If you're seeing this page there is a problem with the layout.master file of your skin.
2e OPEN INTERNATIONAL DE LA FORGE DU SUD
Dudelange, du 20 au 28 juillet 1991
                       
1er tour         
1   MUREY Yaacov   GM (0) - BÜRGER Arsène     (0) 1 - 0
2   WEISS Frédéric     (0) - STANISZEWSKI Piotr   IM (0) 0 - 1
3   LANE Gary   IM (0) - SCHOLTES Theo     (0) 1 - 0
4   PETTINGER Jean-Paul    (0) - DUNNINGTON Angus     (0) 0 - 1
5   FELLER Josy     (0) - WEALER Claude     (0) 1 - 0
6   KAYSER Patrick     (0) - WEBER Jean-Marie     (0) 0 - 1
7   KARP Serge     (0) - PACI Cédric     (0) 1 - 0
8   SCHULER Dietger     (0) - CASTELLANO Laurent     (0) 0 - 1
9   PAX Horst     (0) - KESSLER Lucien     (0) 1 - 0
10   THOMA Alain     (0) - ROTA Emile     (0) 1 - 0
11   BASKEWITSCH Pierre     (0) - NICKELS Hinky     (0) 0 - 1
12   EICKMANN Nico     (0) - ROBINET Claude     (0) 0 - 1
13   PIMENTA Antonio     (0) - BERNARD Raymond     (0) ½-½
14   CZERWONKA Richard     (0) - ROLLER Paul     (0) ½-½
15   BISHOP Peter     (0) - BRIDE Eric     (0) 1 - 0
16   CATEL Christian     (0) - WEBER Christophe     (0) 0 - 1
17   GNAD Gunnar     (0) - KNEIP Jean-Paul     (0) 1 - 0
18   MARCHAL Fernand     (0) - KVIESE Ligita     (0) 0 - 1
19   NEUBERG Alain     (0) - VIELSÄCKER Dirk     (0) 1 - 0
20   GOUVY Arthur     (0) - MERGEN Mett     (0) 0 - 1
21   KOLTEN Sonja     (0) - libre     (0) + -
                       
2e tour             
1   ROBINET Claude     (1) - MUREY Yaacov   GM (1) 0 - 1
2   STANISZEWSKI Piotr   IM (1) - PAX Horst     (1) 1 - 0
3   WEBER Christophe     (1) - LANE Gary   IM (1) 0 - 1
4   DUNNINGTON Angus   IM (1) - NEUBERG Alain     (1) 1 - 0
5   MERGEN Mett     (1) - FELLER Josy     (1) 0 - 1
6   WEBER Jean-Marie     (1) - GNAD Gunnar     (1) 1 - 0
7   NICKELS Hinky     (1) - KARP Serge     (1) 0 - 1
8   CASTELLANO Laurent     (1) - THOMA Alain     (1) 1 - 0
9   KOLTEN Sonja     (1) - BISHOP Peter     (1) 0 - 1
10   ROLLER Paul     (½) - PIMENTA Antonio     (½) 0 - 1
11   BERNARD Raymond     (½) - CZERWONKA Richard     (½) 1 - 0
12   KVIESE Ligita     (1) - MERGEN Tom     (0) 1 - 0
13   ROTA Emile     (0) - SCHULER Dietger     (0) 1 - 0
14   PACI Cédric     (0) - BASKEWITSCH Pierre     (0) 1 - 0
15   KNEIP Jean-Paul     (0) - PETTINGER Jean-Paul    (0) 0 - 1
16   KESSLER Lucien     (0) - WEISS Frédéric     (0) 0 - 1
17   SCHOLTES Theo     (0) - CATEL Christian     (0) 1 - 0
18   BLASIG Volker     (0) - MARCHAL Fernand     (0) 1 - 0
19   VIELSÄCKER Dirk     (0) - KAYSER Patrick     (0) 0 - 1
20   BÜRGER Arsène     (0) - EICKMANN Nico     (0) 0 - 1
21   WEALER Claude     (0) - GOUVY Arthur     (0) 1 - 0
                       
3e tour             
1   MUREY Yaacov   GM (2) - WEBER Jean-Marie     (2) 1 - 0
2   KARP Serge     (2) - STANISZEWSKI Piotr   IM (2) 0 - 1
3   LANE Gary   IM (2) - CASTELLANO Laurent     (2) 1 - 0
4   BISHOP Peter     (2) - DUNNINGTON Angus   IM (2) 0 - 1
5   FELLER Josy     (2) - KVIESE Ligita     (2) ½-½
6   PIMENTA Antonio     (1½) - ROTA Emile     (1) ½-½
7   PAX Horst     (1) - BERNARD Raymond     (1½) 1 - 0
8   GNAD Gunnar     (1) - PACI Cédric     (1) 0 - 1
9   PETTINGER Jean-Paul    (1) - ROBINET Claude     (1) 0 - 1
10   WEISS Frédéric     (1) - NICKELS Hinky     (1) ½-½
11   KAYSER Patrick     (1) - BLASIG Volker     (1) 0 - 1
12   EICKMANN Nico     (1) - MERGEN Mett     (1) 0 - 1
13   NEUBERG Alain     (1) - WEALER Claude     (1) 1 - 0
14   THOMA Alain     (1) - WEBER Christophe     (1) 0 - 1
15   MERGEN Tom     (0) - SCHOLTES Theo     (1) 0 - 1
16   CZERWONKA Richard     (½) - KOLTEN Sonja     (1) 1 - 0
17   BASKEWITSCH Pierre     (0) - ROLLER Paul     (½) 1 - 0
18   VIELSÄCKER Dirk     (0) - CATEL Christian     (0) ½-½
19   MARCHAL Fernand     (0) - KNEIP Jean-Paul     (0) 0 - 1
20   SCHULER Dietger     (0) - KESSLER Lucien     (0) 0 - 1
21   GOUVY Arthur     (0) - BÜRGER Arsène     (0) 1 - 0
                       
4e tour             
1   DUNNINGTON Angus   IM (3) - MUREY Yaacov   GM (3) ½-½
2   STANISZEWSKI Piotr   IM (3) - LANE Gary   IM (3) ½-½
3   WEBER Jean-Marie     (2) - FELLER Josy     (2½) 1 - 0
4   KVIESE Ligita     (2½) - KARP Serge     (2) 0 - 1
5   CASTELLANO Laurent     (2) - NEUBERG Alain     (2) 1 - 0
6   BLASIG Volker     (2) - PIMENTA Antonio     (2) 1 - 0
7   ROBINET Claude     (2) - PAX Horst     (2) 0 - 1
8   MERGEN Mett     (2) - SCHOLTES Theo     (2) 0 - 1
9   WEBER Christophe     (2) - BISHOP Peter     (2) 1 - 0
10   PACI Cédric     (2) - NICKELS Hinky     (1½) 1 - 0
11   ROTA Emile     (1½) - CZERWONKA Richard     (1½) ½-½
12   BERNARD Raymond     (1½) - WEISS Frédéric     (1½) 1 - 0
13   KNEIP Jean-Paul     (1) - BASKEWITSCH Pierre     (1) 0 - 1
14   KESSLER Lucien     (1) - PETTINGER Jean-Paul    (1) 0 - 1
15   KOLTEN Sonja     (1) - KAYSER Patrick     (1) 0 - 1
16   WEALER Claude     (1) - EICKMANN Nico     (1) 1 - 0
17   GNAD Gunnar     (1) - THOMA Alain     (1) ½-½
18   MARCHAL Fernand     (0) - GOUVY Arthur     (1) 1 - 0
19   ROLLER Paul     (½) - CATEL Christian     (½) 1 - 0
20   VIELSÄCKER Dirk     (½) - SCHULER Dietger     (0) ½-½
21   BÜRGER Arsène     (0) - MERGEN Tom     (0) 1 - 0
                       
5e tour             
1   MUREY Yaacov   GM (3½) - STANISZEWSKI Piotr   IM (3½) ½-½
2   LANE Gary   IM (3½) - DUNNINGTON Angus   IM (3½) ½-½
3   SCHOLTES Theo     (3) - WEBER Jean-Marie     (3) 0 - 1
4   KARP Serge     (3) - BLASIG Volker     (3) 1 - 0
5   PAX Horst     (3) - CASTELLANO Laurent     (3) ½-½
6   PACI Cédric     (3) - WEBER Christophe     (3) 0 - 1
7   BERNARD Raymond     (2½) - KVIESE Ligita     (2½) 0 - 1
8   FELLER Josy     (2½) - ROTA Emile     (2) 1 - 0
9   BASKEWITSCH Pierre     (2) - MERGEN Mett     (2) 1 - 0
10   NEUBERG Alain     (2) - PETTINGER Jean-Paul    (2) 1 - 0
11   KAYSER Patrick     (2) - CZERWONKA Richard     (2) 0 - 1
12   BISHOP Peter     (2) - ROBINET Claude     (2) 0 - 1
13   THOMA Alain     (1½) - WEALER Claude     (2) ½-½
14   PIMENTA Antonio     (2) - BÜRGER Arsène     (1) 1 - 0
15   WEISS Frédéric     (1½) - ROLLER Paul     (1½) - +
16   NICKELS Hinky     (1½) - GNAD Gunnar     (1½) 0 - 1
17   EICKMANN Nico     (1) - KNEIP Jean-Paul     (1) ½-½
18   KESSLER Lucien     (1) - MARCHAL Fernand     (1) 0 - 1
19   SCHULER Dietger     (½) - KOLTEN Sonja     (1) 1 - 0
20   GOUVY Arthur     (1) - CATEL Christian     (½) 1 - 0
21   MERGEN Tom     (0) - VIELSÄCKER Dirk     (1) 0 - 1
                       
6e tour             
1   KARP Serge     (4) - MUREY Yaacov   GM (4) 0 - 1
2   STANISZEWSKI Piotr   IM (4) - DUNNINGTON Angus   IM (4) 1 - 0
3   WEBER Jean-Marie     (4) - LANE Gary   IM (4) 0 - 1
4   WEBER Christophe     (4) - CASTELLANO Laurent     (3½) 0 - 1
5   PAX Horst     (3½) - FELLER Josy     (3½) 0 - 1
6   KVIESE Ligita     (3½) - BASKEWITSCH Pierre     (3) 0 - 1
7   ROBINET Claude     (3) - NEUBERG Alain     (3) 1 - 0
8   SCHOLTES Theo     (3) - PIMENTA Antonio     (3) 1 - 0
9   BLASIG Volker     (3) - PACI Cédric     (3) ½-½
10   CZERWONKA Richard     (3) - GNAD Gunnar     (2½) ½-½
11   ROLLER Paul     (2½) - WEALER Claude     (2½) 1 - 0
12   MERGEN Mett     (2) - BERNARD Raymond     (2½) 1 - 0
13   ROTA Emile     (2) - KAYSER Patrick     (2) 1 - 0
14   PETTINGER Jean-Paul    (2) - THOMA Alain     (2) ½-½
15   VIELSÄCKER Dirk     (2) - BISHOP Peter     (2) ½-½
16   BÜRGER Arsène     (1) - MARCHAL Fernand     (2) ½-½
17   MERGEN Tom     (0) - GOUVY Arthur     (2) ½-½
18   NICKELS Hinky     (1½) - EICKMANN Nico     (1½) ½-½
19   KNEIP Jean-Paul     (1½) - SCHULER Dietger     (1½) 0 - 1
20   KOLTEN Sonja     (1) - KESSLER Lucien     (1) 0 - 1
21   CATEL Christian     (½) - libre     (0) + -
                       
7e tour             
1   MUREY Yaacov   GM (5) - LANE Gary   IM (5) 1 - 0
2   FELLER Josy     (4½) - STANISZEWSKI Piotr   IM (5) 0 - 1
3   CASTELLANO Laurent     (4½) - WEBER Jean-Marie     (4) 0 - 1
4   DUNNINGTON Angus   IM (4) - ROBINET Claude     (4) 1 - 0
5   BASKEWITSCH Pierre     (4) - KARP Serge     (4) ½-½
6   WEBER Christophe     (4) - SCHOLTES Theo     (4) ½-½
7   ROLLER Paul     (3½) - PAX Horst     (3½) 0 - 1
8   PACI Cédric     (3½) - KVIESE Ligita     (3½) 1 - 0
9   CZERWONKA Richard     (3½) - BLASIG Volker     (3½) ½-½
10   GNAD Gunnar     (3) - NEUBERG Alain     (3) 1 - 0
11   PIMENTA Antonio     (3) - MERGEN Mett     (3) 1 - 0
12   BISHOP Peter     (2½) - ROTA Emile     (3) 0 - 1
13   WEALER Claude     (2½) - VIELSÄCKER Dirk     (2½) ½-½
14   SCHULER Dietger     (2½) - BERNARD Raymond     (2½) 1 - 0
15   MARCHAL Fernand     (2½) - PETTINGER Jean-Paul    (2½) 0 - 1
16   THOMA Alain     (2½) - BÜRGER Arsène     (1½) - +
17   GOUVY Arthur     (2½) - KOLTEN Sonja     (1) 1 - 0
18   EICKMANN Nico     (2) - KAYSER Patrick     (2) ½-½
19   KESSLER Lucien     (2) - NICKELS Hinky     (2) 0 - 1
20   CATEL Christian     (1½) - MERGEN Tom     (½) 0 - 1
21   KNEIP Jean-Paul     (1½) - libre     (0) + -
                       
8e tour             
1   SCHOLTES Theo     (4½) - MUREY Yaacov   GM (6) 0 - 1
2   STANISZEWSKI Piotr   IM (6) - WEBER Jean-Marie     (5) ½-½
3   LANE Gary   IM (5) - KARP Serge     (4½) 1 - 0
4   DUNNINGTON Angus   IM (5) - PAX Horst     (4½) 1 - 0
5   CASTELLANO Laurent     (4½) - FELLER Josy     (4½) 0 - 1
6   BASKEWITSCH Pierre     (4½) - WEBER Christophe     (4½) 1 - 0
7   ROBINET Claude     (4) - PACI Cédric     (4½) ½-½
8   ROTA Emile     (4) - BLASIG Volker     (4) 1 - 0
9   GNAD Gunnar     (4) - PIMENTA Antonio     (4) 0 - 1
10   NEUBERG Alain     (3) - CZERWONKA Richard     (4) 0 - 1
11   KVIESE Ligita     (3½) - SCHULER Dietger     (3½) 1 - 0
12   PETTINGER Jean-Paul    (3½) - ROLLER Paul     (3½) ½-½
13   BISHOP Peter     (2½) - GOUVY Arthur     (3½) 1 - 0
14   NICKELS Hinky     (3) - WEALER Claude     (3) ½-½
15   VIELSÄCKER Dirk     (3) - MERGEN Mett     (3) 1 - 0
16   MARCHAL Fernand     (2½) - EICKMANN Nico     (2½) 1 - 0
17   BÜRGER Arsène     (2½) - KNEIP Jean-Paul     (2½) 1 - 0
18   BERNARD Raymond     (2½) - KESSLER Lucien     (2) 0 - 1
19   KAYSER Patrick     (2½) - MERGEN Tom     (1½) 1 - 0
20   KOLTEN Sonja     (1) - CATEL Christian     (1½) 0 - 1
                       
9e tour             
1   MUREY Yaacov   GM (7) - FELLER Josy     (5½) 1 - 0
2   STANISZEWSKI Piotr   IM (6½) - BASKEWITSCH Pierre     (5½) 1 - 0
3   WEBER Jean-Marie     (5½) - DUNNINGTON Angus   IM (6) ½-½
4   PIMENTA Antonio     (5) - LANE Gary   IM (6) 0 - 1
5   PACI Cédric     (5) - ROTA Emile     (5) ½-½
6   CZERWONKA Richard     (5) - CASTELLANO Laurent     (4½) 0 - 1
7   KARP Serge     (4½) - SCHOLTES Theo     (4½) 1 - 0
8   PAX Horst     (4½) - KVIESE Ligita     (4½) 1 - 0
9   WEBER Christophe     (4½) - ROBINET Claude     (4½) ½-½
10   BLASIG Volker     (4) - PETTINGER Jean-Paul    (4) 1 - 0
11   VIELSÄCKER Dirk     (4) - GNAD Gunnar     (4) ½-½
12   ROLLER Paul     (4) - BISHOP Peter     (3½) 0 - 1
13   KAYSER Patrick     (3½) - BÜRGER Arsène     (3½) 1 - 0
14   WEALER Claude     (3½) - MARCHAL Fernand     (3½) 1 - 0
15   SCHULER Dietger     (3½) - NICKELS Hinky     (3½) 1 - 0
16   MERGEN Mett     (3) - KESSLER Lucien     (3) 1 - 0
17   EICKMANN Nico     (2½) - NEUBERG Alain     (3) 1 - 0
18   KNEIP Jean-Paul     (2½) - KOLTEN Sonja     (1) 1 - 0
19   MERGEN Tom     (1½) - libre     (0) + -
                     
Final ranking - Classement final - Endstand 
1   MUREY Yaacov GM FRA 7 2 0 8,0 51,0 438,0
2   STANISZEWSKI Piotr IM POL 6 3 0 7,5 51,0 420,0
3   LANE Gary IM ENG 6 2 1 7,0 53,5 430,5
4   DUNNINGTON Angus IM ENG 5 3 1 6,5 50,5 413,5
5   WEBER Jean-Marie   LUX 5 2 2 6,0 53,5 421,5
6   KARP Serge   LUX 5 1 3 5,5 51,0 408,5
7   FELLER Josy   LUX 5 1 3 5,5 51,0 400,0
8   PAX Horst   FRG 5 1 3 5,5 45,0 388,0
9   CASTELLANO Laurent   LUX 5 1 3 5,5 44,0 392,0
10   PACI Cédric   FRA 4 3 2 5,5 44,0 383,0
11   BASKEWITSCH Pierre   LUX 5 1 3 5,5 43,0 374,5
12   ROTA Emile   LUX 4 3 2 5,5 42,0 352,5
13   ROBINET Claude   LUX 4 2 3 5,0 45,5 382,0
14   WEBER Christophe   FRG 4 2 3 5,0 42,5 368,0
15   PIMENTA Antonio   POR 4 2 3 5,0 41,5 369,0
16   BLASIG Volker   LUX 4 2 2 5,0 41,0 358,5
17   CZERWONKA Richard   LUX 3 4 2 5,0 36,5 349,5
18   SCHOLTES Theo   LUX 4 1 4 4,5 45,5 392,5
19   KVIESE Ligita   LAT 4 1 4 4,5 41,5 375,0
20   GNAD Gunnar   LUX 3 3 3 4,5 38,5 353,5
21   KAYSER Patrick   LUX 4 1 4 4,5 36,5 346,0
22   BISHOP Peter   LUX 4 1 4 4,5 35,0 314,5
23   SCHULER Dietger   FRG 4 1 4 4,5 34,5 327,5
24   VIELSÄCKER Dirk   FRG 2 5 2 4,5 34,5 327,5
25   WEALER Claude   LUX 3 3 3 4,5 33,5 333,0
26   MERGEN Mett   LUX 4 0 5 4,0 38,5 343,0
27   ROLLER Paul   LUX 3 2 4 4,0 38,0 317,0
28   PETTINGER Jean-Paul   LUX 3 2 4 4,0 36,0 346,5
29   NICKELS Hinky   LUX 2 3 4 3,5 38,0 332,0
30   BÜRGER Arsène   LUX 3 1 5 3,5 36,5 323,5
31   BERNARD Raymond   LUX 2 1 5 3,5 35,5 326,0
32   EICKMANN Nico   LUX 2 3 4 3,5 35,0 336,5
33   MARCHAL Fernand   BEL 3 1 5 3,5 35,0 310,5
34   KNEIP Jean-Paul   LUX 3 1 5 3,5 30,0 289,5
35   GOUVY Arthur   LUX 3 1 4 3,5 26,0 270,5
36   NEUBERG Alain   LUX 3 0 6 3,0 43,0 354,0
37   KESSLER Lucien   LUX 3 0 6 3,0 31,0 315,0
38   MERGEN Tom   LUX 2 1 5 2,5 36,0 322,0
39   THOMA Alain   LUX 1 3 3 2,5 32,5 273,0
40   CATEL Christian   LUX 2 1 5 2,5 25,0 253,5
41   WEISS Frédéric   FRA 1 1 3 1,5 21,5 193,5
42   KOLTEN Sonja   LUX 1 0 8 1,0 31,0 254,5
43   BRIDE Eric   LUX 0 0 1 0,0 4,5 35,0


Site Map | Printable View | © 2008 - 2022 Cercle des Echecs Dudelange a.s.b.l.

Powered by mojoPortal | | |