 0 - 1
57   Plooijer Johan   1813 (4) - Gorse Gérard   2104 (4) 0 - 1
58   Lukas Hubertus   1811 (4) - Faber Hugo   2061 (4) 0 - 1
59   Murariu Nicky   2051 (4) - Lucifora Nicolas   1810 (4) 1 - 0
60   Hoegener Claude   2051 (4) - Holl Michael   1804 (4) ½-½
61   Satter Manfred   1811 (4) - Schmidt Waldemar   2029 (4) 0 - 1
62   Rätsch Kurt   2021 (4) - Oskam Caspar   1788 (4) 1 - 0
63   Hasani Driton   1809 (4) - Kappes Dieter   2000 (4) 1 - 0
64   Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 (4) - Beltman Guus   1801 (4) 1 - 0
65   Jordan Günter   1761 (4) - Kruis Ruud   1943 (4) 0 - 1
66   Pierrot Fabrice   1755 (4) - Milanovic Milan   1943 (4) 1 - 0
67   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 (4) - Braas Patrick   1931 (4) 0 - 1
68   Niebaum Karl   1927 (4) - Kessler Lucien   1744 (4) ½-½
69   Libbrecht Koen   1673 (4) - Blijlevens Pim   1920 (4) 0 - 1
70   Hofman Richard   1600 (4) - Birkin Mark   1914 (4) 0 - 1
71   Lemaic Mile   1906 (4) - Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 (4) 1 - 0
72   Mertens David   1897 (4) - Schulz Jörg   1654 (4) 0 - 1
73   Bissen Philippe   1613 (4) - Dinev Dimiter   1896 (4) 0 - 1
74   Hinz Lothar   1525 (4) - Verduyckt Johan   1866 (4) 0 - 1
75   Jennewein Norbert   1851 (4) - Scholl Alois   1553 (4) 1 - 0
76   Zilles Paul   1830 (4) - Mergen Mathias   1639 (4) 0 - 1
77   Buter André   1825 (4) - Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 (4) 0 - 1
78   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 (4) - Bariani Sébastien   1822 (4) 0 - 1
79   Hitzges Lothar   999 (4) - Van de Gevel Ed   1821 (4) 1 - 0
42   Bürger Arsène   1530 (4) - Engel Ewald   1748 (3) ½-½
80   Fadil Hicham   1936 (3.5) - Hoffmann Nick   1518 (4) 1 - 0
82   Bovy Mathieu   1906 (3) - Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 (4) 0 - 1
83   Verbruggen Peter   1673 (3.5) - Roller Paul   1885 (3.5) 1 - 0
84   Densing Gerd   1879 (3.5) - Leonhardt Herbert   1660 (3.5) 1 - 0
85   Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 (3.5) - Blanchard Alain   1828 (3.5) 0 - 1
86   Jadin Yves   1823 (3.5) - Grziwa Dominik   1645 (3.5) 0 - 1
87   Wietor Henri   1816 (3.5) - Vollmer Marcel   1625 (3.5) 1 - 0
88   Vander Fluit Frank   1554 (3.5) - Adami Eric   1792 (3.5) 0 - 1
89   Van de Merwe Peter   1777 (3.5) - DeVet Sylvin   1591 (3.5) ½-½
90   Robinson Roland   1763 (3.5) - Royer Sylvie   1554 (3.5) 1 - 0
91   Seeger Simon   1369 (3.5) - Kaizer Bert   1754 (3.5) ½-½
92   Palenta Damian   1734 (3.5) - Hettema Jan   1496 (3.5) 1 - 0
93   Därmann Ulrich   1582 (3.5) - Nover Jens   1722 (3.5) 0 - 1
81   Szigetvari André   1672 (3.5) - Schreiner Toni   999 (3.5) 0 - 1
96   Dekoker Patricia   1346 (2.5) - Schäfer Rainer   1672 (3.5) 0 - 1
97   Haka Halit   1960 (2) - Frans David   1442 (3.5) 0 - 1
98   Peereboom Gerrit   1550 (3) - Roomer Paul   1902 (3) 0 - 1
99   Clement Marc   1537 (3) - Van Stiphout Marc   1775 (3) ½-½
100   Greven Ron   1774 (3) - Folkertsma Peter   1550 (3) 0 - 1
101   Hodzic Elvir   1700 (3) - Christidis Chris   1549 (3) 0 - 1
102   Grunwald Günther   1683 (3) - Neu Audric   1530 (3) ½-½
103   Dierckx Jef   1518 (3) - Mary Julien   1675 (3) 1 - 0
104   Agovic Esad   1666 (3) - Heintze Sven   1515 (3) ½-½
105   Schirtz Albert   1663 (3) - Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 (3) ½-½
106   Nierhaus Tim   1495 (3) - Klein Robert   1657 (3) 1 - 0
107   Biryukov Alexei   1633 (3) - Vissers Nico   1492 (3) 0 - 1
108   Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 (3) - Erkic Marko   1620 (3) 1 - 0
109   Vervloet Staf   1586 (3) - Dans Guy   1438 (3) 1 - 0
110   Nierhaus Robin   1436 (3) - Cerf Henri   1583 (3) 1 - 0
111   Labriaire Millo   1352 (3) - Hubert René   1575 (3) 0 - 1
113   Biryukov Sasha   1292 (3) - Neyens François   1552 (2) 1 - 0
94   Wilwert Loris   1551 (3) - Drijbooms Laurent   1416 (3) 0 - 1
114   Mayer Lukas   1000 (2) - Torfs Nico   1270 (3) 0 - 1
115   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 (2.5) - Karpez Dani   1427 (2.5) 0 - 1
116   Wickertsheim Frank   1650 (2.5) - Stratmann Lars   1425 (2.5) 0 - 1
117   Donini Carlo   1436 (2.5) - Duijm Marcel   1521 (2.5) ½-½
118   Verschoor Patrick   1521 (2.5) - Verhoeven Herman   1392 (2.5) 0 - 1
95   Michiels Jef   1465 (2.5) - Kappelmann Florian   1358 (2.5) 1 - 0
119   Renn Kevin   1463 (2.5) - Paff Lukas   1117 (2.5) 1 - 0
120   Wildner Max   1000 (2) - Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 (2) 0 - 1
121   Lanfermann Alexander   1000 (2) - Laeremans Louis   1396 (2) 0 - 1
122   Mortier Georges   1381 (2) - Whelan Artur   1000 (2) 1 - 0
123   Conte Roberto   1368 (2) - Bauer Sebastian   1000 (2) 1 - 0
112   Renn Max   1334 (2) - Bauer Renate   1000 (2) 1 - 0
124   Horwat Philipp   1000 (2) - Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 (2) 0 - 1
125   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 (2) - Nguyen Truong   1000 (2) 1 - 0
126   Grziwa Godehard   1069 (2) - Kühn Herbert   999 (2) 0 - 1
127   Van Gheluwe Frank   999 (2) - Schwarz Christian   1052 (2) ½-½
128   Klein Christian   1257 (1) - Lehmann Robert   999 (2) 1 - 0
129   Lenaerts Robbe   999 (1) - Lauff Alex   1200 (2) 0 - 1
130   Erdeljan Alain   999 (1) - Telöken Thomas   1000 (1) 0 - 1
19e OPEN INTERNATIONAL D'ECHTERNACH
Echternach, les 16 et 17 juin 2012
                         
Classement final                
1.   Fridman Daniel GM 2653 GER   6 3 0 41½ 2384
2.   Edouard Romain GM 2625 FRA Echternach 6 3 0 41 2349
3.   Khenkin Igor GM 2670 GER Echternach 6 3 0 40½ 2387
4.   Istratescu Andrei GM 2636 FRA Echternach 6 3 0 40 2353
5.   David Alberto GM 2610 LUX Echternach 7 1 1 39½ 2340
6.   Berelowitsch Aleksandar GM 2584 GER Echternach 7 1 1 38 2246
7.   Sumets Andrey GM 2599 UKR Echternach 7 1 1 37½ 2217
8.   Landa Konstantin GM 2646 RUS   6 2 1 7 39½ 2323
9.   Sanikidze Tornik GM 2616 GEO Differdange 6 2 1 7 39½ 2310
10.   Lalic Bogdan GM 2507 CRO   6 2 1 7 37 2185
11.   Henrichs Thomas IM 2483 GER Echternach 6 2 1 7 35 2105
12.   Wiedenkeller Michael IM 2475 LUX Echternach 5 3 1 38 2311
13.   Castaneda Georgui GM 2522 PER   6 1 2 37½ 2263
14.   Hoffmann Michael GM 2486 GER SG Solingen 6 1 2 36½ 2191
15.   Milov Leonid IM 2509 GER   6 1 2 36½ 2164
16.   Polaczek Richard IM 2383 BEL   6 1 2 36 2217
17.   Van den Berg Bram   2249 NED SG Amersfoort 5 3 1 35½ 2160
18.   Boidman Yuri IM 2412 GER Echternach 6 1 2 35 2192
19.   Klip Hans IM 2376 NED Herve 6 1 2 35 2138
20.   Jansa Vlastimil GM 2454 CZE   6 1 2 35 2103
21.   Jeitz Christian   2212 LUX TSP Bieles 5 3 1 34½ 2037
22.   Morawietz Dieter IM 2408 GER Klub Kölner Sch 6 1 2 34 2117
23.   Linster Philippe   2205 LUX Esch 6 1 2 33 2146
24.   Weber Jean-Marie   2187 LUX Dommeldange-Beg 6 1 2 32½ 2021
25.   Karp Serge   2088 LUX Dommeldange-Beg 5 3 1 32½ 1932
26.   Van Leent Dimitri FM 2192 NED SG Amersfoort 6 1 2 31 2005
27.   Wagener Claude FM 2264 LUX Echternach 6 1 2 30½ 1965
28.   Klundt Klaus IM 2365 GER SK Heusenstamm 6 1 2 26½ 1762
29.   Van Dooren Dirk FM 2275 NED Veldhoven 5 2 2 6 35½ 2238
30.   Jonkman Harmen GM 2417 NED   5 2 2 6 34½ 2207
31.   Taddei Benoit FM 2328 FRA   5 2 2 6 33½ 2115
32. Berend FredIM2381LUXDudelange522633½2107
33.   Yankelevich Lev   2162 GER Differdange 4 4 1 6 32½ 2137
34.   Binham Timothy IM 2301 FIN Europchess 6 0 3 6 32 2120
35.   Kaber Claude   2165 LUX Schifflange 6 0 3 6 32 2103
36.   Barzen Pascal   2119 GER SG Reil-Kinheim 6 0 3 6 32 2095
37. Prizker Boris 2267GERDudelange6036322087
38.   Barthel Ansgar   2163 GER Differdange 5 2 2 6 32 2087
39.   Horn Peter   2159 GER Concordia Hambu 6 0 3 6 32 2071
40.   Beckmann David   2001 GER TV Borken 5 2 2 6 31½ 2119
41.   Telöken Andreas   2115 GER SC Brühl 5 2 2 6 31½ 2092
42. Mossong HubertFM2157LUXDudelange5226312043
43.   Reinemer Frank   2216 GER Langenfelder SF 5 2 2 6 30½ 1969
44.   Krpan Karlo   2125 CRO Schachklub Ensd 6 0 3 6 29 1988
45.   Limberg Martin   2120 GER SW Oberhausen 6 0 3 6 29 1909
46.   Wallhof Dieter   1986 GER SV Welper 6 0 3 6 28 1917
47.   Daces Philippe   2010 BEL Amay 4 4 1 6 28 1893
48.   Ghavami Seyed-Reza   1912 LUX Schifflange 6 0 3 6 26 1823
49.   Johann Stefan   2207 GER SK Ludwigshafen 5 1 3 34 2152
50. Berend ElviraWGM2331LUXDudelange51333½2141
51.   Kessler Andreas   2143 GER SG Reil-Kinheim 5 1 3 33 2184
52.   Wilger Frank   2096 GER Turm Raesfeld/E 5 1 3 31½ 2116
53.   Trauth Michael   2159 GER Echternach 4 3 2 31½ 2062
54. Schartz Alain 2146LUXDudelange43231½2051
55.   Gengler Pierre   2153 LUX Differdange 5 1 3 31 2124
56.   Smits Sebastiaan   2171 NED Helmond SC 5 1 3 31 2070
57.   Ludy Klaus   2086 GER SC Pirmasens 5 1 3 31 2003
58.   Schwab Patrick   1892 LUX Nordstad 4 3 2 30 2020
59.   Johann Christof   2182 GER SK Frankenthal 5 1 3 30 2008
60.   Hirschinger Thomas   2083 GER SK Landau 4 3 2 30 2004
61.   Teich Udo   2057 GER SV Welper 4 3 2 29½ 1962
62.   Cerasi Umberto   2005 ITA Dommeldange-Beg 5 1 3 29½ 1947
63.   Stadtfeld Martin   1671 GER SC Juenkerath 5 1 3 29 1995
64.   Lenaerts Lennert   2043 BEL Philidor Genk 5 1 3 28½ 2005
65.   Gehrke Rolf   2052 GER Concordia Hambu 5 1 3 28½ 1923
66.   Smit Maarten   2036 NED Helmond SC 5 1 3 28 1994
67.   Sauvage Eric   2033 BEL Le 666 5 1 3 28 1968
68.   Peeters Tim   2016 BEL Rokade Westerlo 5 1 3 28 1928
69.   Meertens Martin   2134 NED Klub Kölner Sch 4 3 2 28 1913
70.   Hardt Bernd   1984 GER SC-VFR Koblenz 5 1 3 27½ 1930
71.   Kalmes René   2034 LUX Luxembourg 1915 3 5 1 27 1847
72.   Salentiny Eric   1915 LUX Perlé 5 1 3 26½ 1901
73.   Calleja Jesus   2116 ESP Dommeldange-Beg 5 1 3 26½ 1886
74.   Wöltge Carsten   1866 GER Remagen 4 3 2 26½ 1768
75.   Iasman Inna   1975 FRA   5 1 3 26½ 1752
76.   Stull Norbert   2060 LUX Differdange 3 5 1 26 1878
77.   Van Gils Martin   2005 NED Almere 5 1 3 25 1773
78.   Henrichs Wenke   2092 GER Echternach 4 3 2 25 1707
79.   Afek Yochanan IM 2288 ISR   5 0 4 5 31 2104
80.   Doison Axel   2072 BEL Echternach 4 2 3 5 29 1992
81.   Besel Waldemar   2083 GER SV Betzdorf-Kir 5 0 4 5 29 1988
82.   Braas Patrick   1931 LUX Echternach 4 2 3 5 28½ 2048
83.   Faber Hugo   2061 NED Helmond SC 4 2 3 5 28½ 1991
84.   Monaville Guy   2115 BEL Perlé 4 2 3 5 28½ 1920
85.   Thirion Marcel   2157 BEL Herve 4 2 3 5 28½ 1881
86.   Schulze-Schwering Philipp  1964 GER TV Borken 5 0 4 5 28 2052
87.   Hoffmann Roger   2029 LUX Nordstad 5 0 4 5 28 2003
88.   Blijlevens Pim   1920 NED Helmond SC 5 0 4 5 27 1964
89.   Gesing Felix   1976 GER SG Turm Raesfel 5 0 4 5 27 1913
90.   Goerens Jean-Paul   2001 LUX Differdange 5 0 4 5 27 1863
91.   Nägele Hans-Jürgen   1895 GER Schwaikheim e.V 4 2 3 5 26½ 1877
92.   Gorse Gérard   2104 FRA Colmar Echecs 3 4 2 5 26½ 1870
93.   Rizovic Sefcet   2009 SRB Nordstad 4 2 3 5 26½ 1849
94.   Van Ael Bert   1965 BEL   4 2 3 5 26 1806
95.   Kruis Ruud   1943 NED Dommeldange-Beg 4 2 3 5 25½ 1886
96.   Böcker Jürgen   1905 GER SW Oberhausen 4 2 3 5 25½ 1849
97.   Wuijts Johan   1799 NED Helmond SC 4 2 3 5 25 1984
98.   Schmidt Waldemar   2029 GER   5 0 4 5 25 1882
99.   Schumacher Helmut   2031 BEL Eynatten 4 2 3 5 25 1874
100.   Birkin Mark   1914 ENG Leeds 5 0 4 5 25 1822
101.   Lemaic Mile   1906 GER Klub Kölner Sch 5 0 4 5 25 1818
102.   Dinev Dimiter   1896 BEL Perlé 5 0 4 5 25 1801
103.   Birtz Claude   1893 LUX Schifflange 3 4 2 5 25 1769
104.   Murariu Nicky   2051 GER   5 0 4 5 25 1764
105.   Verduyckt Johan   1866 BEL Rokade Westerlo 4 2 3 5 25 1709
106.   Van der Giessen   1955 NED Almere 4 2 3 5 24½ 1855
107.   Van Drie Rik   2058 NED Leusden 4 2 3 5 24½ 1766
108.   Jennewein Norbert   1851 GER SC 1976 Fehrbac 5 0 4 5 24 1657
109.   Hitzges Lothar   999 GER   4 2 3 5 23½ 1916
110.   Lopez Popov Ivan   1719 LUX Echternach 4 2 3 5 23½ 1893
111.   Pierrot Fabrice   1755 FRA Hayange Philido 4 2 3 5 23 1916
112. Mergen Mathias 1639LUXDudelange5045231843
113.   Pimenta Antonio   2006 LUX Dommeldange-Beg 5 0 4 5 23 1757
114.   Bariani Sébastien   1822 FRA Schifflange 3 4 2 5 23 1634
115.   Claes Luc   1839 BEL Rokade Westerlo 4 2 3 5 22½ 1606
116.   Rätsch Kurt   2021 GER Schöneck 4 2 3 5 22 1789
117.   Zeybekoglu Cemil   1522 GER SG DJK Dillinge 3 4 2 5 21 1856
118.   Yankelevich Michael   1718 GER Differdange 4 2 3 5 21 1745
119.   Schulz Jörg   1654 GER SF Schlebusch 5 0 4 5 20 1697
120.   Hasani Driton   1809 LUX Bonnevoie 5 0 4 5 19 1747
121.   Bellens Steven   1849 BEL Rokade Westerlo 4 1 4 25½ 1802
122.   Brömmel Chris   1850 GER Turm Raesfeld/E 3 3 3 24½ 1656
123.   Niebaum Karl   1927 GER SV Welper 3 3 3 24 1832
124.   Van Boxtel Danni   1888 NED Helmond SC 3 3 3 24 1731
125.   Schmerwitz Reinhard   1877 GER Schachfreunde K 4 1 4 24 1702
126.   Van Asseldonk Paul   2031 NED Helmond SC 4 1 4 23½ 1840
127.   Hoegener Claude   2051 LUX TSP Bieles 4 1 4 23½ 1700
128.   Densing Gerd   1879 GER SC Jünkerath 4 1 4 23½ 1646
129.   Wietor Henri   1816 LUX Differdange 4 1 4 23 1981
130.   Ludewig Robert   1901 LUX Bettemburg 3 3 3 23 1773
131.   Meinhardt Günther   1892 GER Köln-Müngersdor 4 1 4 23 1725
132.   Rastoder Selim   1772 LUX Junglinster 4 1 4 22 1865
133.   Kries Yvon   1737 LUX Nordstad 4 1 4 22 1837
134.   Palenta Damian   1734 GER SW Oberhausen 4 1 4 21½ 1851
135.   Montforts Ton   1640 NED MSK 4 1 4 21 1727
136.   Fadil Hicham   1936 LUX Differdange 4 1 4 21 1661
137.   Holl Michael   1804 GER SW Oberhausen 4 1 4 20½ 1881
138.   Kessler Lucien   1744 LUX Esch 4 1 4 20½ 1783
139.   Schreiner Toni   999 GER   3 3 3 19 1725
140.   Blanchard Alain   1828 FRA Hayange 4 1 4 19 1648
141.   Robinson Roland   1763 NED Helmond SC 3 3 3 18½ 1656
142.   Verbruggen Peter   1673 BEL Schaakclub Beve 3 3 3 18½ 1650
143.   Nover Jens   1722 GER SW Oberhausen 3 3 3 18½ 1573
144.   Schäfer Rainer   1672 GER Wittlich 4 1 4 18½ 1543
145.   Grziwa Dominik   1645 GER   4 1 4 18 1741
146.   Adami Eric   1792 LUX Schifflange 4 1 4 18 1617
147.   Hofman Richard   1600 NED   3 2 4 4 25 2036
148.   Milanovic Milan   1943 LUX Nordstad 4 0 5 4 24 1901
149.   Mertens David   1897 LUX Esch 4 0 5 4 24 1786
150.   Plooijer Johan   1813 NED De Waagtoren 3 2 4 4 23½ 1953
151.   Buzilla Gheorghe   1711 BEL Noorderwijk 3 2 4 4 23½ 1939
152.   Kaizer Bert   1754 NED Oosten-Toren Am 3 2 4 4 23½ 1910
153.   Oskam Caspar   1788 GER SG Amersfoort 4 0 5 4 23 2026
154.   Buter André   1825 NED Schaakgroep Koe 3 2 4 4 22½ 1734
155.   Houtsma Sybrand   1781 NED SC Assen 3 2 3 4 21½ 1951
156.   Beltman Guus   1801 NED SG Amersfoort 3 2 4 4 21½ 1835
157.   Seeger Simon   1369 GER SV Betzdorf - K 2 4 3 4 21 1850
158.   Kuckelkorn Jörg   1745 GER SW Oberhausen 4 0 5 4 21 1841
159.   Lucifora Nicolas   1810 BEL Perlé 3 2 4 4 21 1829
160.   Vervloet Staf   1586 BEL Noorderwijk 4 0 5 4 21 1796
161.   Kappes Dieter   2000 GER Sfr.Konz-Kartha 4 0 5 4 21 1755
162.   Haka Halit   1960 GRE Bonnevoie 4 0 5 4 21 1748
163.   Bovy Mathieu   1906 BEL SF Wirtzfeld 4 0 5 4 21 1720
164.   Satter Manfred   1811 GER SC Herxheim 2 4 3 4 20½ 1936
165.   Bissen Philippe   1613 LUX Nordstad 2 4 3 4 20½ 1815
166.   Roomer Paul   1902 NED Schaakgroep Koe 3 2 4 4 20½ 1670
167.   Zilles Paul   1830 BEL SF Wirtzfeld 3 2 4 4 20½ 1640
168.   Lukas Hubertus   1811 GER SG DJK Dillinge 4 0 5 4 20 1900
169.   Scholl Alois   1553 GER SV Schwalbach 4 0 5 4 20 1868
170.   Libbrecht Koen   1673 BEL Noorderwijk 3 2 4 4 20 1696
171.   Jordan Günter   1761 GER SV Betzdorf-Kir 2 4 3 4 19½ 1753
172.   Van de Merwe Peter   1777 NED Oosten-Toren Am 2 4 3 4 19 1749
173.   Van de Gevel Ed   1821 NED SG Amersfoort 4 0 5 4 19 1559
174.   Hinz Lothar   1525 GER Tus Ende 3 2 4 4 18½ 1779
175.   Lobbenmeier Stefan   1020 GER SW Oberhausen 3 2 4 4 18½ 1733
176.   De Vet Sylvin   1591 BEL Rokade Westerlo 2 4 3 4 18½ 1687
177.   Biryukov Alexei   1633 LUX Differdange 4 0 5 4 18 1726
178.   Neu Audric   1530 LUX Differdange 3 2 4 4 17½ 1730
179.   Van Stiphout Marc   1775 BEL Overpelt 3 2 4 4 17½ 1729
180.   Hoffmann Nick   1518 LUX Echternach 3 2 4 4 17½ 1720
181.   Agovic Esad   1666 LUX Bonnevoie 4 0 5 4 17 1623
182.   Nierhaus Robin   1436 GER SW Oberhausen 3 2 4 4 16½ 1702
183.   Christidis Chris   1549 GRE Junglinster 4 0 5 4 16 1615
184.   Erkic Marko   1620 GER SV Schwaikheim 4 0 5 4 16 1592
185.   Labriaire Millo   1352 NED Helmond SC 4 0 5 4 15 1640
186.   Wilwert Loris   1551 LUX Differdange 3 2 4 4 14 1550
187.   Neyens François   1552 LUX Steinfort 4 0 5 4 13 1467
188. Jadin Yves 1823LUXDudelange315231799
189.   Vollmer Marcel   1625 GER SC Geradstetten 2 3 4 22½ 1963
190.   Roller Paul   1885 LUX Esch 3 1 5 22 1720
191.   Engel Ewald   1748 GER Echternach 3 1 5 21½ 1914
192.   Bakels Rob   1714 NED Helmond SC 3 1 4 21 1886
193.   Klein Robert   1657 GER SW Oberhausen 2 3 4 20½ 1826
194.   Därmann Ulrich   1582 GER SV Welper 3 1 5 20½ 1808
195.   Greven Ron   1774 NED WSC DePion 2 3 4 18½ 1786
196.   Nierhaus Tim   1495 GER SW Oberhausen 2 3 4 18 1781
197.   Szigetvari André   1672 BEL Le 666 3 1 5 18 1521
198.   Cosic Mehmedalija   1623 LUX Nordstad 3 1 5 17½ 1641
199.   Frans David   1442 BEL Noorderwijk 3 1 5 17 1695
200.   Schirtz Albert   1663 GER Echternach 2 3 4 17 1475
201.   Folkertsma Peter   1550 NED Oppositie Heilo 3 1 5 16½ 1751
202.   Hettema Jan   1496 NED Schaakgroep Koe 3 1 5 16 1680
203.   Duijm Marcel   1521 NED Oosten-Toren Am 3 1 5 16 1678
204.   Van der Fluit Frank   1554 NED Oosten-Toren Am 3 1 5 16 1602
205.   Royer Sylvie   1554 LUX TSP Bieles 3 1 5 16 1577
206.   Karpez Dani   1427 BEL Houthalen-Oost 2 3 4 15½ 1696
207.   Dierckx Jef   1518 BEL Noorderwijk 2 3 4 15½ 1650
208.   Dekoker Patricia   1346 BEL Herve 3 1 5 15 1577
209.   Mary Julien   1675 BEL Dommeldange-Beg 2 3 4 15 1562
210.   Renn Kevin   1463 LUX Differdange 3 1 5 14½ 1598
211.   Leonhardt Herbert   1660 GER Dudweiler 3 1 5 14½ 1408
212.   Reypens Jan-Dries   1514 BEL Rokade Westerlo 2 3 4 14 1612
213.   Bürger Arsène   1530 LUX Nordstad 3 1 3 13½ 1387
214.   Kappelmann Florian   1358 GER Sfr. Bitburg 3 1 5 12½ 1524
215.   Stratmann Lars   1425 GER SW Oberhausen 3 1 5 12 1607
216.   Hodzic Elvir   1700 SRB Perle 3 0 6 3 18 1750
217.   Grunwald Günther   1683 GER SW Oberhausen 2 2 5 3 18 1745
218.   Tatarowikc Dieter   1438 GER SC Herxheim 3 0 6 3 17 1746
219.   Murzynski Roman   1677 LUX Luxembourg 1915 3 0 5 3 17 1701
220.   Peereboom Gerrit   1550 NED De Waagtoren 2 2 5 3 16 1787
221.   Hubert René   1575 BEL Le 666 1 4 4 3 16 1658
222.   Cerf Henri   1583 LUX Echternach 3 0 6 3 16 1625
223.   Verschoor Patrick   1521 NED SG Amersfoort 2 2 5 3 15½ 1735
224.   Conte Roberto   1368 BEL Houthalen-Oost 3 0 6 3 15 1670
225.   Heintze Sven   1515 GER SW Oberhausen 2 2 5 3 14½ 1633
226.   Dans Guy   1438 BEL Le 666 2 2 5 3 14 1572
227.   Ludewig-Gambucci Daniela  1461 LUX Bettemburg 3 0 6 3 14 1565
228.   Vissers Nico   1492 NED SV Odi 3 0 6 3 13 1567
229.   Kühn Herbert   999 GER SC Juenkerath 2 2 5 3 12½ 1560
230.   Drijbooms Lauren   1416 BEL Noorderwijk 3 0 6 3 12 1511
231. Clement Marc 1537LUXDudelange3063121480
232.   Mouthuy Jacky-Long   1320 BEL Esch 3 0 6 3 11 1500
233.   Biryukov Sasha   1292 LUX Differdange 3 0 6 3 11 1473
234.   Mortier Georges   1381 BEL   3 0 6 3 11 1471
235.   Laeremans Louis   1396 BEL Noorderwijk 3 0 6 3 11 1445
236.   Verhoeven Herman   1392 BEL Noorderwijk 1 4 4 3 10½ 1450
237.   Jeyachandran Elangkumaran  1330 LUX Differdange 2 2 5 3 10 1476
238.   Torfs Nico   1270 BEL Noorderwijk 3 0 6 3 10 1423
239.   Renn Max   1334 LUX Differdange 2 2 5 3 1343
240.   Wickertsheim Frank   1650 GER   2 1 6 15½ 1604
241.   Donini Carlo   1436 LUX Bettembourg 2 1 6 13½ 1621
242.   Sotter-Klundt Gerlinde   1803 GER SC Aschaffenbur 1 3 5 12½ 1581
243.   Michiels Jef   1465 BEL Noorderwijk 2 1 6 12½ 1550
244.   Schwarz Christian   1052 GER SW Oberhausen 1 3 5 11 1539
245.   Paff Lukas   1117 GER Sfr. Bitburg 2 1 6 1483
246.   Van Gheluwe Frank   999 BEL SF Wirtzfeld 1 3 5 9 1357
247.   Krier Serge   1603 LUX Junglinster 2 0 4 2 13 1701
248.   Wolff Alfred   1714 GER   2 0 4 2 12 1599
249.   Grziwa Godehard   1069 GER   1 2 6 2 12 1565
250.   Lehmann Robert   999 GER Bitburg 2 0 7 2 10 1455
251.   Whelan Artur   1000 GER Sfr. Bitburg 1 2 6 2 9 1476
252.   Horwat Philipp   1000 GER SW Oberhausen 1 2 6 2 9 1470
253.   Wildner Max   1000 GER SW Oberhausen 1 2 6 2 8 1445
254.   Bauer Renate   1000 GER SW Oberhausen 2 0 7 2 8 1439
255.   Nguyen Truong   1000 GER Sfr. Bitburg 2 0 7 2 8 1402
256.   Lanfermann Alexander   1000 GER SW Oberhausen 2 0 7 2 7 1356
257.   Mayer Lukas   1000 GER Bitburg 2 0 7 2 6 1433
258.   Bauer Sebastian   1000 GER SW Oberhausen 2 0 7 2 6 1375
259.   Telöken Thomas   1000 GER SC Brühl 2 0 7 2 6 1356
260.   Lauff Alex   1200 LUX Echternach 2 0 6 2 4 1378
261.   Klein Christian   1257 LUX Schifflange 2 0 7 2 3 1304
262.   Müller Maurice   1650 GER Schachfreunde B 1 1 4 10½ 1663
263.   Alberty Jean-Paul   1514 LUX Junglinster 1 0 3 1 7 1647
264.   Erdeljan Alain   999 LUX Differdange 1 0 8 1 6 1384
265.   Ma Laurent   1205 LUX Echternach 1 0 4 1 5 1528
266.   Lenaerts Robbe   999 BEL Philidor Genk 1 0 8 1 5 1342
267.   Kemp Jim   1241 LUX Echternach 0 0 4 0 0 1531
Posted by Pierre Monday, June 25, 2012 5:36:00 PM